EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

CUET UG Cutoff 2026 · Central University of Jammu

Central University of Jammu CUET cutoff 2026

In 2026, Central University of Jammu's highest UR closing score was 238.52 for Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Biotechnology and the lowest was 49.24 for B.A. in Hindi, across 16 programmes. Every figure below is from the university's own list, linked to the page it came from.

238.52Highest UR · Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Biotechnology
49.24Lowest UR · B.A. in Hindi
16programmes with a 2026 cut-off
251closing scores · 6 rounds published

Checked against the university's own lists on . · Compiled by

Each figure is the highest Round 1 closing score across the university's colleges (or quotas, where it runs separate lists for home-state and outside applicants) — the hardest seat to get in that category. Later rounds close lower. Each university builds its own merit score from CUET, so a figure from one university cannot be compared with another's.

2024: no cut-offCU Jammu UG admissions page — the 2024-25 UG cut-off lists are no longer published and no archived copy exists Its own lists

Central University of Jammu CUET cutoff 2026

16 programmes · 251 closing scores · 6 rounds published. Official list (PDF)

Central University of Jammu CUET cutoff 2026
ProgrammeUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Biotechnology238.52219.68230.1221.65210.32
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Zoology228.47195201.72210.32207.27
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Botany216.52179.38181.21182.91200.73
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Environmental Sciences182.13104.13121.51126.91110.31
B.A. in English172.12123.18116.25133.65124.95
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Chemistry157.22102.32114.3998.59103.03
B.A. in Public Policy and Public Administration141.1871.7573.3496.3798.67
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Economics12343.5939.7283.645.74
Integrated B.B.A.-M.B.A. in Business Studies122.5287.6594.9591.2483.2
B.A. in Journalism and Mass Communication113.9461.1467.4841.247.27
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Physics108.3866.1467.3949.8761.65
3-year Vocational course in Banking & Financial Services106.7267.5954.7480.472.53
B.A. in Defence and Strategic Studies106.47·72.2762.962.11
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Mathematics96.1955.0856.6551.9548.24
B.A. in Social Work92.2385.2537.7241.252.26
B.A. in Hindi49.24····

The bar under each UR figure is set against the highest in the table, 238.52.

Central University of Jammu CUET cutoff 2025

16 programmes · 219 closing scores · 6 rounds published. Official list (PDF)

The bar under each UR figure is set against the highest in the table, 219.5.

Which way Central University of Jammu's cut-offs moved

  • 2025 → 2026: of 33 seats printed in both years, 27 closed higher and 6 lower; median change 20.73 (UR).
27 rose6 fell
Central University of Jammu: cutoff trend 2025–2026
ProgrammeMedian UR change (2025→2026)Median UR changeSeats comparedRose / fell
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Environmental Sciences+131.13 rose11 / 0
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Economics+67.1 rose11 / 0
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Chemistry+61.29 rose22 / 0
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Physics+60.83 rose22 / 0
B.A. in Journalism and Mass Communication+53.94 rose11 / 0
B.A. in Defence and Strategic Studies+43.47 rose11 / 0
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Mathematics+42.55 rose33 / 0
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Botany+38.52 rose33 / 0
B.A. in Social Work+33.23 rose11 / 0
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Biotechnology+19.02 rose33 / 0
Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Zoology+17.47 rose33 / 0
3-year Vocational course in Banking & Financial Services+12.25 rose22 / 0
B.A. in English+2.83 rose33 / 0
B.A. in Public Policy and Public Administration+0.53 rose21 / 1
Integrated B.B.A.-M.B.A. in Business Studies-31.27 fell40 / 4
B.A. in Hindi-46.76 fell10 / 1

Bars are on one scale within Central University of Jammu only.

Every university's trend

Questions

What is the Central University of Jammu CUET cutoff 2026?
Central University of Jammu's highest UR closing score in 2026 was 238.52, for Integrated B.Sc. (Hons.)-M.Sc. in Biotechnology. The table on this page gives every programme's closing figure in five categories, each from the university's own list.
Where does Central University of Jammu publish its CUET cutoff?
On its own admission portal, round by round. Every figure on this page links to the list and page it was copied from.
Is the 2026 cut-off the score I will need in 2027?
Only as a guide. CUET is normalised afresh every year and seat numbers change, so a 2026 closing score says how hard a seat was that year, not the score that will close it next year.

What this page does not tell you

  • The closing score of a later round, a supernumerary seat or a quota not in these five columns. Those are on each programme page.
  • Whether your score will get you a seat next year. No site can: the paper, its normalisation and the number of applicants all change.