EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Institute of Home Economics CUET cutoff 2026

Also called IHEWomen's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Institute of Home Economics was 687.5 for B.A. (Hons.) Journalism, and the lowest 454.78 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science, across the 7 courses it filled in that round.

687.5Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Journalism
454.78Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science
7courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
6↑1↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (7)

Round 1, 2026

7 of 7 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Institute of Home Economics CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism687.52025: 693.74587.132025: 529.22566.152025: 536.31510.392025: 454.61443.882025: 395.55222.13-6.23
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)623.542025: 618.18560.752025: 468.84533.832025: 515.11531.652025: 507.98366.212025: 357.7886.58+5.36
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry607.772025: 552.77523.782025: 456.08562.922025: 467.45456.342025: 396.05385.692025: 323.9·2025: 328.26+55
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology601.082025: 548.28532.632025: 454.12538.662025: 468.93454.92025: 376.56415.832025: 327.74·2025: 204.94+52.8
B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science561.552025: 523.78425.412025: 279.9418.222025: 386.05365.052025: 320308.062025: 181.4829.4+37.76
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology560.482025: 511.12496.592025: 429.86507.292025: 434.13429.72025: 360.09329.452025: 306.15·+49.36
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science454.782025: 399.63370.342025: 294.14381.782025: 316.56313.422025: 252.05255.422025: 186.47·+55.15

Round 2, 2026

Institute of Home Economics CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism667.45527.56505.04450.49356.65
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)599.07464.29484.37490.07193.31
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry548.57490.38476.89404.71329.14
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology548.45469.47472.39414.03316.17
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology515.71450.26454.96380.61298.48
B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science512.25311.96336271.3220.67
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science417.3308.02314.18255.66157.86

Round 3, 2026

Institute of Home Economics CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science540.23160.36228.42196.63309.26·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science429.16121.91248.96204.2286.19·
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism····237.69191.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry····309.32·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology····272.19·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology······
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)····447.68·

Spot round, 2026

Institute of Home Economics CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism667.53·539.75···
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)633.39457.95····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry559.33·452.63·438.23·
B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science537.11266.77191.41143.17383.37279.61
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology503446.87··181.77·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science429.85156.61177.59201.7686.19·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Institute of Home Economics cutoff 2026 by course group

Institute of Home Economics BA cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Institute of Home Economics's one BA course, B.A. (Hons.) Journalism, closed at 687.5 for UR. B.A. (Hons.) Journalism was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 667.53.

Institute of Home Economics BSc cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Institute of Home Economics's 5 BSc courses closed between 454.78 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science) and 607.77 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none fell; the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science (+55.15). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 429.85 and 559.33.

Institute of Home Economics cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Institute of Home Economics was 693.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Journalism, and the lowest 399.63 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science, across the 7 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 1 course closed lower, of 7 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Institute of Home Economics cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism693.74687.5-6.23
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)618.18623.54+5.36
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry552.77607.77+55
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology548.28601.08+52.8
B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science523.78561.55+37.76
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology511.12560.48+49.36
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science399.63454.78+55.15

Questions

What is the Institute of Home Economics cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Institute of Home Economics was 687.5 for B.A. (Hons.) Journalism, and the lowest 454.78 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science, across the 7 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Institute of Home Economics cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Institute of Home Economics was 693.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Journalism, and the lowest 399.63 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science, across the 7 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Institute of Home Economics has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism, at 687.5 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Institute of Home Economics's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 1 course closed lower, of 7 courses listed in both years.