EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Mata Sundri College for Women CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Mata Sundri College for Women was 766.26 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 67.89 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.

766.26Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
67.89Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
29courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
6↑18↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (29)

Round 1, 2026

29 of 29 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Mata Sundri College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseURPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology766.262025: 770.63315.672025: 507.6-4.37
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology752.262025: 740.32·2025: 356.09+11.94
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology731.452025: 727.81·+3.64
B.Com. (Hons.)666.432025: 708.16·-41.73
B.Com.643.932025: 670.87·-26.94
B.A. (Hons.) English628.542025: 658.41·2025: 366.02-29.87
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics623.45··
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science623.22025: 651.13·-27.92
B.A. (Programme) — English + History613.522025: 625.1·-11.58
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science609.762025: 658.49·2025: 264.71-48.73
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)609.22025: 622.15397.042025: 226.63-12.95
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Computer Applications607.53··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science605.692025: 604.75·+0.93
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics605.122025: 613.53·-8.41
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics593.32025: 630.54·-37.24
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science591.582025: 600.4·-8.82
B.A. (Hons.) History580.322025: 619.34·-39.03
B.A. (Programme) — Psychology + Punjabi577.04··
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science572.932025: 587.76·-14.84
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy560.572025: 570.49·-9.92
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics553.532025: 575.44·-21.92
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science547.142025: 574.06·-26.92
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science5152025: 486.33·+28.67
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History502.33··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics479.232025: 488.66·-9.43
B.A. (Programme) — English + Punjabi413.43··
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi324.422025: 391.21·-66.8
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit264.272025: 204.92·+59.35
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi67.892025: 65.39·+2.5

Round 2, 2026

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, SIKH, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Mata Sundri College for Women cutoff 2026 by course group

Mata Sundri College for Women BCom cutoff 2026

0UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Mata Sundri College for Women's 2 BCom courses closed between 643.93 (B.Com.) and 666.43 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-41.73).

Mata Sundri College for Women BA cutoff 2026

0UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Mata Sundri College for Women's 23 BA courses closed between 67.89 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 766.26 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (+59.35) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi (-66.8). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 385.11 and 565.77.

Mata Sundri College for Women BSc cutoff 2026

0UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Mata Sundri College for Women's 3 BSc courses closed between 479.23 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) and 593.3 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics (-37.24).

Mata Sundri College for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Mata Sundri College for Women was 770.63 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 65.39 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 18 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Mata Sundri College for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology770.63766.26-4.37
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology740.32752.26+11.94
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology727.81731.45+3.64
B.Com. (Hons.)708.16666.43-41.73
B.Com.670.87643.93-26.94
B.A. (Hons.) English658.41628.54-29.87
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·623.45·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science651.13623.2-27.92
B.A. (Programme) — English + History625.1613.52-11.58
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science658.49609.76-48.73
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)622.15609.2-12.95
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Computer Applications·607.53·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science604.75605.69+0.93
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics613.53605.12-8.41
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics630.54593.3-37.24
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science600.4591.58-8.82
B.A. (Hons.) History619.34580.32-39.03
B.A. (Programme) — Psychology + Punjabi·577.04·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science587.76572.93-14.84
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy570.49560.57-9.92
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics575.44553.53-21.92
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science574.06547.14-26.92
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science486.33515+28.67
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·502.33·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics488.66479.23-9.43
B.A. (Programme) — English + Punjabi·413.43·
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi391.21324.42-66.8
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit204.92264.27+59.35
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi65.3967.89+2.5

Questions

What is the Mata Sundri College for Women cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Mata Sundri College for Women was 766.26 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 67.89 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Mata Sundri College for Women cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Mata Sundri College for Women was 770.63 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 65.39 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Mata Sundri College for Women has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 766.26 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Mata Sundri College for Women's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 18 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.