EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women was 783.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 246.81 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation, across the 14 courses it filled in that round.

783.86Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
246.81Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation
14courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
7↑7↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (14)

Round 1, 2026

14 of 14 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology783.862025: 784.86633.982025: 568.61620.842025: 602.15610.392025: 602.26512.582025: 503.99514.65-1
Bachelor of Business Administration in Financial Investment Analysis (BBA-FIA)655.962025: 472.53561.522025: 371.46488.192025: 358.83413.62025: 305.23334.542025: 112.23211.242025: 284.88+183.44
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)642.222025: 456.2531.082025: 352.24474.392025: 336409.472025: 282.92158.032025: 123.3·2025: 357.19+186.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science624.672025: 572.82554.892025: 492.07550.542025: 477.82505.432025: 422.54441.532025: 350.23205.222025: 136.31+51.85
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics614.552025: 655.54470.422025: 499.38447.262025: 443.88323.832025: 343.08113.872025: 146.19·-40.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry604.992025: 557.09524.972025: 468.62535.162025: 466.54453.172025: 381.64361.042025: 321.76277.68+47.91
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology597.362025: 557.19529.532025: 477.91532.232025: 474.39472.142025: 396.23387.632025: 332.5·2025: 286.97+40.17
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science569.552025: 598.545012025: 523.37474.232025: 481.02398.062025: 404.16262.582025: 269.51·-28.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology557.532025: 514.52480.382025: 440.26499.982025: 441.98423.542025: 367.6344.022025: 312.21319.42+43.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics493.392025: 533.18374.442025: 384.74361.822025: 380.09225.492025: 270.74··-39.79
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry306.632025: 328.61226.12025: 235.35239.92025: 259.18155.582025: 163.24·2025: 82.61·-21.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics299.842025: 317.07215.562025: 232.49210.492025: 232.98108.732025: 128.83125.49·-17.23
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics291.622025: 298.33200.712025: 221214.722025: 216.84130.122025: 130.04133.87·-6.71
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation246.812025: 241.03162.262025: 159.42173.562025: 152.9559.782025: 47.5980.64·+5.78

Round 2, 2026

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology771.01557.9576.3549.71486.1514.65
Bachelor of Business Administration in Financial Investment Analysis (BBA-FIA)636.85525.78458.21397.27334.54·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)624.1474.12448.52363.45··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics583.11412.14342.5232.92113.87·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science568.02511.16490.85414.87342.07·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry555.44475.35477.6396.41302.93·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology543.49462.44473.45402.24333.9·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science525.72439.35403.6335.81136.98·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology514.57446.87445.26372.05277.8·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics446.39297.94262.34127.45··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry259.38124.4163.0264.89··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics241.41105.77123.97113.21··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics239.9688.95125.4460.33··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation185.79172.68100.6872.41··

Round 3, 2026

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics322.79207.1214.34·133.87·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics293.6·71.08109.74··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation247.82·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry····301.32·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·82.1253.2964.89··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science···372.53··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology·556.86522.94·251.63·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·192.17110.24159.49··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics···255.05205.14·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)·····647.37

Spot round, 2026

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology748.67···443.94315.67
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry628.11·451.05···
Bachelor of Business Administration in Financial Investment Analysis (BBA-FIA)612.79·····
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)584.58561.52····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology582.91···383.15·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science549.96454.88443.83381.16··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics519.56·111.69···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology507.89501.97478.25·186.53·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry258.75252.3290.98225.28··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics229.09123.6194.91···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics219.82·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation190.95·105.82···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science··468.58···

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women cutoff 2026 by course group

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women's one BA course, B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, closed at 783.86 for UR. B.A. (Hons.) Psychology was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 748.67.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women's 11 BSc courses closed between 246.81 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation) and 624.67 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science (+51.85) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics (-40.99). 9 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 190.95 and 628.11.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women was 784.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 241.03 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation, across the 14 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 7 courses closed lower, of 14 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology784.86783.86-1
Bachelor of Business Administration in Financial Investment Analysis (BBA-FIA)472.53655.96+183.44
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)456.2642.22+186.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science572.82624.67+51.85
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics655.54614.55-40.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry557.09604.99+47.91
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology557.19597.36+40.17
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science598.54569.55-28.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology514.52557.53+43.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics533.18493.39-39.79
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry328.61306.63-21.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics317.07299.84-17.23
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics298.33291.62-6.71
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation241.03246.81+5.78

Questions

What is the Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women was 783.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 246.81 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation, across the 14 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women was 784.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 241.03 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation, across the 14 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 783.86 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 7 courses closed lower, of 14 courses listed in both years.