EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Swami Shardhanand College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Swami Shardhanand College was 679.2 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 168.2 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 27 courses it filled in that round.

679.2Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
168.2Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
27courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
8↑17↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (27)

Round 1, 2026

27 of 27 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Swami Shardhanand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)679.22025: 712.09601.412025: 619.77526.322025: 568.9448.342025: 465.46129.762025: 159.61·2025: 429.48-32.89
B.Com.629.662025: 663.48533.342025: 550.55460.712025: 498.26387.682025: 397.65133.42025: 153.5422.752025: 210.14-33.82
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics608.332025: 640.98440.92025: 462.89437.622025: 465.64348.122025: 364.79·2025: 201.01·-32.65
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science600.362025: 623.22465.682025: 461.79532.982025: 557.11498.982025: 484.87479.512025: 468.01·-22.86
B.A. (Hons.) English598.422025: 619.01433.742025: 445.82442.282025: 454.47414.852025: 414.86319.722025: 364.11·2025: 229.42-20.59
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics596.962025: 609.77458.212025: 461.07479.662025: 471.09450.942025: 382.31336.322025: 282.97·-12.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology592.242025: 543.76547.372025: 478.55543.642025: 480.81453.342025: 408.69394.282025: 363.65·2025: 242.54+48.49
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics588.182025: 612.73405.42025: 323.63381.862025: 366.31285.172025: 242.47··-24.55
B.A. (Programme) — English + History575.672025: 605.04426.652025: 413.77456.82025: 469.11421.732025: 449.72··-29.37
B.A. (Hons.) Geography572.232025: 611.87449.042025: 412.8443.52025: 492.12415.722025: 423.87411.442025: 476.92·-39.63
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science563.292025: 572.05433.772025: 381.61407.362025: 416.13360.682025: 371.64256.592025: 265.98·-8.76
B.A. (Hons.) History557.442025: 591.31393.882025: 365.31428.882025: 445.67397.022025: 410.93294.92025: 365.66·-33.87
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science556.92025: 568.86399.12025: 346.58428.12025: 428.93397.892025: 394.85304.612025: 336.02241.05-11.96
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology550.542025: 510.61488.232025: 436.83497.392025: 447.5416.792025: 378.25365.632025: 334.92·+39.94
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History538.512025: 554.26361.532025: 351.85400.412025: 406.57351.642025: 348.58129.62025: 243.56·-15.75
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Life Science532.082025: 483.85478.982025: 420.1482.912025: 414.22407.192025: 338.2316.42025: 266.41·2025: 125.66+48.23
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany530.572025: 490.05476.952025: 422.1477.932025: 420.9396.442025: 345.77343.032025: 313.13·2025: 67.39+40.52
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science525.852025: 472.63464.882025: 407.52474.212025: 401.64391.912025: 325.48318.082025: 262.09·+53.21
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science511.842025: 523.33301.092025: 277.59374.532025: 396.36387.32025: 397.87127.062025: 275.55·-11.5
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics501.012025: 424.49301.542025: 415.81296.512025: 184.7284.65··+76.51
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Sanskrit449.58250.97120.45····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science385.77233.48102.4136.16···
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History372.652025: 311.59205.74137.8172.92··+61.06
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics310.152025: 323.68249.092025: 257.49234.312025: 253.47150.92025: 164.17·2025: 55.19·-13.53
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry299.962025: 322.06222.522025: 249.37234.242025: 257.37152.322025: 171.44103.592025: 133.25·-22.1
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry230.672025: 224.33172.432025: 165.51171.212025: 163.5241.432025: 49.11··+6.34
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi168.22025: 253.02·166.152025: 118.8·2025: 99.92··-84.82

Round 2, 2026

Swami Shardhanand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)641.55547.16447.01383.68129.76·
B.Com.589.99466.67377.81317.51407.29·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics584.97390.89365.36193.82··
B.A. (Hons.) English562.62336.01359.03370.64182.82·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics559.62321.95370.23259.33··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science546.47352.19394.7416.37398.3·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics546.39237.48249.75296.68··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology540.29493.23473.44397.83312.59·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History537.44236.22356.35355.99··
B.A. (Hons.) Geography516.97262.93332.19349.65299.81·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science514.79215.62298.26294.11256.59·
B.A. (Hons.) History505.36184.32322.6330.19165.46·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology503.14441.79443.11368.85291.23·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science503.1257.83310.63338.83185.34241.05
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Life Science492.82447.26434.77361.68275.95·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany491.84421.86430.56354.01274.4·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History488.66219.12293.38280.95··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science488.24423.86426.87348.84260.36·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science466.84180.63284.95302.18··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics452.7·377.59···
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Sanskrit329.49·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History324.28··233.55··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science317.9233.48····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics249.09141.93156.1176.86··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry243.34136.95155.3336.61··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry191.8641.5383.0658.26··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi158.04·····

Round 3, 2026

Swami Shardhanand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics624.1216.74331.84199.13·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics618.52·109.85··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science617.45285.65241.16253.53219.03
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History570.57·212.22250.26·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science524.55409.66414.95346.02242.24
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics469.53··196.37·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science451.11····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History422.36····
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Sanskrit383.39····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics302.58120.3198.56··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry290.74116.1888.3460.16·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi192.49··133.17·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry190.27·138.1687.7190.2
B.A. (Hons.) English·323.45338.06392.33163.48
B.A. (Hons.) Geography·202.2353.78354.63287.48
B.A. (Hons.) History··277.78334.14·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics·253.17319.97237.95·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History·359.69369.43··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science····314.92
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science·142.62254.14353.21439.38
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·461.67299.2330.15253.07
B.Com.·458.46347.23338.73251.47
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany·413.98420.95350.29250.78
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology····309
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology··471.23393.04272.54
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Life Science·417.28417.13347.38254.05

Spot round, 2026

Swami Shardhanand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics622.89388.13198.46126.54·
B.A. (Hons.) History610.92·181.68325.12·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics561.05·302.32··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology556.52····
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science553.79·147.25339.27·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History549.47·181.65291.79·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany498.49449.26405.14367.71193.52
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics498.48····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science491.67395.36393.29343.5155.76
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science452.07··213.85·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History416.77····
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Sanskrit388.81····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics249.82·38.66229.78·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry225.9873.68···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry179.79·111.84··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi96.7····
B.A. (Hons.) English·118.45291.98383.36·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography·200.67217.16360.77226.39
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics·178.46252.28··
B.A. (Programme) — English + History··324.91··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science··461.42·351.64
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science··141.89346.1·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science··192.21407.72·
B.Com.·409.36332.08312.18·
B.Com. (Hons.)····288.6
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology··429.49·248.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Life Science··392.28366.97202.04

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Swami Shardhanand College cutoff 2026 by course group

Swami Shardhanand College BCom cutoff 2026

600UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Swami Shardhanand College's 2 BCom courses closed between 629.66 (B.Com.) and 679.2 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-33.82).

Swami Shardhanand College BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Swami Shardhanand College's 17 BA courses closed between 168.2 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 608.33 (B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics (+76.51) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-84.82). 10 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 96.7 and 622.89.

Swami Shardhanand College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score600

In Round 1, 2026, Swami Shardhanand College's 8 BSc courses closed between 230.67 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 592.24 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+53.21) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry (-22.1). 6 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 179.79 and 556.52.

Swami Shardhanand College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Swami Shardhanand College was 712.09 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 224.33 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 29 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 17 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Swami Shardhanand College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)712.09679.2-32.89
B.Com.663.48629.66-33.82
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics640.98608.33-32.65
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science623.22600.36-22.86
B.A. (Hons.) English619.01598.42-20.59
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics609.77596.96-12.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology543.76592.24+48.49
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics612.73588.18-24.55
B.A. (Programme) — English + History605.04575.67-29.37
B.A. (Hons.) Geography611.87572.23-39.63
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science572.05563.29-8.76
B.A. (Hons.) History591.31557.44-33.87
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science568.86556.9-11.96
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology510.61550.54+39.94
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History554.26538.51-15.75
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Life Science483.85532.08+48.23
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany490.05530.57+40.52
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science472.63525.85+53.21
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science523.33511.84-11.5
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics424.49501.01+76.51
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Sanskrit·449.58·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science·385.77·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History311.59372.65+61.06
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics323.68310.15-13.53
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry322.06299.96-22.1
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry224.33230.67+6.34
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi253.02168.2-84.82

Questions

What is the Swami Shardhanand College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Swami Shardhanand College was 679.2 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 168.2 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 27 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Swami Shardhanand College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Swami Shardhanand College was 712.09 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 224.33 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Swami Shardhanand College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 679.2 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Swami Shardhanand College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 17 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.