EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce CUET cutoff 2026

Also called SGGSCC

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce was 865.45 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 269.19 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 7 courses it filled in that round.

865.45Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
269.19Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi
7courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
5↑2↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (7)

Round 1, 2026

7 of 7 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseURPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)865.452025: 860.48485.532025: 451.45+4.97
B.Com.844.42025: 842.74424.912025: 321.74+1.66
B.A. (Hons.) Economics794.862025: 806.39·-11.53
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)770.12025: 538.24535.882025: 280.84+231.87
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)740.682025: 511.56263.982025: 195.99+229.12
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science691.352025: 699.33231.972025: 223.49-7.97
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi269.192025: 153.41·+115.78

Round 2, 2026

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseURPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)861.12448.79
B.Com.834405.16
B.A. (Hons.) Economics785.53·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)764.04528.95
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)735.53263.98
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science665.26·
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi357.23·

Round 3, 2026

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseURPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi464.33·
B.Com.·319.99

Spot round, 2026

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUR
B.Com.823.46
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science630.57
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi356.52

The lists also print KM, SGC, SIKH, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce cutoff 2026 by course group

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce's 2 BCom courses closed between 844.4 (B.Com.) and 865.45 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none fell; the biggest rise was B.Com. (Hons.) (+4.97). B.Com. was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 823.46.

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce's 3 BA courses closed between 269.19 (B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi) and 794.86 (B.A. (Hons.) Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+229.12) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Economics (-11.53). B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 356.52.

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce's one BSc course, B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science, closed at 691.35 for UR. B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 630.57.

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce was 860.48 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 153.41 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 7 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 2 courses closed lower, of 7 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)860.48865.45+4.97
B.Com.842.74844.4+1.66
B.A. (Hons.) Economics806.39794.86-11.53
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)538.24770.1+231.87
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)511.56740.68+229.12
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science699.33691.35-7.97
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi153.41269.19+115.78

Questions

What is the Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce was 865.45 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 269.19 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 7 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce was 860.48 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 153.41 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 7 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 865.45 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 2 courses closed lower, of 7 courses listed in both years.