EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College (Evening) was 699.64 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 289.32 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.

699.64Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
289.32Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
20courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
8↑12↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (20)

Round 1, 2026

20 of 20 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)699.642025: 717.26638.862025: 625.54572.182025: 577.1464.792025: 474.25254.372025: 102.99·-17.62
B.Com.666.562025: 686.63590.492025: 564.83511.222025: 534.13410.62025: 434.93170.552025: 174.65118.04-20.08
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science615.032025: 611.64454.152025: 386.41494.032025: 490.48480.672025: 440.69433.82025: 445.9·2025: 302.71+3.4
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics614.642025: 608.19415.972025: 333.56416.192025: 389.97288.562025: 223.97··+6.44
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics610.532025: 623.94463.952025: 446.92434.952025: 442.14379.142025: 348.85370.72025: 286.97·-13.41
B.A. (Hons.) English605.342025: 608.12453.592025: 429.21475.462025: 459.4434.742025: 425.53388.622025: 406.35·-2.78
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science596.52025: 561.87427.512025: 350.56443.422025: 423.45454.852025: 428.85··+34.63
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics587.922025: 573.84406.822025: 386.51403.162025: 418.73331.272025: 307.82·2025: 216.45·+14.09
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History567.292025: 573.03461.282025: 442.33442.112025: 434.82352.092025: 380.09327.282025: 377.36·-5.74
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science567.232025: 569.2396.582025: 346.26427.362025: 399.17360.572025: 343.63201.32025: 256.81·-1.98
B.A. (Hons.) History562.692025: 570.68400.612025: 348.46452.562025: 433.35388.672025: 394380.532025: 341.02·-8
B.A. (Programme) — English + History560.472025: 574.78394.622025: 341.48424.992025: 448.58398.812025: 397.37383.052025: 404.23·-14.32
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science556.822025: 560.63390.092025: 334.08412.552025: 409.79382.462025: 373.25393.842025: 363.21·-3.81
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science546.632025: 546.54379.722025: 307.92420.632025: 400.58380.112025: 354.95312.172025: 328.42·2025: 231.17+0.08
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science522.652025: 521.27379.612025: 313.1411.192025: 385.45350.312025: 365.33·2025: 514.32·+1.38
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History519.432025: 520.01345.012025: 323.97396.312025: 388.36368.872025: 377.03330.72025: 163.58·-0.59
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education509.492025: 519.6323.132025: 257.63423.532025: 399.46360.782025: 378.98183.572025: 245.31·2025: 310.33-10.11
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science451.632025: 294.47445.41233.192025: 155.41234.052025: 185.7··+157.16
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History422.932025: 282.87255.91214.632025: 113.03···+140.07
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi289.322025: 295.4·134.62025: 151.1164.682025: 114.74·2025: 183.14·-6.07

Round 2, 2026

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)680.64586.89528411.16254.37
B.Com.636.3536.27443.78354.29170.55
B.A. (Hons.) English581.55357.92392.42371.07237.92
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science572.36343.76413.07429.41279.58
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics566.99372.2352.93332.43262.42
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics561.85369.6295.63186.25·
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science541.29256.19357.18393.1·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics539.79249.09294.54243.41·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science537.19263.61333.18281.78·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History521.07310.11330.83289.77178.88
B.A. (Hons.) History519.81183.9341.66335.24231.25
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science518.32142.62334.84325.77222.33
B.A. (Programme) — English + History517.29223.16334.99339.54121.13
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science506.25137.22327.94313.45261.01
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science492.15·297.92305.85·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History474.75·322.77305.63·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education469.35217.24341.49292.54183.57
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science384.78·233.19234.05·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History348.32·153.37··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi155.58····

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) cutoff 2026 by course group

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Motilal Nehru College (Evening)'s 2 BCom courses closed between 666.56 (B.Com.) and 699.64 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-20.08).

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Motilal Nehru College (Evening)'s 18 BA courses closed between 289.32 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 615.03 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science (+157.16) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — English + History (-14.32). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 473.33 and 691.19.

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College (Evening) was 717.26 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 282.87 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 20 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 12 courses closed lower, of 20 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)717.26699.64-17.62
B.Com.686.63666.56-20.08
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science611.64615.03+3.4
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics608.19614.64+6.44
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics623.94610.53-13.41
B.A. (Hons.) English608.12605.34-2.78
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science561.87596.5+34.63
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics573.84587.92+14.09
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History573.03567.29-5.74
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science569.2567.23-1.98
B.A. (Hons.) History570.68562.69-8
B.A. (Programme) — English + History574.78560.47-14.32
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science560.63556.82-3.81
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science546.54546.63+0.08
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science521.27522.65+1.38
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History520.01519.43-0.59
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education519.6509.49-10.11
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science294.47451.63+157.16
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History282.87422.93+140.07
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi295.4289.32-6.07

Questions

What is the Motilal Nehru College (Evening) cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College (Evening) was 699.64 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 289.32 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Motilal Nehru College (Evening) cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College (Evening) was 717.26 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 282.87 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Motilal Nehru College (Evening) has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 699.64 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Motilal Nehru College (Evening)'s cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 12 courses closed lower, of 20 courses listed in both years.