EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) was 732.22 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 155.02 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.

732.22Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
155.02Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
25courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
5↑20↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (25)

Round 1, 2026

25 of 25 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology732.222025: 731.07547.422025: 521.15584.732025: 549.28544.282025: 494.6439.12025: 427.41307.18+1.16
B.A. (Programme) — English + Music694.872025: 644.17464.872025: 425.75418.022025: 494.17440.342025: 481.2505.312025: 341.15·+50.7
B.Com. (Hons.)658.232025: 691.15568.082025: 592.33506.362025: 542.82396.782025: 433.66175.282025: 331.39·-32.92
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Music627.722025: 641.07407.472025: 335.1432.372025: 478.39391.152025: 378.29296.212025: 335.18·-13.34
B.A. (Programme) — English + Physical Education622.542025: 582.27482.612025: 437.85568.962025: 519.28498.522025: 478.1429.162025: 432.91·+40.27
B.Com.616.072025: 652.46514.342025: 503.384482025: 475.07342.382025: 356266.972025: 257.54·-36.4
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Physical Education592.462025: 600.29453.182025: 417.47429.782025: 469.99457.332025: 459.52411.342025: 285.47·-7.83
B.A. (Hons.) Economics589.692025: 635.65386.772025: 333.36309.312025: 342.94226.212025: 232.71··-45.96
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Music577.372025: 612.62326.392025: 274.65389.332025: 410.19361.042025: 407.79385.152025: 228.09·-35.25
B.A. (Hons.) English573.572025: 596.62409.082025: 398.09420.012025: 426.51371.312025: 380.48286.22025: 327·-23.04
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science547.212025: 564.46436.992025: 386.38406.342025: 459.69381.572025: 382.58442.992025: 439.33·-17.25
B.A. (Programme) — English + History540.192025: 553.95370.172025: 356.77394.142025: 413.71373.992025: 371.57377.22025: 381.48·-13.76
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science538.292025: 547.01349.672025: 324.19385.492025: 379.5325.772025: 326.12·2025: 223.36·-8.72
B.A. (Programme) — History + Physical Education534.062025: 535.57324.932025: 359.77484.492025: 405.92437.072025: 425.82286.282025: 421.61·-1.51
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History529.782025: 543.16398.562025: 335.9376.022025: 385.94312.812025: 335.02260.12025: 249.09·-13.38
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science524.742025: 535.82345.852025: 341.26385.92025: 393.94359.082025: 342.06153.232025: 320.66·-11.07
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sanskrit523.732025: 522.48414.762025: 238.6342.412025: 294.04143.132025: 320.07··+1.25
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music521.832025: 536.85320.12025: 297.84388.212025: 433.76357.452025: 411.99295.812025: 314.95·-15.02
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education502.062025: 511.7304.462025: 377.11383.372025: 391.73370.622025: 362.31··-9.64
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science491.452025: 497.26274.792025: 269.21342.372025: 363340.592025: 332.29·2025: 149.5·-5.81
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sanskrit476.732025: 485.47183.372025: 237.05297.782025: 281.45246.612025: 225.48··-8.74
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History475.442025: 496.48290.952025: 259.89345.32025: 356.59333.282025: 330.04·252.01-21.05
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sanskrit426.452025: 404.59262.48278.32025: 177.43251.522025: 282.4··+21.86
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sanskrit391.332025: 434.68175.132025: 227.43246.682025: 232.44232.022025: 225.03··-43.35
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi155.022025: 202.92··2025: 165.74···-47.9

Round 2, 2026

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology712.01511.3528.36510.85357.39
B.Com. (Hons.)619.31539.63444.1315.4175.28
B.A. (Programme) — English + Music583.76352.29381.16440.34·
B.Com.577.41440.06366.43268.03266.97
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Music556.74385.96327.7244.51296.21
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Physical Education554.58381.67377.49400.78411.34
B.A. (Programme) — English + Physical Education552.12447.32417.64498.52329.12
B.A. (Hons.) Economics549.5294.46211.79132.63·
B.A. (Hons.) English542.45314.1342.45322.13138.15
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Music525.36191.5331.77301.78·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science512.12174.92321.15326.88303.07
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music511·388.21298.49·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sanskrit503.64·199.89143.13·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science502.21354.55278.3269.44·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History492.4240.37308.79316.99299.43
B.A. (Programme) — History + Physical Education490.74413.83346.91358.13258.18
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History487.62234.48285.53247.26·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science482.58158.03286.53284.55166.55
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education460.24·316.61370.62·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science458.75282.59264.57265.71·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sanskrit443.25·160.89··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History436.05·235.19269.62·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sanskrit397.67·291.45251.52·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sanskrit327.15·192.87··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi105.39····

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) cutoff 2026 by course group

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)'s 2 BCom courses closed between 616.07 (B.Com.) and 658.23 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-36.4).

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)'s 23 BA courses closed between 155.02 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 732.22 (B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — English + Music (+50.7) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-47.9). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 353.48 and 614.37.

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) was 731.07 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 202.92 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 25 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 20 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology731.07732.22+1.16
B.A. (Programme) — English + Music644.17694.87+50.7
B.Com. (Hons.)691.15658.23-32.92
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Music641.07627.72-13.34
B.A. (Programme) — English + Physical Education582.27622.54+40.27
B.Com.652.46616.07-36.4
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Physical Education600.29592.46-7.83
B.A. (Hons.) Economics635.65589.69-45.96
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Music612.62577.37-35.25
B.A. (Hons.) English596.62573.57-23.04
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science564.46547.21-17.25
B.A. (Programme) — English + History553.95540.19-13.76
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science547.01538.29-8.72
B.A. (Programme) — History + Physical Education535.57534.06-1.51
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History543.16529.78-13.38
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science535.82524.74-11.07
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sanskrit522.48523.73+1.25
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music536.85521.83-15.02
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education511.7502.06-9.64
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science497.26491.45-5.81
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sanskrit485.47476.73-8.74
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History496.48475.44-21.05
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sanskrit404.59426.45+21.86
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sanskrit434.68391.33-43.35
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi202.92155.02-47.9

Questions

What is the Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) was 732.22 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 155.02 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) was 731.07 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 202.92 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, at 732.22 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)'s cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 20 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.