EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Janki Devi Memorial College CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Janki Devi Memorial College was 699.5 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 217.46 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 36 courses it filled in that round.

699.5Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
217.46Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
36courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
11↑21↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (36)

Round 1, 2026

36 of 36 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Janki Devi Memorial College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)699.52025: 735.15623.642025: 593.7524.362025: 561.67448.522025: 469.87252.122025: 212.19·-35.65
B.Com.663.982025: 696.11573.992025: 558.29489.522025: 519.25414.92025: 412.55223.862025: 108.21·-32.12
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics663.42025: 669.79509.712025: 491.4521.542025: 496.88455.712025: 472.57337.622025: 362.52·-6.39
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science658.322025: 663.79484.742025: 393.39530.272025: 546.59479.152025: 471.45438.432025: 396.74·-5.47
B.A. (Hons.) English647.722025: 653.05499.12025: 469.8476.032025: 483.8445.672025: 477.26382.192025: 421.56208.672025: 273.08-5.33
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy644.552025: 659.91458.82025: 442.82532.282025: 506509.282025: 428.2450.662025: 470.46·-15.35
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy642.142025: 621.79388.162025: 407.61465.542025: 430.25415.752025: 345.33·2025: 170.45·+20.35
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology641.82025: 628.46392.332025: 325.86462.092025: 455.34393.092025: 435.44392.462025: 446.14300.82+13.34
B.A. (Hons.) Economics641.222025: 671.83445.022025: 372.23391.292025: 363.4219.92025: 275.88··-30.62
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science639.762025: 644.83493.022025: 410.07535.992025: 531.93493.452025: 434.78206.082025: 339.77·-5.07
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics629.452025: 638.73528.872025: 343.7405.172025: 385.74258.72025: 213.84252.56·-9.28
B.A. (Programme) — English + History621.42025: 641.76499.972025: 457.1557.182025: 495.96468.072025: 518.87432.282025: 483.84·-20.36
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History619.732025: 611.02426.712025: 358.78507.872025: 459.74387.892025: 422.96346.52025: 475.58·+8.71
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science614.942025: 566.44·313.992025: 330.03347.992025: 364.71244.91·+48.5
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics607.132025: 608.08465.822025: 370.13446.332025: 447.81286.692025: 354.96··-0.95
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science601.112025: 600.81414.92025: 328.14465.572025: 450.42405.672025: 408.91297.462025: 434.51·+0.3
B.A. (Hons.) History598.612025: 627.8362.392025: 334.21452.912025: 451.82398.782025: 411.84237.152025: 348.38·2025: 421.64-29.19
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Music594.912025: 609.77369.692025: 330.49411.792025: 434.35438.042025: 361.74285.792025: 173.43·-14.86
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science588.952025: 589.94301.652025: 325.75482.432025: 419.53398.112025: 385.83376.152025: 86.14·-0.99
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy587.882025: 586.89344.972025: 420.45434.12025: 432.43392.132025: 394.33163.392025: 205.83·+0.99
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy580.692025: 585.19362.362025: 372.41432.692025: 404.52373.052025: 348.17210.992025: 272.29·-4.5
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science572.36442.67424.32308.04323.48··
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science556.73200.41370.42347.35264.39··
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Philosophy556.72025: 600.58299.55398.352025: 439345.182025: 315.85269.922025: 278.14·-43.88
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy551.29384.44393.29331.55422.36··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science543.32025: 551.41249.782025: 310.53410.052025: 421.06396.722025: 383.56316.872025: 236.11·-8.11
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History524.482025: 524.51315.62025: 244.13369.122025: 384.31414.772025: 385.65263.99·-0.03
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music511.932025: 524.37315.112025: 342.18365.932025: 383.74412.872025: 247.04··-12.44
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Music510.522025: 482.66247.382025: 213.28320.82025: 378.81293.332025: 381.1·2025: 451.45·+27.86
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics469.052025: 489.54334.022025: 358.19332.952025: 351.2175.222025: 240.06202.962025: 119.98·-20.48
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History466.692025: 223.15·219.292025: 167.82175.682025: 147.07··+243.54
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science449.932025: 406.74·····+43.19
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy434.42025: 358.77·····+75.63
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sanskrit390.35·167.96226.94···
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit309.22025: 270.21··247.89··+39
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi217.462025: 241.16·2082025: 161.3992.862025: 74.25··-23.7

Round 2, 2026

Janki Devi Memorial College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)675.27570.99468.64400.4317.87
B.Com.635.66529.98433.47349.97·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy627.47406.45499.78397.11468.25
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science624.15213.5436.35417.28306.84
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science623.57384.5389.05493.45206.08
B.A. (Hons.) Economics616.8364.65303.55159.67·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy615.48·321.21390.52·
B.A. (Hons.) English611.14395434.99410.07195.19
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology603.05225.69351.37334.31266.34
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics602.13411.66413.53393.39·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Music594.91398.65264.62286.68·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History591.93320.97440.47393.65314.02
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics580.45317.59238.83258.7252.56
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science566.95·228.97280.86323.48
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History564.99524.27330.74324.45·
B.A. (Hons.) History559.7291.5334.87359.42210.99
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science558.6·406.91350.68163.39
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics558.4299.09350.6216.03·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science552.49215.66359.84353.33227.92
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Philosophy543.95296.5398.35174.7·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy543.25242.99326.58305.27254.52
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy540.53·306.1307.4·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science512.24·336.63349.05316.87
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy511.61307.02283.28202.51·
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science506.95·247.62195.38·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science497.88289.75244.18165.32377.3
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History467.99·272.8317.13396.58
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music463.76·365.93435.76·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Music443.79247.38279.39217.43·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics412.95218.5231.25195.92·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science395.86····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History378.69····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy377.14····
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sanskrit289.91····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit96.08····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi92.86····

Round 3, 2026

Janki Devi Memorial College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) English744.53477.05··184.86·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History564.76·····
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Music538.55·156.82248.1··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy442.76·····
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sanskrit373.42··226.94··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi339.52·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit286.88·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics·470.88·273.25··
B.A. (Hons.) History·268.12593.36···
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy·242.99315.22352.18211.56·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science····248.13·
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology·396.57493.7·489.03300.82
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy·384.44·222.34375.38·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science··513.84···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science·471.9211.75···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History··384.81···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics··279.38···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Music··223.81239.82··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy···434.81350.23·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science······
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics····260.33·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics·316.42····
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science··201.67··295.29
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music···181.47··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy··396.09···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·425.4··314.5·
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Philosophy···295.98··
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science····386.68·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science···201.89··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·203.44144.03164.01··

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Janki Devi Memorial College cutoff 2026 by course group

Janki Devi Memorial College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Janki Devi Memorial College's 2 BCom courses closed between 663.98 (B.Com.) and 699.5 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-35.65). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 678.24.

Janki Devi Memorial College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Janki Devi Memorial College's 33 BA courses closed between 217.46 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 663.4 (B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History (+243.54) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Music + Philosophy (-43.88). 7 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 144 and 629.07.

Janki Devi Memorial College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Janki Devi Memorial College's one BSc course, B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics, closed at 469.05 for UR.

Janki Devi Memorial College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Janki Devi Memorial College was 735.15 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 223.15 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 36 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 21 courses closed lower, of 32 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Janki Devi Memorial College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)735.15699.5-35.65
B.Com.696.11663.98-32.12
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics669.79663.4-6.39
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science663.79658.32-5.47
B.A. (Hons.) English653.05647.72-5.33
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy659.91644.55-15.35
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy621.79642.14+20.35
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology628.46641.8+13.34
B.A. (Hons.) Economics671.83641.22-30.62
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science644.83639.76-5.07
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics638.73629.45-9.28
B.A. (Programme) — English + History641.76621.4-20.36
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History611.02619.73+8.71
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science566.44614.94+48.5
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics608.08607.13-0.95
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science600.81601.11+0.3
B.A. (Hons.) History627.8598.61-29.19
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Music609.77594.91-14.86
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science589.94588.95-0.99
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy586.89587.88+0.99
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy585.19580.69-4.5
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science·572.36·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science·556.73·
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Philosophy600.58556.7-43.88
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy·551.29·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science551.41543.3-8.11
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History524.51524.48-0.03
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music524.37511.93-12.44
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Music482.66510.52+27.86
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics489.54469.05-20.48
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History223.15466.69+243.54
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science406.74449.93+43.19
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy358.77434.4+75.63
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sanskrit·390.35·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit270.21309.2+39
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi241.16217.46-23.7

Questions

What is the Janki Devi Memorial College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Janki Devi Memorial College was 699.5 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 217.46 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 36 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Janki Devi Memorial College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Janki Devi Memorial College was 735.15 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 223.15 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 36 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Janki Devi Memorial College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 699.5 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Janki Devi Memorial College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 21 courses closed lower, of 32 courses listed in both years.