EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Indraprastha College for Women CUET cutoff 2026

Also called IP CollegeWomen's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Indraprastha College for Women was 883.62 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 380 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.

883.62Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
380Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
30courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
7↑20↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (30)

Round 1, 2026

30 of 30 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Indraprastha College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology883.622025: 878.06784.062025: 790.96775.922025: 759.02757.672025: 743729.772025: 733.08690.972025: 531.33+5.55
B.Com. (Hons.)827.72025: 843.75791.562025: 800.02730.972025: 755.94632.042025: 664.52492.592025: 566.39275.062025: 384.15-16.05
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science819.512025: 825.66745.542025: 766.2754.752025: 761.9681.992025: 679.12656.82025: 666.35335.352025: 434.79-6.15
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Psychology806.25670.02673.07598.6530.37··
B.A. (Hons.) Geography805.982025: 814.43742.572025: 724.64730.982025: 740.71682.682025: 672.02646.382025: 660.32296.492025: 341.23-8.45
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science793.282025: 790.3732.132025: 741.63733.772025: 733.01640.452025: 654.37637.212025: 653.22546.122025: 264.81+2.98
B.A. (Hons.) History787.242025: 795.75697.142025: 718.8726.12025: 733.25614.782025: 632.62667.862025: 636.2303.262025: 213.55-8.51
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics785.552025: 828.7722.712025: 721.97683.692025: 723.12587.052025: 630.71555.392025: 503.11·-43.15
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science782.662025: 797.99729.76721.482025: 739.84625.842025: 638.48637.952025: 608.63399.01-15.33
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History777.392025: 805.13696.422025: 695.07717.832025: 726.14612.35622.072025: 616.91·-27.74
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology768.232025: 774.94678.932025: 657.51679.932025: 690.87600.092025: 612.63617.622025: 604.82198.452025: 369.29-6.71
B.A. (Hons.) Economics766.422025: 788.2658.062025: 640.96584.782025: 594.41467.162025: 491.06306.942025: 108.48·-21.78
B.A. (Hons.) English765.212025: 786.06672.762025: 684.66666.832025: 669.15609.322025: 628.53594.222025: 595.47262.092025: 286.24-20.85
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology761.112025: 773.7707.062025: 657.4703.242025: 723.35599.192025: 589.86599.41·-12.59
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics759.82025: 774.88656.362025: 629.03606.082025: 598.94451.652025: 427.87·2025: 415.36·-15.08
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + English752.852025: 775.54684.912025: 682.04682.382025: 723.35579.592025: 605.93631.872025: 619.56·-22.69
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics739.632025: 755.36611.142025: 560.96496.862025: 511.71395.22025: 364.88292.42025: 245.83·-15.73
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Computer Applications730.932025: 739.6627.822025: 574.545282025: 543.48420.42025: 395.99273.242025: 523.07·-8.67
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science728.42025: 732.22630.342025: 614.52639.382025: 677.38535.182025: 503.38310.512025: 457.48162.142025: 216.58-3.83
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy719.412025: 712.29599.352025: 563.34615.142025: 592.17529.532025: 466.53466.562025: 424.42·+7.12
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sociology697.53593.23598.85509.82504.97··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History681.862025: 705.52612.582025: 625.94618.92025: 617.69516.92025: 522.04505.872025: 549.12220.592025: 368.28-23.65
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy679.49564.05552.79459.42428··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science674.872025: 676.63617.52025: 600.62581.912025: 571.75485.682025: 541.34391.62025: 356.32309.99-1.76
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography646.722025: 512.31516.074752025: 451.13415.87··+134.4
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics630.952025: 650.06554.612025: 507.47509.162025: 501.58416.12025: 377.39216.042025: 238.94·-19.1
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy613.232025: 471.21350.14422.922025: 327.38361.092025: 301.26··+142.02
B.A. (Hons.) Multi-Media and Mass Communication530.342025: 520.67459.742025: 462.9445.082025: 444.34401.422025: 393.73395.952025: 319.83213.662025: 144.02+9.67
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit386.292025: 323.46313.442025: 122.42105.852025: 204.56213.622025: 154.46··+62.84
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi3802025: 384.82260.562025: 165.76133.062025: 186.93192.692025: 251.14·2025: 331.55211.092025: 128.44-4.82

Round 2, 2026

Indraprastha College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology875.76784.06765.4750.01721.38690.97
B.Com. (Hons.)815.17772.54715.17614.88464.02·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science806.56724.96732.26666.34647.16335.35
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Psychology802.08669.39635.04540.7526.78·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography784.38676.02706.3667.43607.52611.83
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science782.66691.19717.83630.08624.45616.82
B.A. (Hons.) History781.75669.93705.51601.58647.07308.85
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics781.59722.71663.39564.7432.81·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science767.45704.36694.58625.84598.59178.84
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History763.41651.63679.62604.19567.05·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics757.09648.43568.64444.18260.94·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics757.04611.58589.62447.56··
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology754.01617.87656.65598.58617.62·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology750.74684.91675.21583.62543.6·
B.A. (Hons.) English746.22641.58639.66582.7547.13·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + English733.52630.34673.08561.82543·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics731.83588.42468.87345.58··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Computer Applications717.03620.54486414.85··
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy689.33586.24561.44442.42443.22·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sociology678.18564.05540.94422.62353.4·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science676.04572.45611.65530.84275.12·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History656.7512.05547.92453.03248.85·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy650.82515.64504.77416.02201.18·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science640.92562.91531.31422.81327.6309.99
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography620.09343.64422.92396.12··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics593.66491.67450323.09280.24·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy570.86350.14356.43349.51··
B.A. (Hons.) Multi-Media and Mass Communication518.59428.09414.18371.46332.2·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi316.86·150.6169.91··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit271.09·153.49···

Round 3, 2026

Indraprastha College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit449.06·396.7···
B.A. (Hons.) Economics····243.62·
B.A. (Hons.) English·····262.09
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··246.4195.06··
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy····376.4·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sociology····323.19·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics····193.6·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·442.26····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy··389.56···
B.Com. (Hons.)·····267.62
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics····391.6·

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Indraprastha College for Women cutoff 2026 by course group

Indraprastha College for Women BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Indraprastha College for Women's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 827.7 for UR. B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 809.67.

Indraprastha College for Women BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Indraprastha College for Women's 27 BA courses closed between 380 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 883.62 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy (+142.02) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics (-43.15). 7 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 310.92 and 767.92.

Indraprastha College for Women BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Indraprastha College for Women's 2 BSc courses closed between 630.95 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) and 674.87 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-19.1). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 553.23 and 609.08.

Indraprastha College for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Indraprastha College for Women was 878.06 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 323.46 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 46 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 20 courses closed lower, of 27 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Indraprastha College for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology878.06883.62+5.55
B.Com. (Hons.)843.75827.7-16.05
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science825.66819.51-6.15
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Psychology·806.25·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography814.43805.98-8.45
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science790.3793.28+2.98
B.A. (Hons.) History795.75787.24-8.51
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics828.7785.55-43.15
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science797.99782.66-15.33
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History805.13777.39-27.74
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology774.94768.23-6.71
B.A. (Hons.) Economics788.2766.42-21.78
B.A. (Hons.) English786.06765.21-20.85
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology773.7761.11-12.59
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics774.88759.8-15.08
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + English775.54752.85-22.69
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics755.36739.63-15.73
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Computer Applications739.6730.93-8.67
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science732.22728.4-3.83
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy712.29719.41+7.12
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Sociology·697.53·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History705.52681.86-23.65
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy·679.49·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science676.63674.87-1.76
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography512.31646.72+134.4
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics650.06630.95-19.1
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy471.21613.23+142.02
B.A. (Hons.) Multi-Media and Mass Communication520.67530.34+9.67
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit323.46386.29+62.84
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi384.82380-4.82

Questions

What is the Indraprastha College for Women cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Indraprastha College for Women was 883.62 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 380 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Indraprastha College for Women cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Indraprastha College for Women was 878.06 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 323.46 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 46 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Indraprastha College for Women has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 883.62 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Indraprastha College for Women's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 20 courses closed lower, of 27 courses listed in both years.