EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Zakir Husain Delhi College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Zakir Husain Delhi College was 793.73 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 195.69 for B.A. (Hons.) Bengali, across the 38 courses it filled in that round.

793.73Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
195.69Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Bengali
38courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
9↑22↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (38)

Round 1, 2026

38 of 38 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Zakir Husain Delhi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology793.732025: 793.07633.12025: 589.44669.272025: 638.796282025: 583.45611.072025: 607.53434.742025: 349.63+0.66
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology737.66559.21607.76574.07525.99179.71·
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Psychology732.84546.32565.82541.21534.89··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Psychology725.01501.2551.24537.82463.55··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology714.31564.6524.51493.47425.85··
B.Com. (Hons.)712.672025: 747.8635.262025: 644.95576.762025: 602.56487.822025: 508.78162.742025: 397.73·-35.13
B.Com.693.862025: 723.06610.632025: 618.55543.032025: 571.69463.322025: 481.42108.862025: 282.42196.952025: 529.81-29.2
B.A. (Hons.) Economics677.752025: 700.6501.012025: 464.13436.492025: 464.35327.442025: 332.02141.842025: 235.32·-22.84
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science672.312025: 692.63543.52025: 535.08557.142025: 592.13515.422025: 522.05516.162025: 512.86427.42025: 339.26-20.31
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics666.46528.29499.18459.09349.93··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science654.362025: 626.7595.972025: 486.56568.392025: 507.68524.782025: 465.82464.812025: 502.93215.17+27.66
B.A. (Hons.) English652.632025: 670.34517.442025: 493.22504.32025: 506.2473.772025: 468.61464.712025: 508.21426.292025: 164.47-17.71
B.A. (Hons.) History651.862025: 689.99476.782025: 490.98543.062025: 549.01493.122025: 556.14453.052025: 539.48397.932025: 308.13-38.13
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science651.132025: 657.2490.472025: 471.56548.292025: 555.33472.562025: 503.81438.262025: 521.55273.95-6.07
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics645.732025: 693.47488.92025: 532.16565.572025: 517.75468.22025: 481.95435.56186.75-47.74
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science636.442025: 663.05480.342025: 556.28545.982025: 570.47477.812025: 509.79453.412025: 566.2398.65-26.61
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics631.02427.69394.06370.77···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics630.182025: 674.51430.242025: 413.31426.272025: 466.26308.772025: 411.25·2025: 302.21·-44.33
B.A. (Programme) — English + History621.812025: 653.94495.192025: 465.83512.372025: 561.6457.92025: 487.9470.882025: 448.96·-32.12
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy619.312025: 629.45462.022025: 394.54477.892025: 451.3421.432025: 398.61340.212025: 367.62·-10.14
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy593.952025: 630.67433.132025: 417.35472.092025: 452.34382.022025: 425.61367.822025: 392.33·-36.72
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics570.892025: 577.29427.42025: 376.07407.172025: 444.02369.742025: 426.08133.822025: 244.44·-6.4
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic565.052025: 523.55393.342025: 321.99455.792025: 359.99371.522025: 270.74255.79·+41.51
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology564.942025: 532.06491.212025: 432.67500.152025: 459.33430.372025: 382.34385.222025: 357.03·2025: 102.46+32.88
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science558.772025: 579.4414.942025: 374.17473.182025: 452.16396.692025: 438.33276.432025: 174.52·-20.63
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History555.252025: 561352.1441.862025: 445.9379.592025: 416.06269.712025: 312.17·-5.75
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science536.082025: 482.87467.982025: 409.55485.012025: 412.77397.582025: 330.98347.92025: 289.6174.52+53.21
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany535.392025: 494.59473.972025: 415.77486.872025: 424.85406.692025: 350.03350.492025: 321.9·+40.81
B.A. (Hons.) Persian514.492025: 490.75270.142025: 249.46362.682025: 329.86323.862025: 287.05·2025: 200.67·+23.73
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics513.672025: 532.4408.912025: 404.87394.782025: 421.62291.852025: 317.44109.262025: 125.87·-18.73
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Arabic/Bengali/Persian/Sanskrit/Urdu485.16237.93325.52179.67···
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit353.032025: 394.75175.452025: 206.07166.562025: 140.24154.972025: 170.51··-41.72
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi310.272025: 387.06148.492025: 155.3149.362025: 219.36190.292025: 262.62251.11·2025: 334.29-76.79
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry308.822025: 327.52229.762025: 263.01241.842025: 263.11158.662025: 181.1281.652025: 76.35·-18.7
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics302.562025: 316.26228.752025: 242.05228.212025: 241.37155.592025: 175.5187.132025: 77.46·-13.7
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu2632025: 111.29327.152025: 111.33169.092025: 196.99257.262025: 97.9354.62·+151.71
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry257.212025: 245.93187.882025: 170.86195.142025: 185.4693.192025: 104.9277.332025: 203.13·+11.29
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali195.692025: 320.52286.582025: 140.91350.42025: 299.02315.222025: 223.88246.432025: 175.73·-124.83

Round 2, 2026

Zakir Husain Delhi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology774.59597.51600.38590.58564.4426.29
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology713.3505.09546.18531.32445.44179.71
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Psychology708.55484.16503.36505.4534.89·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Psychology692.58471.08490.83492.52424.46·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology682.54498.96461.14452.09268.81·
B.Com. (Hons.)682.33599.26512.56428.99162.74·
B.Com.658.24542.05483.97402.88108.86·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics648.52432368.16235.88225.97·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science635.14446.44495.1443.21467.06·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics632.35521.78453.7364.97136.1·
B.A. (Hons.) English617.21391.71438.19416.67366.66·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics610.49411.06440.72360.57311.18313.85
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science600.15464.36487.91402.4385.27·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics598.89285.01324.3229.73··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science597.54455.31504.96432.64439.24215.17
B.A. (Hons.) History596.42347.56477.94398.46334.23397.93
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science594.01426.35458.18427.68413.69·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics592.13345.1354.13151.52··
B.A. (Programme) — English + History573.9409.3419.28396.45378.4·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy565.01304.12371.47349.66196.58·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy547.22276.9377.57337.89··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics521.51297.12340.86302.14133.82·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science516.91257.43363.2336.25127.06·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology509.76434.77451.43373.34313.8·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science497.77422.89434.67357.54263.94·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany494.95424.99433.52358.42277.07·
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic491.28229.66317.06279.1··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History486.76296.47346.49302.84313.06·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics449.28301.08304.68180.15154.88·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Arabic/Bengali/Persian/Sanskrit/Urdu446.56276.56178.57268.53··
B.A. (Hons.) Persian442.05105.89244254.35··
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu263·90.69257.26··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit262.12210.4799.63···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics253.33139.47172100.88··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry252.58133.95167.4431.59··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry211.1267.33122.6793.19··
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali195.69163.01185.93221.96··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi134.9·121.33112.42··

Round 3, 2026

Zakir Husain Delhi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Persian489.7105.89150.19252.43··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit413.53·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry336.0770.24100.419.9102.88·
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu301.43373.28269.87···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry289.47·75.62125.56106.94·
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali192.51·114.08221.27··
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic·171.39276.58280.07206.94·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics····273.58·
B.A. (Hons.) English·408.24····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi···160.26··
B.A. (Hons.) History·265.66····
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy·347.15441.35···
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology·····266.42
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics··309.21197.1··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology····123.99·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics·351.71276.15240.34··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics····424.01·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History·276.9····
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science·364.03····
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics·124.09297.92···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History····193.89·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science··384.63···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy··397.58430.91380.31·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science······
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Arabic/Bengali/Persian/Sanskrit/Urdu···187.1··
B.Com.····245.4·
B.Com. (Hons.)····244.93·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany·414.19426.19354.04259.78·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics·40.61112.7750.6··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·241.61249.64215.81··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology··453.09·278.21·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science·411.65419.51355.92255.96·

Spot round, 2026

Zakir Husain Delhi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com.700.86612.12···237.69
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology697.19·····
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology695.31···322.7·
B.Com. (Hons.)673.05·603.19···
B.A. (Hons.) Economics662.7·····
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics651.74·····
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy650556.28430.59415.33489.79·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science635.66·····
B.A. (Hons.) History627.77352.7··499.87·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics623.96··311.26··
B.A. (Hons.) English617.8379.62··465.23·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History607.34·····
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic531.22161.31202.34251.03··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology527.73·443.25·364.13·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany506.05397.77419.15377.45231.26·
B.A. (Hons.) Persian475.61·470.57214.52··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit433.32329.58226.5···
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali372.25·234.94153.32··
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu269.87·257.92···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry240.95·41.2261.65··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry198.52·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··262.8190.02··
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology··655.21···
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics··370.93242.51··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science······
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science······
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics··179.6···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History······
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science··326.99·149.99·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy··439.73···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science······
B.A. (Programme) — History + Psychology····304.61·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Arabic/Bengali/Persian/Sanskrit/Urdu··230.4···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics·250.9696.6983.68··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·232.81185.63253.72··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science·399.13403.76375.85204.7·

The lists also print SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Zakir Husain Delhi College cutoff 2026 by course group

Zakir Husain Delhi College BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Zakir Husain Delhi College's 2 BCom courses closed between 693.86 (B.Com.) and 712.67 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-35.13). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 673.05 and 700.86.

Zakir Husain Delhi College BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Zakir Husain Delhi College's 29 BA courses closed between 195.69 (B.A. (Hons.) Bengali) and 793.73 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Urdu (+151.71) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Bengali (-124.83). 15 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 269.87 and 697.19.

Zakir Husain Delhi College BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Zakir Husain Delhi College's 7 BSc courses closed between 257.21 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 564.94 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+53.21) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-18.73). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 198.52 and 527.73.

Zakir Husain Delhi College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Zakir Husain Delhi College was 793.07 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 111.29 for B.A. (Hons.) Urdu, across the 52 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 9 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 22 courses closed lower, of 31 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Zakir Husain Delhi College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology793.07793.73+0.66
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology·737.66·
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Psychology·732.84·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Psychology·725.01·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology·714.31·
B.Com. (Hons.)747.8712.67-35.13
B.Com.723.06693.86-29.2
B.A. (Hons.) Economics700.6677.75-22.84
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science692.63672.31-20.31
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·666.46·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science626.7654.36+27.66
B.A. (Hons.) English670.34652.63-17.71
B.A. (Hons.) History689.99651.86-38.13
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science657.2651.13-6.07
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics693.47645.73-47.74
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science663.05636.44-26.61
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics·631.02·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics674.51630.18-44.33
B.A. (Programme) — English + History653.94621.81-32.12
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy629.45619.31-10.14
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy630.67593.95-36.72
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics577.29570.89-6.4
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic523.55565.05+41.51
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology532.06564.94+32.88
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science579.4558.77-20.63
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History561555.25-5.75
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science482.87536.08+53.21
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany494.59535.39+40.81
B.A. (Hons.) Persian490.75514.49+23.73
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics532.4513.67-18.73
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Arabic/Bengali/Persian/Sanskrit/Urdu·485.16·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit394.75353.03-41.72
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi387.06310.27-76.79
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry327.52308.82-18.7
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics316.26302.56-13.7
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu111.29263+151.71
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry245.93257.21+11.29
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali320.52195.69-124.83

Questions

What is the Zakir Husain Delhi College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Zakir Husain Delhi College was 793.73 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 195.69 for B.A. (Hons.) Bengali, across the 38 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Zakir Husain Delhi College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Zakir Husain Delhi College was 793.07 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 111.29 for B.A. (Hons.) Urdu, across the 52 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Zakir Husain Delhi College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 793.73 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Zakir Husain Delhi College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 9 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 22 courses closed lower, of 31 courses listed in both years.