EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Motilal Nehru College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College was 786.63 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 207.53 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.

786.63Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
207.53Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
25courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
10↑15↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (25)

Round 1, 2026

25 of 25 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Motilal Nehru College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)786.632025: 803.56729.82025: 739.29676.872025: 702.77577.472025: 607.9425.072025: 462.4190.37-16.93
B.Com.759.72025: 778.85695.922025: 703.88641.972025: 660.3531.332025: 547.64331.292025: 387.55·2025: 606.03-19.15
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science757.852025: 767.24687.12025: 680.3705.12025: 704.15640.122025: 637.86584.692025: 621.13·2025: 304.74-9.38
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics746.462025: 741.79627.572025: 629.73644.512025: 596.69544.662025: 516.47467.752025: 511.36370.73+4.67
B.A. (Hons.) Economics731.92025: 755.72612.92025: 567.01525.832025: 544.65430.882025: 455.54231.252025: 155.35·-23.82
B.A. (Hons.) History723.992025: 743.21633.822025: 603.17663.442025: 635.56560.142025: 569.66542.932025: 517.56203.432025: 174.04-19.21
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science705.962025: 697.34599.112025: 588.09605.472025: 575.6507.792025: 483.92534.112025: 493.86398.26+8.63
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science705.12025: 710.89618.122025: 560.08640.372025: 619.55537.522025: 606.51514.42025: 562.09239.952025: 233.59-5.79
B.A. (Hons.) English697.982025: 710.37600.042025: 544.62604.352025: 602.7548.842025: 547.63507.222025: 517.34259.32025: 234.08-12.38
B.A. (Programme) — English + History690.352025: 687.39581.492025: 564.77603.972025: 581.31513.582025: 536.31540.792025: 483.22336.46+2.96
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science689.922025: 678.31606.082025: 543.31607.832025: 576.42536.412025: 487.62527.762025: 520.97·2025: 182.98+11.61
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics683.732025: 708.24529.282025: 569.12498.512025: 475.22367.852025: 309.31244.622025: 219.78·-24.51
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History671.172025: 675.29579.212025: 528.91561.832025: 545477.192025: 481.52468.692025: 450.47·2025: 119.54-4.12
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics652.032025: 675.6519.952025: 487.55498.162025: 495.98401.152025: 358.84390.792025: 340.42·-23.57
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science625.522025: 606.53536.262025: 451.85534.572025: 513.45470.552025: 441.98337.432025: 312.72·2025: 225.5+18.99
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History602.972025: 587.23483.752025: 439.76517.772025: 497.48460.672025: 428.54314.582025: 272.53·+15.74
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics554.772025: 569.81460.822025: 447.43439.252025: 450.76333.142025: 346.06215.582025: 114.65·-15.04
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science506.162025: 446.26181.82025: 270.52309.922025: 244.97137.892025: 208.95··+59.9
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History493.572025: 394.07332.98310.892025: 145.92136.012025: 134.4··+99.51
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics363.932025: 370.84289.912025: 285.14277.822025: 305.95197.042025: 209185.92025: 155.54·-6.91
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices357.822025: 333.87278.162025: 245.44284.272025: 259.11189.362025: 179.6992.552025: 97.6·+23.95
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry349.832025: 374.51286.142025: 312.1298.022025: 316.37190.512025: 229.3187.392025: 28.61·-24.68
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi338.542025: 358.64185.272025: 276.5264.652025: 288.18280.52025: 272.76317.12·-20.1
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry286.632025: 273.69236.832025: 198.98220.622025: 215.45122.972025: 121.57··+12.94
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit207.532025: 340.8133.722025: 159.26206.482025: 221.38154.62025: 163.28··-133.26

Round 2, 2026

Motilal Nehru College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)768.57713.25649.61560.84330.2190.37
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science742.88687.1672.15576.9537.02·
B.Com.737.03670.64602.67498.58163.46·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics717.32553.38502.04367.15269.15·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics711.14602.49638.41542.44467.75·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science695.66562.46570.01472.57454.89398.26
B.A. (Hons.) History692.96624.74595.33508.19498.35203.43
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science688.79548.56596.64537.37495.27239.95
B.A. (Hons.) English676.78534.57554.91496.14454.63259.3
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science666.38555.74583.1502.97480.78·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History662.92480.41555.52493.82540.79336.46
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics655.41529.28381.86274.06244.62·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History653.19483.41536.66438.02351.51·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics624.41397.43442.08304.59390.79·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science590.64476.72453.77470.55··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History560.69372.02473.84376.13314.58·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics495.55381.66349.73227.89215.58·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science486.92409253.88136.01··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History448.71·179.52218.25··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices307.18220.4215.16136.6··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry302.77191.59230.16131.07··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics292.95181.12200.78113.02··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit289.71·100.09100.84··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi286.01·134.6124.02··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry235.68137.12152.0659.62··

Round 3, 2026

Motilal Nehru College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit273.79·149.14115.03··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··174.32182.14··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·323.13··157.68·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science·····111.22
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History···305.68··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science·206.48····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics···441.9··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics··204.65149.92··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·17.5253.8965.86··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices····162.18·

Spot round, 2026

Motilal Nehru College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)765.45726.36····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics702.63···388.95·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science674.3·····
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History662.22·····
B.A. (Hons.) English658.71·····
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics656.83·····
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics597.7·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics535.39··365.6··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices337.32·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics324.82·137.07120.65··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit207.53·166.99135.29··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi···415.33··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics·····252.9
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·439.85····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·139.6788.23···

The lists also print SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Motilal Nehru College cutoff 2026 by course group

Motilal Nehru College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Motilal Nehru College's 2 BCom courses closed between 759.7 (B.Com.) and 786.63 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-19.15). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 765.45.

Motilal Nehru College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Motilal Nehru College's 18 BA courses closed between 207.53 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 757.85 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History (+99.51) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (-133.26). 7 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 207.53 and 702.63.

Motilal Nehru College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Motilal Nehru College's 5 BSc courses closed between 286.63 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 554.77 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices (+23.95) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry (-24.68). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 324.82 and 535.39.

Motilal Nehru College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College was 803.56 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 273.69 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 25 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 10 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 15 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Motilal Nehru College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)803.56786.63-16.93
B.Com.778.85759.7-19.15
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science767.24757.85-9.38
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics741.79746.46+4.67
B.A. (Hons.) Economics755.72731.9-23.82
B.A. (Hons.) History743.21723.99-19.21
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science697.34705.96+8.63
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science710.89705.1-5.79
B.A. (Hons.) English710.37697.98-12.38
B.A. (Programme) — English + History687.39690.35+2.96
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science678.31689.92+11.61
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics708.24683.73-24.51
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History675.29671.17-4.12
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics675.6652.03-23.57
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science606.53625.52+18.99
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History587.23602.97+15.74
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics569.81554.77-15.04
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science446.26506.16+59.9
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History394.07493.57+99.51
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics370.84363.93-6.91
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices333.87357.82+23.95
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry374.51349.83-24.68
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi358.64338.54-20.1
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry273.69286.63+12.94
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit340.8207.53-133.26

Questions

What is the Motilal Nehru College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College was 786.63 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 207.53 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Motilal Nehru College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Motilal Nehru College was 803.56 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 273.69 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Motilal Nehru College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 786.63 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Motilal Nehru College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 10 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 15 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.