EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Aditi Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aditi Mahavidyalaya was 698.78 for B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology, and the lowest 242.49 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Community Science/ Political Science/ Sociology, across the 16 courses it filled in that round.

698.78Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology
242.49Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Community Science/ Political Science/ Sociology
16courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
3↑8↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (16)

Round 1, 2026

16 of 16 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Aditi Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology698.782025: 681.11511.752025: 421.61523.182025: 510.09474.352025: 491.92473.72025: 411.61·+17.67
B.Com. (Hons.)657.972025: 692.95563.72025: 518.18487.232025: 521.37402.272025: 442.97292.652025: 115.53·-34.98
B.Com.631.912025: 661.56510.552025: 493.36460.882025: 495.79387.092025: 401.6203.472025: 367.61606.91-29.65
B.A. (Hons.) Geography574.022025: 606.55384.722025: 384.61447.352025: 497.4428.72025: 443.6389.172025: 422.38200.21-32.52
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)572.942025: 581.88438.752025: 425.42471.032025: 464.1434.142025: 466.2240.22025: 292.67·-8.93
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics559.262025: 621.39316.422025: 279.71270.622025: 372.94176.812025: 140.7··-62.13
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Psychology546.812025: 528.77275.152025: 261.48345.452025: 317.21130.952025: 186.89·2025: 326.22·+18.05
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science546.31337.36402.51382.76121.13303.94·
B.A. (Hons.) Social Work537.762025: 528.42207.442025: 226.87342.142025: 371.07291.092025: 253.8893.752025: 172.98433.26+9.34
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History525.922025: 568.03238.812025: 403.49366.92025: 431.52348.562025: 390.68233.32025: 460.65·-42.11
B.A. (Programme) — Education + Political Science4812025: 507.81215.662025: 193.35294.772025: 357.49255.12025: 293.51119.012025: 99.84·-26.81
B.A. (Programme) — Education + Sociology472.38223.8254.55233.45304.32··
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Hindi / Political Science / Sociology449.49261.22181.79213.58139.64··
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Hindi / Sociology438.5135.6164.86146.27···
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita311.152025: 352.34137.172025: 262.15170.072025: 145.09188.312025: 207.95·2025: 343.85·2025: 186.31-41.19
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Community Science/ Political Science/ Sociology242.49······

Round 2, 2026

Aditi Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology670.34457.37458.77439.04340.21
B.Com. (Hons.)612.49469.5412.45327.69292.65
B.Com.592.33428.17382.15307.05·
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)544.23385.39397.84394.6141.36
B.A. (Hons.) Geography526.64220.43310.59320.67257.28
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics503.86245.09165.61188.19·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science492.71346.11275.08303.94316.69
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Psychology485.76·214.02438.39·
B.A. (Hons.) Social Work470.53284.54216.61203.82291.9
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History464.47261.44204.94244.56295.52
B.A. (Programme) — Education + Political Science433.63·121.33125.32119.01
B.A. (Programme) — Education + Sociology417.71301.66209.8888.19·
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Hindi / Political Science / Sociology391.81·92.64173.89·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Hindi / Sociology374.95·189.77184.89·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Community Science/ Political Science/ Sociology148.66····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita126.24····

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Aditi Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2026 by course group

Aditi Mahavidyalaya BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Aditi Mahavidyalaya's 2 BCom courses closed between 631.91 (B.Com.) and 657.97 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-34.98). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 602.34 and 603.83.

Aditi Mahavidyalaya BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Aditi Mahavidyalaya's 13 BA courses closed between 242.49 (B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Community Science/ Political Science/ Sociology) and 698.78 (B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Psychology (+18.05) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics (-62.13). 12 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 159.61 and 660.79.

Aditi Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aditi Mahavidyalaya was 692.95 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 140.43 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 28 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 3 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 8 courses closed lower, of 11 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Aditi Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology681.11698.78+17.67
B.Com. (Hons.)692.95657.97-34.98
B.Com.661.56631.91-29.65
B.A. (Hons.) Geography606.55574.02-32.52
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)581.88572.94-8.93
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics621.39559.26-62.13
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Psychology528.77546.81+18.05
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·546.31·
B.A. (Hons.) Social Work528.42537.76+9.34
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History568.03525.92-42.11
B.A. (Programme) — Education + Political Science507.81481-26.81
B.A. (Programme) — Education + Sociology·472.38·
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Hindi / Political Science / Sociology·449.49·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Hindi / Sociology·438.5·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita352.34311.15-41.19
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Community Science/ Political Science/ Sociology·242.49·

Questions

What is the Aditi Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aditi Mahavidyalaya was 698.78 for B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology, and the lowest 242.49 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Community Science/ Political Science/ Sociology, across the 16 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Aditi Mahavidyalaya cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aditi Mahavidyalaya was 692.95 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 140.43 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 28 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Aditi Mahavidyalaya has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology, at 698.78 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Aditi Mahavidyalaya's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 3 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 8 courses closed lower, of 11 courses listed in both years.