EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Aryabhatta College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aryabhatta College was 852.6 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 433.5 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round.

852.6Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
433.5Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
15courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
5↑10↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (15)

Round 1, 2026

15 of 15 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Aryabhatta College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology852.62025: 837.88720.762025: 656.42731.62025: 671.56714.232025: 662.92638.552025: 618.35603.872025: 558.57+14.72
B.Com. (Hons.)793.462025: 808.25741.062025: 753.81686.772025: 702.19601.572025: 614.62477.262025: 570.81184.46-14.79
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology778.342025: 748.44630.32025: 594.83651.992025: 586.67618.972025: 566.95603.762025: 560.16388.32025: 275.34+29.9
B.Com.773.122025: 780.38707.542025: 706.45651.472025: 659.93568.072025: 564.81476.542025: 468.1333.862025: 356.26-7.26
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science739.362025: 741.68669.392025: 656.49665.222025: 668.59591.622025: 585.44592.542025: 554.65242.832025: 36.83-2.33
B.A. (Hons.) Economics727.822025: 751.9590.312025: 548.34520.272025: 524.1428.162025: 429.51217.132025: 158.56·-24.08
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science696.862025: 676.96632.812025: 561.97617.112025: 574.19566.412025: 527.36547.772025: 506.23·2025: 432.23+19.9
B.A. (Hons.) History691.772025: 707.32598.032025: 571.19603.112025: 582.62533.322025: 515.12474.82025: 498.49220.842025: 334.3-15.55
B.A. (Hons.) English690.172025: 696.03568.132025: 547.64562.322025: 557.11518.722025: 501.55471.472025: 495.86245.632025: 253.34-5.85
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics674.172025: 692.23511.082025: 456.91465.352025: 460.29370.422025: 343.2276.122025: 267.63·-18.06
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)672.952025: 472.06583.182025: 383.8523.882025: 355.31466.282025: 299.54112.242025: 118.22196.212025: 193.53+200.89
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)646.162025: 445.54508.342025: 323.8452.682025: 300.27375.332025: 229.12246.042025: 270.38·2025: 403.06+200.62
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science614.142025: 626.71532.112025: 552.05515.182025: 540.27446.782025: 439.09372.172025: 354.89133.672025: 270.61-12.57
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics585.962025: 601.54485.592025: 469.72462.82025: 471.39353.482025: 355.71302.52025: 237.16·-15.58
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi433.52025: 439.64187.832025: 166.39317.222025: 331.53332.542025: 312.9275.59·-6.14

Round 2, 2026

Aryabhatta College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology844.5708.86715.71697.64623.93603.87
B.Com. (Hons.)789.22721.01660.91582.94435.66308.55
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology766.51629.73595.06572.37510.28·
B.Com.754.48677.21622.51567.3425335.69
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science730.09647.4642.28562.09583.25·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics710.15534.36489.46415.84142.25·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science683.4587.97584.67513.19499.37·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)657.3556.48494.73428.72··
B.A. (Hons.) History656.96557.05542.38454.46411.47·
B.A. (Hons.) English655.93510501.03472.49442.02359.18
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics653488.64382.91311.62276.12·
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)632.19498.51408.22314.52··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science571.2483.13478.9410.08220.32·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics545.04389.82388.92245.73371.45·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi321.96·160.2247.15279.42·

Round 3, 2026

Aryabhatta College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology839.04·····
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science791.98·721.48·597.45·
B.A. (Hons.) English·····347.42
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·174.89117160.25·673.1
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology··703.68···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·601.2···307.47
B.Com.······
B.Com. (Hons.)··708··329.36
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science····339.52181.19
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics····242.71·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)·····148.51

Spot round, 2026

Aryabhatta College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology800.48605.56····
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science751.5·637.63653.55··
B.Com.741.13·····
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology736.27·687.62511.41··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics720.95·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics719.89···116.72·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science713·606.57··427.07
B.A. (Hons.) History684.26·622.43···
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)660.06···183.54138.54
B.A. (Hons.) English650.42·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics573.16435.8····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··166.15259.68··
B.Com. (Hons.)··705.84···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science····187.33·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Aryabhatta College cutoff 2026 by course group

Aryabhatta College BCom cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Aryabhatta College's 2 BCom courses closed between 773.12 (B.Com.) and 793.46 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-14.79). B.Com. was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 741.13.

Aryabhatta College BA cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Aryabhatta College's 10 BA courses closed between 433.5 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 852.6 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+200.62) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Economics (-24.08). 8 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 650.42 and 800.48.

Aryabhatta College BSc cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Aryabhatta College's 2 BSc courses closed between 585.96 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) and 614.14 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-15.58). B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 573.16.

Aryabhatta College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aryabhatta College was 837.88 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 439.64 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 10 courses closed lower, of 15 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Aryabhatta College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology837.88852.6+14.72
B.Com. (Hons.)808.25793.46-14.79
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology748.44778.34+29.9
B.Com.780.38773.12-7.26
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science741.68739.36-2.33
B.A. (Hons.) Economics751.9727.82-24.08
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science676.96696.86+19.9
B.A. (Hons.) History707.32691.77-15.55
B.A. (Hons.) English696.03690.17-5.85
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics692.23674.17-18.06
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)472.06672.95+200.89
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)445.54646.16+200.62
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science626.71614.14-12.57
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics601.54585.96-15.58
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi439.64433.5-6.14

Questions

What is the Aryabhatta College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aryabhatta College was 852.6 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 433.5 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Aryabhatta College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Aryabhatta College was 837.88 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 439.64 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Aryabhatta College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 852.6 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Aryabhatta College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 10 courses closed lower, of 15 courses listed in both years.