EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Acharya Narendra Dev College CUET cutoff 2026

Also called ANDC

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Acharya Narendra Dev College was 718.57 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 287.23 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 13 courses it filled in that round.

718.57Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
287.23Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry
13courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
8↑5↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (13)

Round 1, 2026

13 of 13 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Acharya Narendra Dev College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)718.572025: 741.74628.552025: 629.85692025: 591.51484.892025: 509.74139.942025: 307.38·2025: 364.86-23.16
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science647.112025: 591.145892025: 493.37584.362025: 512.35544.012025: 438.56470.832025: 369.61309.952025: 112.41+55.97
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science603.542025: 631.57527.672025: 548.87513.312025: 533.19441.942025: 454.72318.462025: 331.16171.992025: 172.62-28.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology585.452025: 529.52522.512025: 443.58527.542025: 457.38465.332025: 394.44406.172025: 340.2174.742025: 139.81+55.93
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science569.892025: 502.92507.372025: 418.08517.252025: 434.68446.832025: 352.6374.652025: 316.99·+66.97
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics552.562025: 561.7471.272025: 471.83456.832025: 452.33355.832025: 361.06175.12025: 138.26·-9.13
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany551.252025: 501.7499.612025: 423.75503.732025: 431.64419.562025: 356.9381.12025: 322.47·2025: 278.56+49.55
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics363.782025: 357.41311.482025: 285.86290.322025: 291.11199.942025: 191.6568.392025: 120.8894.92+6.37
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry346.32025: 349.44292.582025: 290.94284.162025: 292.68208.432025: 202.3468.842025: 56.11·-3.14
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices344.832025: 315.01264.522025: 236.71279.072025: 243.92214.232025: 182.2892.842025: 83.05·+29.82
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics330.852025: 332.86268.382025: 266.87262.312025: 256.68203.752025: 176.8295.452025: 45.67·-2.01
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics288.12025: 270.85219.112025: 199.36222.92025: 195.13142.582025: 110.54·2025: 75.63·+17.25
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry287.232025: 267.02222.922025: 204.74218.792025: 206.68137.52025: 122.2·2025: 88.25·+20.21

Round 2, 2026

Acharya Narendra Dev College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)690.53600.5508.15428.48356.39·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science591.54518.13517.64466.54365.36166.4
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science558.19464.78461.16359.99154.52·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology530.56468466.67390.27330.24·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science526.85442.82457.56385.97296.7·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany508.36439.1442.91370.16294.01·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics491.35375.32364.6245.78299.91·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics300.58194.63203.4101.1··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices292.75211.58218.33140.56253.69·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry288.7186.75198.85126.17140.57·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics272.06179.83193.89126.32··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics243.22128.68148.1345.81··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry233.96152.26138.3871.53··

Round 3, 2026

Acharya Narendra Dev College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseEWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)···144.94
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany···265.98
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry205.53222.57··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science···317.77
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics251.98243.52165.38132.91
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics242.88344.01136.77·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science···264.96
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry21.141.22121.96·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics53.7795.1158.33·

Spot round, 2026

Acharya Narendra Dev College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology539.94····
B.Com. (Hons.)····219.06
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany···389.17218.48
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·131.83132.95··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science····340.19
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics·146.52203.7867.89·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics··190.29142.88·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science····300.9
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·11623.6··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices····202.87
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics··25.37··

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Acharya Narendra Dev College cutoff 2026 by course group

Acharya Narendra Dev College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Acharya Narendra Dev College's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 718.57 for UR.

Acharya Narendra Dev College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Acharya Narendra Dev College's 12 BSc courses closed between 287.23 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 647.11 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+66.97) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science (-28.02). B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 539.94.

Acharya Narendra Dev College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Acharya Narendra Dev College was 741.74 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 267.02 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 13 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 13 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Acharya Narendra Dev College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)741.74718.57-23.16
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science591.14647.11+55.97
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science631.57603.54-28.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology529.52585.45+55.93
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science502.92569.89+66.97
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics561.7552.56-9.13
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany501.7551.25+49.55
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics357.41363.78+6.37
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry349.44346.3-3.14
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices315.01344.83+29.82
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics332.86330.85-2.01
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics270.85288.1+17.25
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry267.02287.23+20.21

Questions

What is the Acharya Narendra Dev College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Acharya Narendra Dev College was 718.57 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 287.23 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 13 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Acharya Narendra Dev College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Acharya Narendra Dev College was 741.74 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 267.02 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 13 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Acharya Narendra Dev College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 718.57 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Acharya Narendra Dev College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 13 courses listed in both years.