EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Jesus & Mary College CUET cutoff 2026

Also called JMCWomen's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Jesus & Mary College was 900.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 352.36 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.

900.74Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
352.36Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
29courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
22↑4↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (29)

Round 1, 2026

29 of 29 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Jesus & Mary College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseURPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology900.742025: 898.8744.932025: 619.56+1.94
B.Com. (Hons.)851.032025: 848.56349.162025: 283.38+2.46
B.A. (Programme) — Psychology + Sociology841.312025: 838.91649.512025: 463.46+2.4
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science839.062025: 835.89375.72025: 555.79+3.17
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology824.412025: 802.43·+21.98
B.Com.823.372025: 828.21·-4.85
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology810.25··
B.A. (Hons.) Economics800.372025: 819.8447.142025: 610.74-19.43
B.A. (Hons.) History788.742025: 776.33·2025: 315.21+12.41
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics782.86··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science782.112025: 770.33·2025: 677.04+11.78
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology774.592025: 764.12·+10.47
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics770.832025: 778.69·-7.86
B.A. (Hons.) English770.012025: 768.06129.552025: 462.69+1.94
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology769.392025: 755.81·2025: 376.59+13.59
B.A. (Programme) — English + History750.142025: 740.95·+9.2
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics749.292025: 743.14·+6.14
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology732.072025: 721.98235.542025: 474.48+10.09
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy726.212025: 720.61·+5.6
B.Voc. Healthcare Management697.312025: 653.94·+43.37
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics696.312025: 672.8306.58+23.51
B.Voc. Retail Management and IT684.062025: 662.46322.26+21.6
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)674.882025: 673.79233.92025: 489.29+1.09
B.A. (Programme) — English + French663.022025: 626.73·+36.29
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics647.452025: 661.84·-14.39
B.A. (Programme) — French + Philosophy605.032025: 511.71·+93.33
B.A. (Programme) — Spanish + History577.482025: 496.4·+81.08
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Spanish574.83··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi352.362025: 346.86·+5.5

Round 2, 2026

Round 3, 2026

Jesus & Mary College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CoursePwBD
B.A. (Hons.) English194.88
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology·

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Jesus & Mary College cutoff 2026 by course group

Jesus & Mary College BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Jesus & Mary College's 2 BCom courses closed between 823.37 (B.Com.) and 851.03 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Com. (Hons.) (+2.46) and the biggest fall B.Com. (-4.85).

Jesus & Mary College BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Jesus & Mary College's 23 BA courses closed between 352.36 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 900.74 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — French + Philosophy (+93.33) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Economics (-19.43). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 693.77 and 756.09.

Jesus & Mary College BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Jesus & Mary College's one BSc course, B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics, closed at 647.45 for UR. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 623.72.

Jesus & Mary College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Jesus & Mary College was 898.8 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 346.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 30 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 22 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 4 courses closed lower, of 26 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Jesus & Mary College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology898.8900.74+1.94
B.Com. (Hons.)848.56851.03+2.46
B.A. (Programme) — Psychology + Sociology838.91841.31+2.4
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science835.89839.06+3.17
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology802.43824.41+21.98
B.Com.828.21823.37-4.85
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology·810.25·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics819.8800.37-19.43
B.A. (Hons.) History776.33788.74+12.41
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·782.86·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science770.33782.11+11.78
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology764.12774.59+10.47
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics778.69770.83-7.86
B.A. (Hons.) English768.06770.01+1.94
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology755.81769.39+13.59
B.A. (Programme) — English + History740.95750.14+9.2
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics743.14749.29+6.14
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology721.98732.07+10.09
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy720.61726.21+5.6
B.Voc. Healthcare Management653.94697.31+43.37
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics672.8696.31+23.51
B.Voc. Retail Management and IT662.46684.06+21.6
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)673.79674.88+1.09
B.A. (Programme) — English + French626.73663.02+36.29
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics661.84647.45-14.39
B.A. (Programme) — French + Philosophy511.71605.03+93.33
B.A. (Programme) — Spanish + History496.4577.48+81.08
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Spanish·574.83·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi346.86352.36+5.5

Questions

What is the Jesus & Mary College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Jesus & Mary College was 900.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 352.36 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Jesus & Mary College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Jesus & Mary College was 898.8 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 346.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Jesus & Mary College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 900.74 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Jesus & Mary College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 22 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 4 courses closed lower, of 26 courses listed in both years.