EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College CUET cutoff 2026

Also called SGTB Khalsa

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College was 869.28 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 278.48 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.

869.28Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
278.48Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi
24courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
15↑9↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (24)

Round 1, 2026

24 of 24 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseURPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)869.282025: 869.24524.692025: 559.41+0.03
B.Com.859.42025: 855.69558.822025: 523.01+3.72
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science841.532025: 855.28562.642025: 648.77-13.75
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science823.212025: 812.03679.52025: 623.22+11.18
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science815.682025: 815.6528.632025: 444.45+0.09
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics814.192025: 826.28·-12.09
B.A. (Hons.) Economics813.582025: 823.14132.3-9.56
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History807.892025: 807.64370.392025: 418.67+0.25
B.A. (Hons.) History805.282025: 806.7537.172025: 579-1.42
B.A. (Hons.) English784.432025: 792.34512.012025: 446.41-7.91
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Political Science767.092025: 781.9·-14.81
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)717.12025: 502.45·+214.65
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science707.422025: 724.31409.692025: 281.95-16.89
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics706.022025: 705.73139.12+0.29
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology622.322025: 590.78248.112025: 174.33+31.55
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science600.32025: 555.44176.032025: 153.81+44.86
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany596.222025: 558.3113.9+37.92
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics448.222025: 444.17·+4.05
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi447.712025: 444.5339.432025: 175.11+3.2
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices440.352025: 426.97·+13.37
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry425.992025: 432.37·-6.38
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics417.462025: 425.5·-8.03
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry367.542025: 341.8·+25.74
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi278.482025: 189.03·2025: 144.72+89.45

Round 2, 2026

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, SIKH, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College cutoff 2026 by course group

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College's 2 BCom courses closed between 859.4 (B.Com.) and 869.28 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none fell; the biggest rise was B.Com. (+3.72). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 843.06 and 854.

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College's 12 BA courses closed between 278.48 (B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi) and 841.53 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+214.65) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Political Science (-14.81). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 721.63 and 791.14.

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College's 10 BSc courses closed between 367.54 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 707.42 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+44.86) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science (-16.89). 6 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 343.24 and 643.56.

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College was 869.24 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 189.03 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 27 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 15 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)869.24869.28+0.03
B.Com.855.69859.4+3.72
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science855.28841.53-13.75
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science812.03823.21+11.18
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science815.6815.68+0.09
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics826.28814.19-12.09
B.A. (Hons.) Economics823.14813.58-9.56
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History807.64807.89+0.25
B.A. (Hons.) History806.7805.28-1.42
B.A. (Hons.) English792.34784.43-7.91
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Political Science781.9767.09-14.81
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)502.45717.1+214.65
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science724.31707.42-16.89
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics705.73706.02+0.29
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology590.78622.32+31.55
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science555.44600.3+44.86
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany558.3596.22+37.92
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics444.17448.22+4.05
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi444.5447.71+3.2
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices426.97440.35+13.37
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry432.37425.99-6.38
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics425.5417.46-8.03
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry341.8367.54+25.74
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi189.03278.48+89.45

Questions

What is the Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College was 869.28 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 278.48 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College was 869.24 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 189.03 for B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi, across the 27 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 869.28 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 15 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.