EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Bharati College CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bharati College was 762.67 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 190.59 for B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.

762.67Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
190.59Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History
20courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
5↑13↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (20)

Round 1, 2026

20 of 20 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Bharati College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology762.672025: 767.01615.732025: 558.72619.672025: 606.76580.212025: 576.17499.912025: 522.82443.072025: 318.08-4.34
B.Com. (Hons.)673.12025: 707.38587.072025: 565.17510.352025: 541.67415.352025: 448.65274.22025: 269·-34.28
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism670.22025: 672.32540.662025: 515.235512025: 509.54490.482025: 458.6416.262025: 433.74296.75-2.12
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science645.612025: 643.65451.012025: 411.48505.822025: 531.15457.432025: 451.57369.362025: 405.01·+1.96
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics638.65491.71442.38374.31350.93··
B.Com.629.472025: 665.9520.412025: 506.14458.312025: 482.34362.382025: 384.92210.092025: 241.69·-36.44
B.A. (Hons.) English625.162025: 643.31456.782025: 454.32470.912025: 473.02457.022025: 445.36373.412025: 422.38123.66-18.16
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology611.812025: 633.43369.032025: 374.82434.22025: 472.3407.672025: 396.03438.612025: 454.25·-21.62
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science597.962025: 612.9412.232025: 313.43415.92025: 434.08379.62025: 384.53323.192025: 218.55·-14.94
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science585.782025: 605.45407.212025: 409.98453.012025: 501.9425.342025: 419.89377.262025: 380.95317.832025: 408.63-19.67
B.A. (Hons.) History579.872025: 606.52366.252025: 312.48435.342025: 439.32394.032025: 411.19233.882025: 366.35·-26.65
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics576.352025: 609.26343.752025: 381.29312.962025: 409.35135.42025: 285.59·2025: 158.95·-32.91
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science534.85250.89328.12307.25239.61··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science533.692025: 515.76243.832025: 286.17277.152025: 367.4299.432025: 130.47··+17.93
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music492.12025: 480.71·2025: 311.8238.862025: 247.65237.522025: 201.87··+11.39
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics484.582025: 496.15372.972025: 385.5356.042025: 381.79216.042025: 278.18·2025: 216.17·-11.57
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit310.922025: 228.7147.842025: 142.2485.952025: 126.58197.692025: 128.24196.48·+82.22
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History308.982025: 216.83·282.46298.45··+92.15
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi252.82025: 270.75·2025: 149.66205.42025: 237.69174.172025: 173··-17.96
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History190.592025: 370.21·····-179.62

Round 2, 2026

Bharati College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology746.35569.58573.27550.85471.17·
B.Com. (Hons.)630.07512.9443.3365.91274.2·
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism628.59503.65479.16430.01307.21·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science601.84257.96404.47408.9197.96·
B.Com.594.62450.79378.17297.34247.91·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics593.38412.81378.15295.52553.74·
B.A. (Hons.) English591.59383.86399.01405.45259.56·
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology562.27230.77334.77350.58324.27·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science546.31249.62333.83363.3290.66496.47
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science543.06412.23317.65296.91284.18·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics524.11·139.73···
B.A. (Hons.) History522.93349.14336.81322.49371.33·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science501.52340.14233.53321.64··
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science490.63·145.05205.29239.61·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music431.59··237.52··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics426.35252.63246.2283.46··
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History353.17·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History254.42·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi174.51·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit157.39·····

Round 3, 2026

Bharati College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics555.92·240.8688.19·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History408.31····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi359.3·133.06··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit297.71·233.59··
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History265.45····
B.A. (Hons.) English·324.41453.63·246.09
B.A. (Hons.) History·667.91264345.8401.14
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism··591.06·307.6
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science·509.1··249.51
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology·326.16283.16391.92·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics··360.31347.51215.15
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science··196.9119.02·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science·257.57387.22·394.77
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music··243.12300.4·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·302.56337.84··
B.Com.·440.92366.95360.35·
B.Com. (Hons.)····476.47
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·215.11138.25204.02·

Spot round, 2026

Bharati College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)654.78·551.21·282.92
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology640.48451.88182.3396.66·
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism624.1·503.89·286.52
B.A. (Hons.) English618.99200.41433.95·183.05
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science605.75·427.96··
B.A. (Hons.) History585.95·231.62··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics539.65·204.12··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music521.5·377.96328.37·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science503.04····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics443.04280.88210.44136.56·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History356.88····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi247.18····
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History236.65····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit190.3····
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics···357.71·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science··243.12284.87·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science··520.41··
B.Com.·439.46406.88481.62·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Bharati College cutoff 2026 by course group

Bharati College BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Bharati College's 2 BCom courses closed between 629.47 (B.Com.) and 673.1 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-36.44). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 654.78.

Bharati College BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Bharati College's 17 BA courses closed between 190.59 (B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History) and 762.67 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History (+92.15) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History (-179.62). 12 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 190.3 and 640.48.

Bharati College BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Bharati College's one BSc course, B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics, closed at 484.58 for UR. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 443.04.

Bharati College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bharati College was 767.01 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 216.83 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 24 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 13 courses closed lower, of 18 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Bharati College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology767.01762.67-4.34
B.Com. (Hons.)707.38673.1-34.28
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism672.32670.2-2.12
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science643.65645.61+1.96
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·638.65·
B.Com.665.9629.47-36.44
B.A. (Hons.) English643.31625.16-18.16
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology633.43611.81-21.62
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science612.9597.96-14.94
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science605.45585.78-19.67
B.A. (Hons.) History606.52579.87-26.65
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics609.26576.35-32.91
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science·534.85·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science515.76533.69+17.93
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music480.71492.1+11.39
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics496.15484.58-11.57
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit228.7310.92+82.22
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History216.83308.98+92.15
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi270.75252.8-17.96
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History370.21190.59-179.62

Questions

What is the Bharati College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bharati College was 762.67 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 190.59 for B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Bharati College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bharati College was 767.01 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 216.83 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Bharati College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 762.67 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Bharati College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 13 courses closed lower, of 18 courses listed in both years.