EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Hansraj College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hansraj College was 907.5 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 186.88 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.

907.5Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
186.88Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
24courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
19↑5↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (24)

Round 1, 2026

24 of 24 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Hansraj College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)907.52025: 901.71874.692025: 860.77828.842025: 828.58764.52025: 764.02672.032025: 709.09631.332025: 675.87+5.79
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics887.32025: 874.96847.752025: 827.3797.922025: 783.6716.422025: 709.39655.492025: 665.18498.262025: 639.06+12.34
B.A. (Hons.) History879.852025: 875.01829.562025: 844.69827.662025: 832.33784.522025: 777.59776.522025: 779.18617.842025: 620.9+4.84
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History860.782025: 845.34807.742025: 799.6787.532025: 776.71728.542025: 718.34703.642025: 697.81568.542025: 567.97+15.44
B.A. (Hons.) Economics849.242025: 864.5786.432025: 770.33712.772025: 721.9659.662025: 642.63583.592025: 502.87579.652025: 471.15-15.26
B.A. (Hons.) English842.492025: 851.11782.722025: 777.8761.792025: 770.66736.462025: 715.62712.622025: 690.64621.022025: 595.2-8.63
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy811.72025: 827.48753.432025: 750.9733.142025: 733.19687.92025: 660.68693.162025: 603.09494.262025: 477.61-15.78
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics791.272025: 787.72678.122025: 654.44655.622025: 662.43583.582025: 572.96516.542025: 483.71242.942025: 365.48+3.54
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science783.862025: 784.35711.922025: 741.1683.072025: 688.66652.362025: 638.28528.012025: 487.25529.922025: 483.12-0.5
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Physical Education755.672025: 741.68728.22025: 630.48679.442025: 672.96619.862025: 624.02598.722025: 568.12383.062025: 415.25+13.99
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education705.642025: 689.44644.222025: 606.68605.862025: 606.75545.72025: 547.32491.372025: 516.11148.72025: 422.34+16.21
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy682.882025: 620.13633.532025: 513.32577.122025: 509.54483.632025: 343.38288.68·+62.74
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology679.342025: 643.62649.032025: 624.22644.542025: 609.85595.352025: 534.77568.542025: 486.27503.32025: 413.12+35.72
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science657.812025: 627.33618.52025: 584.57624.862025: 563.73553.992025: 499.66526.432025: 463.29403.712025: 298.49+30.48
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany644.772025: 621.14608.32025: 581.6613.622025: 570.38544.632025: 483.87540.672025: 456.28305.372025: 241.95+23.63
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi632.132025: 644.38521.92025: 463.26548.772025: 545.2471.82025: 551.73364.612025: 375.48403.132025: 352.33-12.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology631.822025: 601.82566.952025: 515.58579.22025: 536520.832025: 483.25491.372025: 441.88139.652025: 268.29+30
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology611.892025: 594.13541.592025: 498.17533.262025: 514.47468.52025: 422.55445.262025: 397.89124.762025: 155.32+17.76
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics535.672025: 528.57472.622025: 472.81465.962025: 457.59380.772025: 377.07283.572025: 220.24297.072025: 92.92+7.1
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics506.872025: 505.37471.732025: 455.26425.092025: 420.4355.962025: 328.09258.592025: 237.86169.06+1.5
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices501.462025: 490.77482.982025: 463.51431.352025: 418.75367.562025: 328.81244.522025: 203.13159.442025: 111.99+10.69
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry495.812025: 495.44431.182025: 447.87428.752025: 432.88355.592025: 352.11253.442025: 221.69243.33+0.37
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry453.522025: 430.01398.832025: 389.54383.212025: 370.5302.632025: 289.36209.742025: 192.368.32+23.5
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit186.882025: 173.79485.562025: 434.57457.942025: 436.7380.812025: 305.83194.92025: 272.35·+13.1

Round 2, 2026

Hansraj College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)906.31874.69828.5760.52668.14600.91
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics886.72842.91791.17699.73597.83·
B.A. (Hons.) History875.93818.41820.81758.76752.05657.55
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History855.25807.74787.25718.36683.26523.31
B.A. (Hons.) Economics846.26769.64712.65655.53579.61492.18
B.A. (Hons.) English833.75776.81760.1719.93702.44599.32
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy805.53749.41726.85677.33684.48349.36
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics772.7666.85624.43568.3466.13·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science761.83685.71654.63554.87511.55·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Physical Education746.77723.15674.79592.43598.72370.73
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education664.03599.55602.5536.35429.16148.7
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy661.95609.71535.75483.63288.68·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology639.86600.61597.7520.47481.47299.85
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science628.49599.17587.83503.29442.33383.93
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi607.15357.33477.88398.68229.37296.13
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany597.69564.62550.99469.42417.21247.05
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology593.55518.49514.21440.47336.26124.04
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology560.23487.57492.53438.18379.94123.23
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics502.76430.51443.95310.63238·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics486.17423.43404.54300.65231.17·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices473.4441.15404.95299.32211.27133.59
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry457.98401.71395.39301.04235.32·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry420.54370.68352.39262.31153.67·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit186.88354.73335.36267.23209.21·

Round 3, 2026

Hansraj College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)896.63·836.32···
B.A. (Hons.) History851.74·····
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Physical Education811.69·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics721.26630.86582.26···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science715.9632.65····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy657.27·····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science623.75·575.05498.16··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology616.38·612.13···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany602.08·565.28458.18411.94235.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology576.47569.3····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology571.09··435.66··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry512.61·413.9327.74162.11·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics506.78·406.56··94.92
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics447.22··289.88··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices426.78·····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry407.04·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics··685.1···
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy··687.62···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History··754.86···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education·····326.81

Spot round, 2026

Hansraj College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Physical Education749.54738.39····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics720.55·····
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education713.06560.81619.33···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology568.77··503.58··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science565.52497.45523479.87446.92·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany557.48·530.03···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology556.26·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology556.25479.49527.58···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics470.07·446.74···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics399.72···189.34·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry389.98307.14361.28235.07141.99·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices367.18····182.58
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry341.43·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics·712.72··458.84·
B.A. (Hons.) English·808.5742.47···
B.A. (Hons.) History······
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy···671.64··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit····428.84·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science·631.49642.97···

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Hansraj College cutoff 2026 by course group

Hansraj College BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Hansraj College's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 907.5 for UR.

Hansraj College BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Hansraj College's 11 BA courses closed between 186.88 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 887.3 (B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy (+62.74) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy (-15.78). 2 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 713.06 and 749.54.

Hansraj College BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Hansraj College's 12 BSc courses closed between 453.52 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 791.27 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology (+35.72) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science (-0.5). 11 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 341.43 and 720.55.

Hansraj College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hansraj College was 901.71 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 173.79 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 24 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 19 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Hansraj College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)901.71907.5+5.79
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics874.96887.3+12.34
B.A. (Hons.) History875.01879.85+4.84
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History845.34860.78+15.44
B.A. (Hons.) Economics864.5849.24-15.26
B.A. (Hons.) English851.11842.49-8.63
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy827.48811.7-15.78
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics787.72791.27+3.54
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science784.35783.86-0.5
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Physical Education741.68755.67+13.99
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education689.44705.64+16.21
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy620.13682.88+62.74
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology643.62679.34+35.72
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science627.33657.81+30.48
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany621.14644.77+23.63
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi644.38632.13-12.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology601.82631.82+30
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology594.13611.89+17.76
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics528.57535.67+7.1
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics505.37506.87+1.5
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices490.77501.46+10.69
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry495.44495.81+0.37
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry430.01453.52+23.5
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit173.79186.88+13.1

Questions

What is the Hansraj College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hansraj College was 907.5 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 186.88 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Hansraj College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hansraj College was 901.71 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 173.79 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Hansraj College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 907.5 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Hansraj College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 19 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.