EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Hindu College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hindu College was 958.71 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 464.42 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics, across the 21 courses it filled in that round.

958.71Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
464.42Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics
21courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
14↑7↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (21)

Round 1, 2026

21 of 21 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Hindu College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science958.712025: 950.58936.342025: 920.78930.82025: 922.9903.512025: 889.69870.972025: 899.13806.452025: 862.76+8.13
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science946.082025: 936.18925.732025: 891.71910.642025: 898.85870.532025: 856.1856.762025: 934.17874.212025: 832.94+9.9
B.Com. (Hons.)919.872025: 912.22885.512025: 871.5843.62025: 843.22786.92025: 784.1713.712025: 735.1689.622025: 718.88+7.65
B.A. (Hons.) History908.82025: 914.38900.242025: 883.14883.192025: 885.81854.92025: 834.28841.412025: 871.05690.372025: 714.37-5.58
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics907.682025: 894.51874.832025: 834.65872.282025: 837.18794.832025: 789.26742.222025: 885.06683.692025: 777.96+13.17
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology895.882025: 891.99855.52025: 822.67840.962025: 843.65803.142025: 777.84818.892025: 789705.252025: 623.19+3.89
B.A. (Hons.) English889.422025: 885.76845.532025: 854.94823.832025: 827.6803.12025: 783.16798.222025: 785.01717.142025: 637.58+3.65
B.A. (Hons.) Economics880.772025: 888.17818.462025: 807.96772.512025: 776.04714.712025: 705.97627.672025: 605.99647.332025: 586.43-7.4
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy849.112025: 865805.562025: 781.98791.042025: 789.61762.372025: 714.28762.922025: 644.37545.112025: 530.25-15.89
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics846.22025: 848.63775.92025: 730.44742.412025: 731.67681.532025: 620.13586.312025: 467.37617.742025: 310.05-2.43
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics819.392025: 818.35716.462025: 711.16704.282025: 709.01627.252025: 631.74561.312025: 562.83489.562025: 414.35+1.05
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science817.492025: 807.89791.052025: 736.81758.692025: 746.86700.62025: 616.43634.492025: 649.75·2025: 550.57+9.6
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy796.822025: 810.47758.992025: 722.1740.632025: 739.13642.082025: 711.84636.252025: 554.53368.012025: 586.64-13.65
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi725.122025: 753.616392025: 625.2679.912025: 689.14588.542025: 662.31582.662025: 446.22589.682025: 519.63-28.49
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology707.452025: 678.44670.272025: 645.66675.562025: 642.67639.42025: 593.1647.772025: 531.62613.32025: 486.79+29.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany671.692025: 656.12642.622025: 618.59640.832025: 624.18575.522025: 523.88580.462025: 522.46448.112025: 415.7+15.57
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit572.52025: 480.32424.442025: 548.4299.572025: 118.8436.052025: 389.14330.982025: 166.14·2025: 282.49+92.18
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics568.352025: 557.26507.672025: 527.4504.12025: 501.92420.62025: 391334.712025: 266.554.012025: 69.01+11.09
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry533.212025: 537.91484.062025: 470.72462.432025: 474.67382.962025: 386.12293.912025: 262.84113.772025: 176.98-4.7
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry475.152025: 448.47419.332025: 373.79407.52025: 380.81311.822025: 309.86255.872025: 224.99213.09+26.67
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics464.422025: 441.92413.632025: 385.4386.472025: 384.39305.142025: 295.58219.222025: 180.3·+22.5

Round 2, 2026

Hindu College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science956.26936.34929.17903.51870.97·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science941.15925.73910.64870.53856.76·
B.Com. (Hons.)919.23885.51843.39786.9708.32637.15
B.A. (Hons.) History908.8900.24883.19825.83841.41·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics907.68874.83828.2794.83742.22·
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology890.27855.5839.81803.14818.89734.25
B.A. (Hons.) English885.72845.53804.36784.47777.7·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics877.84818.46771.09708.82627.67632.7
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy849.11791.05791.04754.45756.94·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics840.07775.9711.68677.03522.42617.74
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science812.66759.33758.69700.6634.49·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics808.1708.72692.12613.88558.96211.36
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy768.71758.99740.63642.08636.25368.01
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi722.71634.35644.31545.99476.63503.82
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology680.73652.39636.11584.02575.03523.85
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany634.06601.34572.08522.63475.64302.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics535.26464.65480.02370.24291.05·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit501.61424.44299.57393.06226.75·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry495.52427.32419.51331.57265.31113.77
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry444.57387.5355.3268.29177.82·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics438.14408.1350.34248.8200.65·

Round 3, 2026

Hindu College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology921.45·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics845.22·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics750.22·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany634.9·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics562.77·547.36455.39··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry552.27451.38····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit····169.79·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·····560.29
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science·····523.96
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics·····165.72
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology···557.97··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry··408.27···

Spot round, 2026

Hindu College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLST
B.Com. (Hons.)899.73···
B.A. (Hons.) Economics829.42···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology632563.05579.48·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany573.08···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics525.89·440.75·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry495.47·362.99·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry446.29·367.59·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy··699.59·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit···550.27
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics····

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Hindu College cutoff 2026 by course group

Hindu College BCom cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Hindu College's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 919.87 for UR. B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 899.73.

Hindu College BA cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Hindu College's 12 BA courses closed between 572.5 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 958.71 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (+92.18) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-28.49). B.A. (Hons.) Economics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 829.42.

Hindu College BSc cutoff 2026

400UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Hindu College's 8 BSc courses closed between 464.42 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics) and 846.2 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology (+29.01) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry (-4.7). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 446.29 and 632.

Hindu College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hindu College was 950.58 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 441.92 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics, across the 21 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 14 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 7 courses closed lower, of 21 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Hindu College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science950.58958.71+8.13
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science936.18946.08+9.9
B.Com. (Hons.)912.22919.87+7.65
B.A. (Hons.) History914.38908.8-5.58
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics894.51907.68+13.17
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology891.99895.88+3.89
B.A. (Hons.) English885.76889.42+3.65
B.A. (Hons.) Economics888.17880.77-7.4
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy865849.11-15.89
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics848.63846.2-2.43
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics818.35819.39+1.05
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science807.89817.49+9.6
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy810.47796.82-13.65
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi753.61725.12-28.49
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology678.44707.45+29.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany656.12671.69+15.57
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit480.32572.5+92.18
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics557.26568.35+11.09
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry537.91533.21-4.7
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry448.47475.15+26.67
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics441.92464.42+22.5

Questions

What is the Hindu College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hindu College was 958.71 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 464.42 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics, across the 21 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Hindu College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Hindu College was 950.58 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 441.92 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics, across the 21 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Hindu College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, at 958.71 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Hindu College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 14 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 7 courses closed lower, of 21 courses listed in both years.