EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Shivaji College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shivaji College was 756.65 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 270.16 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.

756.65Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
270.16Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
29courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
12↑17↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (29)

Round 1, 2026

29 of 29 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Shivaji College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)756.652025: 772.57690.272025: 669.936352025: 647.79539.982025: 560.97359.342025: 430.43·2025: 416.85-15.93
B.Com.735.552025: 750.43658.052025: 641.59598.32025: 602.95507.152025: 515.99258.182025: 327.83319.212025: 570.09-14.87
B.A. (Hons.) Economics709.762025: 725.32569.042025: 481.4478.852025: 455.84380.072025: 364.970.332025: 159.89·-15.56
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science705.372025: 713.51588.52025: 574.33610.962025: 620.18579.512025: 597.02560.452025: 570.7·2025: 205.44-8.14
B.A. (Hons.) Geography679.832025: 695.33530.052025: 513.79605.142025: 610.87538.632025: 533.17518.32025: 551.96·2025: 294.48-15.51
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics679.482025: 687.41540.442025: 545.58538.422025: 526.73495.372025: 478.1452.652025: 410.77·-7.92
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science674.682025: 653.31541.742025: 550.95551.872025: 517.55493.442025: 458.135272025: 430.34·+21.37
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science668.192025: 667.1539.762025: 517.31574.382025: 565.2525.022025: 543.34503.622025: 534.97·+1.09
B.A. (Hons.) English658.652025: 661.22522.162025: 485.53523.022025: 520495.052025: 468.05435.22025: 461.19·-2.57
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology654.872025: 660.73523.122025: 459.25534.372025: 536.98508.912025: 498.09491.092025: 541.94243.192025: 239.94-5.86
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography653.242025: 660.66516.172025: 536.9574.22025: 568.13467.052025: 488.85539.762025: 495.9·-7.43
B.A. (Hons.) History650.292025: 648.12503.022025: 467.68553.72025: 544.5477.452025: 477.09432.382025: 463.04·+2.17
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science640.312025: 628.47551.722025: 446.8533.32025: 510.54475.882025: 444.85435.362025: 420.22213.262025: 171.68+11.84
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History635.582025: 636.85531.322025: 498.53529.792025: 531.32545.022025: 490.87502.732025: 521.01454.36-1.27
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry626.92025: 574.65552.012025: 495.32572.032025: 512.62483.112025: 428.4421.42025: 377.35141.772025: 107.96+52.24
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)624.392025: 425.71478.342025: 303.15416.852025: 289.7335.012025: 201.27393.97·+198.69
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science582.042025: 574.86464.682025: 351.63506.232025: 442.43434.652025: 492.92271.562025: 220.87·2025: 228.49+7.18
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology572.512025: 531.96516.032025: 454.02514.162025: 462.71440.82025: 394.09396.622025: 342.15·2025: 296.63+40.55
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography568.92025: 571.35439.872025: 430.43491.822025: 494.87439.732025: 446.89371.682025: 444.42376.74-2.45
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science547.192025: 489.67476.662025: 413.61491.912025: 414.74408.012025: 335.07331.82025: 271.4546.5+57.52
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History546.892025: 562.98394.652025: 367.6472.72025: 439.45407.922025: 387.91220.312025: 390.87·2025: 287.72-16.09
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany542.622025: 504.74479.822025: 423.14492.62025: 439.72407.752025: 361.11355.152025: 314.94·+37.87
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics523.462025: 539.65417.492025: 421.51405.12025: 410.76295.62025: 294.33932025: 113.94·-16.19
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics333.652025: 339.64264.232025: 255.11254.452025: 255.31151.92025: 172.1189.052025: 11.93·-5.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry331.132025: 340.2271.242025: 301.5267.822025: 277.7175.862025: 193.2567.512025: 117.81·-9.08
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit330.282025: 341.88290.832025: 176.4987.452025: 99.98243.592025: 179.81··-11.6
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices313.632025: 295.14246.552025: 223.1248.092025: 222.02174.332025: 148.1106.42025: 80.96·+18.5
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry277.462025: 255.31221.942025: 201.53207.942025: 202.95122.672025: 122.1··+22.15
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi270.162025: 299.2·2025: 249.25157.992025: 146.8283.932025: 122.39··-29.05

Round 2, 2026

Shivaji College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)741.12670.96613.02523.4235.81·
B.Com.711.98625.23558.9470.49198.52319.21
B.A. (Hons.) Economics697.15530.84428.43317.08··
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science684.23546.15583.46517.18491.39·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics656.26527.13479444.38367.65·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography649.28451.15540.28489.45460.85·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science644.36426.1514.18504.38409.76·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science636.74507.08493.34419.75424.68·
B.A. (Hons.) English626.88418.16466439.34344.77·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography626.56433.13523.42364.8273.73·
B.A. (Hons.) History620.72402.96483.99436.96324.83·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology613.63405455.02433.15491.09243.19
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)603.2446.45371.49280.51··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science601.54404.29472.79420.61388.24269.86
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History599.23512.6450.56450.9337.57·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry564.61496.4501.45423.72343.03·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science546.7495.41402.96403.29271.56·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology524455.43463.46379.76311.2·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography517.12200.67404.12314·428.35
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science507.92430.39440.25365.24277.75·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany502.45427.82449.07365.48290.55·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History502.12394.65355.63333.5220.31·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics473.51342.85307.44136.23··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry285.71175.07192.54106.61··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices272.98181.25178.5297.03··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics271.79160.04164.3765.1189.05·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry231.8116131.62122.67··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit230.34·87.45···
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi83.93·····

Round 3, 2026

Shivaji College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi445.89·392.59187.48··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit332.16·283.98201.03··
B.A. (Hons.) Economics····428.34·
B.A. (Hons.) English····267.6·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science······
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology·213.85····
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography······
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·345.01····
B.Com.····185.12231.57
B.Com. (Hons.)····306.96·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany·445.19454.2425.74270.06·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·120.42130.09124.58··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·379.69293.62253.72220.84·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics·70.49109.696.99··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology····298.56·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science·415.22427.19·256.09·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·71.6750.02118.19··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices·198.99187.3142.75··

Spot round, 2026

Shivaji College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)737.47···524.44
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology691.96····
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics680.61····
B.A. (Hons.) English648.09509.24512.48·320.44
B.A. (Hons.) History637.45····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry561.68····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics530.5278.25248.86··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology515.58·481.17··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit370.12··104.03·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··347.44352.45·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography··546.83··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science··538.08··
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History·511.38···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·····
B.Com.····241.69
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany·407.84425.95·177.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry··189.88162.85·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics·125.4377.46··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science·405.93413.41·180.84
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices··306.39··

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Shivaji College cutoff 2026 by course group

Shivaji College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shivaji College's 2 BCom courses closed between 735.55 (B.Com.) and 756.65 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-15.93). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 737.47.

Shivaji College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shivaji College's 18 BA courses closed between 270.16 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 709.76 (B.A. (Hons.) Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+198.69) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-29.05). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 370.12 and 691.96.

Shivaji College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shivaji College's 9 BSc courses closed between 277.46 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 626.9 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+57.52) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-16.19). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 515.58 and 561.68.

Shivaji College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shivaji College was 772.57 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 255.31 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 29 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 12 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 17 courses closed lower, of 29 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Shivaji College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)772.57756.65-15.93
B.Com.750.43735.55-14.87
B.A. (Hons.) Economics725.32709.76-15.56
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science713.51705.37-8.14
B.A. (Hons.) Geography695.33679.83-15.51
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics687.41679.48-7.92
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science653.31674.68+21.37
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science667.1668.19+1.09
B.A. (Hons.) English661.22658.65-2.57
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology660.73654.87-5.86
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography660.66653.24-7.43
B.A. (Hons.) History648.12650.29+2.17
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science628.47640.31+11.84
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History636.85635.58-1.27
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry574.65626.9+52.24
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)425.71624.39+198.69
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science574.86582.04+7.18
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology531.96572.51+40.55
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography571.35568.9-2.45
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science489.67547.19+57.52
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History562.98546.89-16.09
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany504.74542.62+37.87
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics539.65523.46-16.19
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics339.64333.65-5.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry340.2331.13-9.08
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit341.88330.28-11.6
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices295.14313.63+18.5
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry255.31277.46+22.15
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi299.2270.16-29.05

Questions

What is the Shivaji College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shivaji College was 756.65 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 270.16 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Shivaji College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shivaji College was 772.57 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 255.31 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Shivaji College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 756.65 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Shivaji College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 12 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 17 courses closed lower, of 29 courses listed in both years.