EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College was 766.44 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 311.18 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.

766.44Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
311.18Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
19courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
7↑12↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (19)

Round 1, 2026

19 of 19 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseURPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)766.442025: 784.08391.04-17.64
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science722.432025: 715.06·+7.37
B.Com.715.492025: 733.23294.772025: 200.62-17.74
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics685.992025: 709.48·-23.49
B.A. (Hons.) History679.822025: 679.57174.692025: 201.33+0.25
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science675.162025: 688.11420.982025: 409.2-12.95
B.A. (Hons.) English666.562025: 676.15·2025: 347.77-9.6
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History666.232025: 682.51·-16.28
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science664.072025: 665.8·2025: 251.48-1.73
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science651.932025: 649.17·2025: 351.25+2.77
B.A. (Programme) — English + History644.712025: 655.58168.022025: 292.07-10.87
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)629.962025: 435.56·+194.39
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics550.872025: 574.26·-23.39
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Economics486.042025: 472.09·+13.94
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita425.712025: 435.82288.562025: 362.58-10.12
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi424.992025: 428.76·-3.77
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History403.812025: 336.54·+67.27
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science384.22025: 365.4·+18.8
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi311.182025: 336.68·-25.5

Round 2, 2026

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print SGC, SIKH, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College cutoff 2026 by course group

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College's 2 BCom courses closed between 715.49 (B.Com.) and 766.44 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-17.74). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 701.33 and 734.23.

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College's 16 BA courses closed between 311.18 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 722.43 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+194.39) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-25.5). 10 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 346.97 and 643.24.

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College's one BSc course, B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics, closed at 550.87 for UR. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 548.83.

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College was 784.08 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 336.54 for B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History, across the 19 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 12 courses closed lower, of 19 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)784.08766.44-17.64
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science715.06722.43+7.37
B.Com.733.23715.49-17.74
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics709.48685.99-23.49
B.A. (Hons.) History679.57679.82+0.25
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science688.11675.16-12.95
B.A. (Hons.) English676.15666.56-9.6
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History682.51666.23-16.28
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science665.8664.07-1.73
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science649.17651.93+2.77
B.A. (Programme) — English + History655.58644.71-10.87
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)435.56629.96+194.39
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics574.26550.87-23.39
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Economics472.09486.04+13.94
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita435.82425.71-10.12
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi428.76424.99-3.77
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History336.54403.81+67.27
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science365.4384.2+18.8
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi336.68311.18-25.5

Questions

What is the Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College was 766.44 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 311.18 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College was 784.08 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 336.54 for B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 766.44 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 12 courses closed lower, of 19 courses listed in both years.