EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Deshbandhu College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deshbandhu College was 763.04 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 250.65 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry, across the 45 courses it filled in that round.

763.04Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
250.65Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry
45courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
21↑24↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (45)

Round 1, 2026

45 of 45 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Deshbandhu College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)763.042025: 785.43708.992025: 713.98639.092025: 652.98551.842025: 564.51375.872025: 389.88414.732025: 201.29-22.39
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics722.092025: 733.89595.852025: 616.75607.522025: 624516.672025: 589.58525.022025: 521.6157.84-11.8
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy713.532025: 686.11537.782025: 524.85588.692025: 540.99496.952025: 462.21··+27.42
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science709.122025: 718.08588.712025: 539.03611.42025: 616.05542.922025: 536.88532.892025: 519.66149.07-8.96
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science708.432025: 726.98564.882025: 538.16608.782025: 650.27472.572025: 536.985192025: 448.11·-18.54
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics705.762025: 722.84515.322025: 470.9565.872025: 550.65415.72025: 426.44··-17.08
B.A. (Hons.) Economics704.832025: 722.91527.532025: 504.31479.162025: 472.66348.282025: 359.85197.022025: 285.32·-18.08
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History694.942025: 708.1566.992025: 579.97583.782025: 664.74488.12025: 557.73··-13.17
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science677.122025: 660.09539.782025: 465.76576.522025: 570.25514.142025: 472.45462.212025: 459.19·+17.03
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science675.092025: 705.55568.42025: 524.54592.612025: 595.77540.962025: 544.76522.452025: 556.64303.852025: 288.28-30.46
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science672.672025: 667.19591.382025: 511.55580.62025: 553.54519.162025: 479.38488.092025: 493.25221.972025: 451.09+5.48
B.A. (Hons.) English668.452025: 675.05526.792025: 500.32540.472025: 533.32492.342025: 476.62444.72025: 471.05349.36-6.61
B.A. (Programme) — English + History668.422025: 697.51541.222025: 528.5597.452025: 592.17481.942025: 553.1··-29.1
B.A. (Hons.) History659.612025: 665.52511.262025: 497.13558.252025: 534.56489.372025: 466.05412.62025: 453.21283.89-5.91
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy658.072025: 654.45537.472025: 481.04534.192025: 528.89463.622025: 500.87452.442025: 484.67·+3.63
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy645.822025: 654.23·566.572025: 520.02511.672025: 463.38388.242025: 438.89·-8.42
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics644.52025: 656.91512.672025: 491.81542.592025: 509.6444.062025: 428.89··-12.42
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Political Science633.582025: 630.4434.792025: 432.38533.412025: 553.24382.832025: 376.16··+3.17
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry631.142025: 583.13569.952025: 514.79566.642025: 519.23493.842025: 426.26419.962025: 404.43139.142025: 142.08+48.01
B.A. (Programme) — History + Mathematics614.572025: 622464.432025: 419.76530.282025: 502.15338.262025: 397.8··-7.43
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science610.082025: 614.55504.822025: 486.23529.412025: 516.1476.112025: 517.68248.412025: 282.8·-4.47
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Philosophy597.682025: 682.44497.492025: 380.5472.592025: 486.19329.822025: 289.17··-84.76
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics595.862025: 639.64·539.872025: 497.41465.822025: 455.03435.832025: 198.6·-43.78
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History593.982025: 606.53498.542025: 448.06562.592025: 517.51445.42025: 459.77411.472025: 408.2996.172025: 235.9-12.54
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy587.262025: 611.14458.252025: 454.455092025: 457.99397.112025: 427.9··-23.88
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy576.472025: 467.51·366.172025: 178.74230.652025: 256.28··+108.96
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology565.252025: 527.38505.992025: 450.85510.842025: 458.14437.732025: 389.183962025: 353.75113.5+37.87
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science558.822025: 495.92487.322025: 418.78502.682025: 421.51417.292025: 343.71342.072025: 291.17·+62.9
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics543.562025: 498.25·389.172025: 196.74279.842025: 132.14··+45.31
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany542.572025: 501.45478.762025: 426.19491.542025: 426.48405.442025: 355.52359.072025: 319.32·+41.11
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics539.192025: 550.31441.62025: 439.11427.282025: 431.95308.682025: 307.2178.532025: 135.17·-11.13
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science535.562025: 422.56·445.132025: 348.02267.86··+113
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History501.162025: 412.49·356.682025: 348.07199.712025: 275.6··+88.67
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science481.892025: 518.88·398.632025: 319.39···-37
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History459.282025: 361.32·394.052025: 278.54···+97.96
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science417.442025: 226.61·336.85···+190.83
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit409.492025: 109.13159.782025: 111.48230.812025: 230.26208.122025: 103.06·2025: 368.16·+300.36
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History394.112025: 437.39·303.422025: 281.5···-43.28
B.A. (Programme) — Sindhi + History359.842025: 320.24·····+39.6
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics348.32025: 349.84276.662025: 264.26279.832025: 278.36168.222025: 173.4776.772025: 68.34·-1.54
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi340.632025: 335.83166.692025: 304.6998.432025: 188.17233.392025: 242.66216.41·+4.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry3392025: 367.2292.262025: 321.63278.92025: 292.05204.112025: 200.03314.842025: 134.73·-28.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices326.942025: 306.84253.022025: 239.44254.092025: 235.49174.212025: 173.86·2025: 154.08·+20.1
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry262.132025: 248204.592025: 169.66204.382025: 183.4494.852025: 82.12··+14.14
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry250.652025: 247.27193.462025: 174.58197.072025: 179.4793.192025: 88.62··+3.37

Round 2, 2026

Deshbandhu College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)743.43679.58606.34540.35167.25414.73
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy713.53472.05464.18397.11··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics708.23572.26536.9437.17414.57·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science705.96496.28556.06448.62352.79·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science691.45504.95568.6496.58483.35149.07
B.A. (Hons.) Economics680.66486.35417.96282.4··
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science675.88493.18566.57486.53386.53·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science668.42493.02542.33489.96501.45·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics663.22434.79479.6224.61··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History649.09477.68531.53447.29··
B.A. (Programme) — English + History642.07495.19521.61470.83··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science639.4504.82529.9473.32408.12·
B.A. (Hons.) English639.21463.18483.73436.3419.82·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy635.55436.15481.71441.3401.74·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy625.89·473.35428.17348.04·
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Political Science624.23285.89382.82172.43··
B.A. (Hons.) History621.56420.22491.82431.01297.34·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science608.79377.27454.91402.25··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics592.49492.14459.49342.23··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Mathematics590.26207.44382.9260.73··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics587.43·381349.1··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry583.07508.06492.87412.81345.66·
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Philosophy560252.86355.68257.68··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History554.42302.08370.23401.13··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy548.2·392.04347.14··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics520.25·256.69275.95··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology517.35455.01451.96376.25306.16·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science515.79431.79449.45371.21290.94·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science513.64·427.06267.86··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany501.55431.5436.03364.05279.54·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics481.9345.26340.33164.64222.39·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy477·127.34230.65··
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science412.06·277.95···
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History408.63·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History407.6·233.8···
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science385.97·····
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History310.68·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit296.45·81.01150.82··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics290.36183.33184.8166.8··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry288.45181.88193.63131.48··
B.A. (Programme) — Sindhi + History278.05·····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices276.82201.87191.12122.89··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi247.71·98.43162.41··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry217.3595.2126.2668.19··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry212.4745.43116.352.3··

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Deshbandhu College cutoff 2026 by course group

Deshbandhu College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Deshbandhu College's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 763.04 for UR. B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 740.94.

Deshbandhu College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Deshbandhu College's 34 BA courses closed between 340.63 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 722.09 (B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (+300.36) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Philosophy (-84.76). 7 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 362.22 and 685.05.

Deshbandhu College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Deshbandhu College's 10 BSc courses closed between 250.65 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry) and 631.14 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+62.9) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry (-28.19). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 207.85 and 527.87.

Deshbandhu College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deshbandhu College was 785.43 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 109.13 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 45 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 21 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 24 courses closed lower, of 45 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Deshbandhu College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)785.43763.04-22.39
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics733.89722.09-11.8
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy686.11713.53+27.42
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science718.08709.12-8.96
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science726.98708.43-18.54
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics722.84705.76-17.08
B.A. (Hons.) Economics722.91704.83-18.08
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History708.1694.94-13.17
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science660.09677.12+17.03
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science705.55675.09-30.46
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science667.19672.67+5.48
B.A. (Hons.) English675.05668.45-6.61
B.A. (Programme) — English + History697.51668.42-29.1
B.A. (Hons.) History665.52659.61-5.91
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy654.45658.07+3.63
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy654.23645.82-8.42
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics656.91644.5-12.42
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Political Science630.4633.58+3.17
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry583.13631.14+48.01
B.A. (Programme) — History + Mathematics622614.57-7.43
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science614.55610.08-4.47
B.A. (Programme) — Mathematics + Philosophy682.44597.68-84.76
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics639.64595.86-43.78
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History606.53593.98-12.54
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy611.14587.26-23.88
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy467.51576.47+108.96
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology527.38565.25+37.87
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science495.92558.82+62.9
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics498.25543.56+45.31
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany501.45542.57+41.11
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics550.31539.19-11.13
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science422.56535.56+113
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History412.49501.16+88.67
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science518.88481.89-37
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History361.32459.28+97.96
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science226.61417.44+190.83
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit109.13409.49+300.36
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History437.39394.11-43.28
B.A. (Programme) — Sindhi + History320.24359.84+39.6
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics349.84348.3-1.54
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi335.83340.63+4.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry367.2339-28.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices306.84326.94+20.1
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry248262.13+14.14
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry247.27250.65+3.37

Questions

What is the Deshbandhu College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deshbandhu College was 763.04 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 250.65 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry, across the 45 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Deshbandhu College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deshbandhu College was 785.43 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 109.13 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 45 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Deshbandhu College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 763.04 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Deshbandhu College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 21 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 24 courses closed lower, of 45 courses listed in both years.