EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Keshav Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Keshav Mahavidyalaya was 813.28 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 323.63 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics, across the 9 courses it filled in that round.

813.28Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
323.63Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics
9courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
4↑5↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (9)

Round 1, 2026

9 of 9 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology813.282025: 814.21664.12025: 643.16661.332025: 636.87663.52025: 617.19542.212025: 562.62521.662025: 423.88-0.93
B.Com. (Hons.)752.842025: 779.2673.452025: 667.98606.62025: 627.95509.052025: 528.12133.392025: 194.52394.612025: 350.62-26.36
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)715.712025: 513.7631.842025: 438.79575.552025: 394.3503.152025: 337.48269.792025: 162.65447.272025: 228+202.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science610.932025: 625.64534.032025: 531.42519.672025: 510.1442.432025: 414.7309.532025: 290.04236.32025: 276.53-14.71
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics562.932025: 572.42434.392025: 434.36424.362025: 423.28308.932025: 315.98·2025: 112.86·-9.48
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences513.762025: 504.64395.552025: 354.03381.142025: 368.02272.392025: 252.48192.23·+9.12
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics339.192025: 343.69253.812025: 274.72257.352025: 260.66161.32025: 180.84·2025: 78.87·-4.5
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices335.972025: 307.1257.612025: 226.96263.92025: 224.12182.542025: 159.6486.912025: 129.93·+28.87
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics323.632025: 320.26243.762025: 242.64245.792025: 230.29167.332025: 153.7564.01·+3.37

Round 2, 2026

Keshav Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology796.62643.4618.09572.87514.25343.31
B.Com. (Hons.)735.55640.56562.73455.96199.28394.61
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)705.16622.59553.89477.34112.24374.46
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science568.34477.87450.94354.75202.36236.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics501.46359.14328.23171.49··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences466.65367.33267.77157.2··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices291.77196.27206.24107.37··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics279.54162.07167.4262.21··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics266.18145.71172.28113.96··

Round 3, 2026

Keshav Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseEWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics129.67131.45139.14166.91
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·441.71347.98·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics95.57130.3569.22·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences131.04188.06211.45·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices··201.4·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)···456.89

Spot round, 2026

Keshav Mahavidyalaya CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology730.11···462.71·
B.Com. (Hons.)726.94·661.51·483.73335.11
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science571.13490.33507.65···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics542.72·331.36···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences517.12137.67167.45125.76··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics308.5·112.7898.67··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics·49.9690.31···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices··263.9···
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)··493.41···

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2026 by course group

Keshav Mahavidyalaya BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Keshav Mahavidyalaya's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 752.84 for UR. B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 726.94.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Keshav Mahavidyalaya's one BA course, B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, closed at 813.28 for UR. B.A. (Hons.) Psychology was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 730.11.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Keshav Mahavidyalaya's 6 BSc courses closed between 323.63 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics) and 610.93 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices (+28.87) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science (-14.71). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 308.5 and 571.13.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Keshav Mahavidyalaya was 814.21 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 307.1 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices, across the 9 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 4 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 9 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology814.21813.28-0.93
B.Com. (Hons.)779.2752.84-26.36
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)513.7715.71+202.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science625.64610.93-14.71
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics572.42562.93-9.48
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences504.64513.76+9.12
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics343.69339.19-4.5
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices307.1335.97+28.87
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics320.26323.63+3.37

Questions

What is the Keshav Mahavidyalaya cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Keshav Mahavidyalaya was 813.28 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 323.63 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics, across the 9 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Keshav Mahavidyalaya cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Keshav Mahavidyalaya was 814.21 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 307.1 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices, across the 9 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Keshav Mahavidyalaya has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 813.28 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Keshav Mahavidyalaya's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 4 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 9 courses listed in both years.