EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Bhagat Singh College was 836.83 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 344.58 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 11 courses it filled in that round.

836.83Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
344.58Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
11courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
1↑9↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (11)

Round 1, 2026

11 of 11 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)836.832025: 834.6810.612025: 792.2754.132025: 750.82671.422025: 668.07538.072025: 561.05313.942025: 148.32+2.23
B.Com.820.052025: 823.08781.372025: 775.45731.192025: 731.52643.552025: 641.19528.652025: 542.72243.762025: 317.8-3.03
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science786.872025: 791.07707.222025: 739.02739.562025: 736.22668.422025: 666.44624.962025: 672.31426.432025: 386.57-4.2
B.A. (Hons.) Economics776.432025: 791.74694.362025: 670.99617.772025: 612.34523.832025: 545.4296.912025: 287.16·-15.32
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics771.02627.71562.6484.2311.27··
B.A. (Hons.) History757.292025: 761.73685.172025: 711.03702.472025: 690.56625.912025: 623.58609.382025: 615.25364.022025: 324.03-4.45
B.A. (Hons.) Geography756.82025: 782.08696.822025: 722.99690.472025: 717.39626.32025: 644.71621.342025: 648.22191.312025: 374.62-25.28
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science755.592025: 772.63681.542025: 692.2690.452025: 689.91618.442025: 622.98624.882025: 607.34372.352025: 426.3-17.04
B.A. (Hons.) English724.262025: 743.9659.412025: 634.96627.472025: 622.52568.082025: 585.64537.282025: 551.23246.42025: 397.56-19.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics653.682025: 659.27536.382025: 529.55502.672025: 492.59402.542025: 398.082372025: 247.92·-5.59
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi344.582025: 350.54·254.612025: 235.6247.152025: 251.89··-5.96

Round 2, 2026

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)827.31794.42741.3658.25506.18199.36
B.Com.809.85773.16717.37630.42482.16191.6
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science774.32701.69720.12647.95617.67501.26
B.A. (Hons.) Economics766.11672.29596.98506.12296.91·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics759.71597.68529.59388.12··
B.A. (Hons.) History741.37663.1660.6596.02556.23473.24
B.A. (Hons.) Geography739.87651.7665.17572.05587.21282.29
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science731.59657.6668.32613.98570.23·
B.A. (Hons.) English707.63616.3579.74564.29500.91·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics617.19536.38432.81310.55237·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi278.44·184.02141.56··

Round 3, 2026

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)868.52738.39751.27641.87·447.64
B.A. (Hons.) English807.93·676.56··220.53
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science793.38·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics643.57·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics···480.52171.02·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··226.25226.13··
B.A. (Hons.) History·679.86····
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics····258.27·
B.Com.··740.47·564.34·

Spot round, 2026

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUROBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)825.36713.43651.95··
B.Com.777.27693.61642.79526.98405.16
B.A. (Hons.) Economics746.98517.36·288.04·
B.A. (Hons.) History734.88·558.6·238.77
B.A. (Hons.) English671.27556.49···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics562.69456.12·241.97·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·288201.99··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics···408.59·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cutoff 2026 by course group

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Shaheed Bhagat Singh College's 2 BCom courses closed between 820.05 (B.Com.) and 836.83 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Com. (Hons.) (+2.23) and the biggest fall B.Com. (-3.03). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 777.27 and 825.36.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Shaheed Bhagat Singh College's 8 BA courses closed between 344.58 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 786.87 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.A. (Hons.) Geography (-25.28). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 671.27 and 746.98.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Shaheed Bhagat Singh College's one BSc course, B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics, closed at 653.68 for UR. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 562.69.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Bhagat Singh College was 834.6 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 350.54 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 1 course closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 10 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)834.6836.83+2.23
B.Com.823.08820.05-3.03
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science791.07786.87-4.2
B.A. (Hons.) Economics791.74776.43-15.32
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics·771.02·
B.A. (Hons.) History761.73757.29-4.45
B.A. (Hons.) Geography782.08756.8-25.28
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science772.63755.59-17.04
B.A. (Hons.) English743.9724.26-19.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics659.27653.68-5.59
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi350.54344.58-5.96

Questions

What is the Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Bhagat Singh College was 836.83 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 344.58 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 11 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shaheed Bhagat Singh College was 834.6 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 350.54 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Shaheed Bhagat Singh College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 836.83 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Shaheed Bhagat Singh College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 1 course closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 10 courses listed in both years.