EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Lady Shri Ram College for Women CUET cutoff 2026

Also called LSRWomen's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lady Shri Ram College for Women was 938.09 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 162.76 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.

938.09Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
162.76Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
19courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
8↑9↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (19)

Round 1, 2026

19 of 19 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology938.092025: 926.53851.172025: 855.09854.292025: 833.81857.472025: 831.51850.772025: 780.98843.062025: 751.82+11.56
B.Com. (Hons.)912.542025: 906.37875.72025: 861.82833.472025: 831.82756.542025: 764.8669.662025: 707.29621.372025: 700.89+6.16
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science911.362025: 915.7849.62025: 849.94865.082025: 859.27813.992025: 793.96777.012025: 807.79674.362025: 685.81-4.34
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science905.72025: 897.2857.012025: 840.46834.772025: 826.018222025: 790.66739.362025: 676.19·2025: 742.06+8.51
B.A. (Programme) — History + Psychology880.4811.65773.3732.45683.27598.63·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics880.372025: 863.64782.782025: 800.41729.372025: 678.58612.242025: 631.87496.362025: 668.26522.76+16.73
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics875.162025: 890.34813.12025: 844.15713.632025: 745.9650.142025: 628.71619.252025: 575.29606.49-15.18
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism869.732025: 876.79836.972025: 772.8781.322025: 751.44700.012025: 719.2739.862025: 650.05592.882025: 759.08-7.05
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology858.32025: 849.96770.042025: 737.74784.172025: 758.25695.822025: 667.39743.272025: 671.88264.492025: 563.59+8.34
B.A. (Hons.) History856.432025: 867.79800.762025: 801.38789.682025: 809.24721.572025: 725.02712.322025: 737.99491.572025: 376.67-11.36
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology851.97773.73784.46718.82765.37629.43·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics851.222025: 874.39754.12025: 760.1707.762025: 712.53614.962025: 630.88524.242025: 511.18502.92025: 476.53-23.17
B.A. (Hons.) English845.022025: 856.58758.212025: 761.43743.222025: 726.95701.832025: 677.54682.82025: 679.21480.632025: 398.34-11.56
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics829.932025: 827.72734.192025: 674.24682.492025: 660.1595.942025: 569.42428.762025: 370.77·2025: 191.97+2.21
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy813.162025: 793.78720.812025: 701.64703.172025: 670.16638.212025: 609.47659.562025: 566.96·+19.38
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics781.92025: 779.24628.522025: 613.96592.772025: 578.49506.352025: 486.1445.152025: 407.99·2025: 145.01+2.66
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)730.482025: 733.4620.632025: 605.1620.22025: 622.16614.282025: 618.39461.882025: 535.44362.42025: 490.45-2.92
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi566.042025: 579.05379.922025: 221.98445.762025: 434.74363.862025: 375.76419.612025: 302.33281.79-13
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit162.762025: 281.43336.812025: 314.043452025: 159.09194.742025: 195.48··-118.68

Round 2, 2026

Lady Shri Ram College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology936.03851.17846.54857.47850.77·
B.Com. (Hons.)910.29875.7833.21756.54657.38613.39
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science909.48849.6863.65811.84777.01·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science905.7857.01834.77822739.36·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Psychology871.8786.14766.41682.65683.27·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics871.19813.1713.63650.14619.25·
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism869.73833.97742.55690.41739.86·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics864.01782.78729.37612.24496.36·
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology858.3767.15770.99695.82743.27·
B.A. (Hons.) History852.93798.86784.17689.74708.82481.97
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology851.97773.73784.46718.82765.37·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics848.31754.07691.51592.51505.09440.04
B.A. (Hons.) English839757.33731.18688.79667.36464.29
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics826.64734.19666.08562.8364·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy810.51720.81698.38629.88641.4·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics776.39607.24570.36465.8411.34·
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)713.12608.59601.05601.75412.37155.65
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi533.95298.02300.15223.2443.53·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit420.32485.08339.45225.86··

Round 3, 2026

Lady Shri Ram College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology810.82·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·389.23369.94···
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy·····433.6
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science·707.96····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit·172.67·198.1133.25·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics···590.41··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics···520.97··

Spot round, 2026

Lady Shri Ram College for Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy823.12·687.25··
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)753.12·552.98··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics717.75····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics··712.65·394.56
B.A. (Hons.) English··731.58·688.18
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·342.66···
B.A. (Hons.) History···613.71·
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism··704.34··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit··182.54191.01·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women cutoff 2026 by course group

Lady Shri Ram College for Women BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Lady Shri Ram College for Women's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 912.54 for UR.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Lady Shri Ram College for Women's 15 BA courses closed between 162.76 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 938.09 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy (+19.38) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (-118.68). B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 823.12.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Lady Shri Ram College for Women's 2 BSc courses closed between 781.9 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) and 829.93 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none fell; the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (+2.66). B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 717.75.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lady Shri Ram College for Women was 926.53 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 281.43 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 23 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 17 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Lady Shri Ram College for Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology926.53938.09+11.56
B.Com. (Hons.)906.37912.54+6.16
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science915.7911.36-4.34
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science897.2905.7+8.51
B.A. (Programme) — History + Psychology·880.4·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics863.64880.37+16.73
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics890.34875.16-15.18
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism876.79869.73-7.05
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology849.96858.3+8.34
B.A. (Hons.) History867.79856.43-11.36
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology·851.97·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics874.39851.22-23.17
B.A. (Hons.) English856.58845.02-11.56
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics827.72829.93+2.21
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy793.78813.16+19.38
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics779.24781.9+2.66
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)733.4730.48-2.92
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi579.05566.04-13
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit281.43162.76-118.68

Questions

What is the Lady Shri Ram College for Women cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lady Shri Ram College for Women was 938.09 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 162.76 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Lady Shri Ram College for Women cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lady Shri Ram College for Women was 926.53 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 281.43 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 23 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Lady Shri Ram College for Women has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 938.09 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Lady Shri Ram College for Women's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 8 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 17 courses listed in both years.