EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Satyawati College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Satyawati College (Evening) was 650.96 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 87.29 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 22 courses it filled in that round.

650.96Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
87.29Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
22courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
0↑21↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (22)

Round 1, 2026

22 of 22 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Satyawati College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)650.962025: 693.46545.612025: 568.45484.152025: 535.2381.192025: 413.11·2025: 202.94-42.49
B.Com.622.82025: 659.84518.222025: 518.28442.632025: 482.92345.962025: 361.16·2025: 431.92-37.04
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics599.96478.05419.43324.88··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics598.862025: 623.47455.622025: 454.37428.022025: 433.9360.382025: 370.04434.992025: 354.75-24.61
B.A. (Hons.) Economics585.412025: 627.7396.12025: 336.75332.362025: 359.36242.822025: 248.67·-42.29
B.A. (Hons.) English576.262025: 593.25431.052025: 408.75427.242025: 431.38373.662025: 383.31284.472025: 337.21-16.99
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics565.072025: 583.23367.772025: 282.06348.52025: 347.85237.992025: 208.92·2025: 372.06-18.16
B.A. (Programme) — Buddhist Studies + Economics561.122025: 601.3455.622025: 461.79384.072025: 461.22366.072025: 387.51408.592025: 388.41-40.18
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science554.292025: 573.26390.392025: 347.49419.112025: 441.51390.492025: 406.53326.472025: 374.45-18.96
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science549.062025: 565.91386.932025: 375.41403.342025: 451.44377.62025: 393.7385.692025: 402-16.84
B.A. (Programme) — English + History543.642025: 561.04382.832025: 405.85394.722025: 442.76384.212025: 377.36318.92025: 350.36-17.39
B.A. (Hons.) History537.262025: 556.6334.92025: 320.95389.472025: 418.69365.292025: 386.56276.552025: 299.27-19.34
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science533.632025: 541.49344.842025: 332.68373.852025: 378.39318.662025: 325.58204.122025: 128.9-7.86
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History521.072025: 538.5329.552025: 345.59372.532025: 380.25310.472025: 337.33265.492025: 97.33-17.43
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science515.612025: 534.18330.332025: 306.58381.542025: 392.51363.622025: 353.11237.242025: 319.45-18.57
B.A. (Programme) — Buddhist Studies + Political Science511.692025: 579.92336.012025: 442.29355.532025: 421.78350.072025: 370.61153.672025: 298.03-68.23
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Mathematics508.622025: 518.1349.82025: 407.42353.882025: 363.25294.992025: 266.8·-9.48
B.A. (Programme) — History + Mathematics502.932025: 508.08332.082025: 266.91334.992025: 342.77256.372025: 266.55·-5.14
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science501.012025: 505.43256.672025: 286.5354.222025: 381.7336.362025: 339.27345.552025: 200.76-4.42
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Buddhist Studies490.692025: 521.22306.282025: 287.7340.252025: 359.52302.652025: 322.21147.38-30.53
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History487.622025: 501.13285.012025: 322.23339.272025: 370.61337.82025: 333.96·2025: 158.36-13.51
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi87.292025: 225.89··2025: 175.79·2025: 138.67·-138.6

Round 2, 2026

Satyawati College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)609.77488.82402.77300.97·
B.Com.579.48432.8361.21274.87·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics560.07427.04340.62302.73·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics558.58392.11341.04248·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics542.66265.66229.6198.52·
B.A. (Hons.) English538.16312.68349.1326.44234.69
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics520.71·224.25241.77·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science515196.05331.89311.46284.18
B.A. (Programme) — English + History504.7·333.14317.2·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science503.26150.7321.76311.86119.92
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science493.67·257.94230.86304.47
B.A. (Hons.) History49168.78290289.06175.64
B.A. (Programme) — Buddhist Studies + Economics479.14239.55292.58313.02408.59
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History473.03301.25264.32225.28·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science471.17206.05277.14285.01131.54
B.A. (Programme) — Buddhist Studies + Political Science469.49·288.42248.21·
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Mathematics466.42252268.41292.78·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Mathematics464.1·212.57265.04·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science460.84256.67268.36276.84·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History448.76·249.9277.54·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Buddhist Studies447.41155.61231.13255.09·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi120.06····

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print SGC. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Satyawati College (Evening) cutoff 2026 by course group

Satyawati College (Evening) BCom cutoff 2026

0UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Satyawati College (Evening)'s 2 BCom courses closed between 622.8 (B.Com.) and 650.96 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-42.49).

Satyawati College (Evening) BA cutoff 2026

0UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Satyawati College (Evening)'s 20 BA courses closed between 87.29 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 599.96 (B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-138.6). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 202.63 and 561.06.

Satyawati College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Satyawati College (Evening) was 693.46 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 225.89 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 23 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 0 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 21 courses closed lower, of 21 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Satyawati College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)693.46650.96-42.49
B.Com.659.84622.8-37.04
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·599.96·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics623.47598.86-24.61
B.A. (Hons.) Economics627.7585.41-42.29
B.A. (Hons.) English593.25576.26-16.99
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics583.23565.07-18.16
B.A. (Programme) — Buddhist Studies + Economics601.3561.12-40.18
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science573.26554.29-18.96
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science565.91549.06-16.84
B.A. (Programme) — English + History561.04543.64-17.39
B.A. (Hons.) History556.6537.26-19.34
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science541.49533.63-7.86
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History538.5521.07-17.43
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science534.18515.61-18.57
B.A. (Programme) — Buddhist Studies + Political Science579.92511.69-68.23
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Mathematics518.1508.62-9.48
B.A. (Programme) — History + Mathematics508.08502.93-5.14
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science505.43501.01-4.42
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Buddhist Studies521.22490.69-30.53
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History501.13487.62-13.51
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi225.8987.29-138.6

Questions

What is the Satyawati College (Evening) cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Satyawati College (Evening) was 650.96 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 87.29 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 22 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Satyawati College (Evening) cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Satyawati College (Evening) was 693.46 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 225.89 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 23 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Satyawati College (Evening) has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 650.96 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Satyawati College (Evening)'s cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 0 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 21 courses closed lower, of 21 courses listed in both years.