EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Miranda House CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Miranda House was 930.61 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 302.97 for B.A. (Hons.) Bengali, across the 28 courses it filled in that round.

930.61Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
302.97Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Bengali
28courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
13↑11↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (28)

Round 1, 2026

28 of 28 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Miranda House CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science930.612025: 925.98890.452025: 878.31897.332025: 889.14859.862025: 838.26836.552025: 838.07747.692025: 786.24+4.63
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science911.22025: 885.54835.112025: 807.9844.42025: 809.12822.292025: 777.76839.242025: 668.45665.232025: 566.45+25.67
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science891.962025: 891.72837.582025: 825.48846.882025: 832.06797.192025: 815.81821.472025: 751.83673.592025: 723.29+0.24
B.A. (Hons.) History883.982025: 894.64841.032025: 839.14842.192025: 849.29773.192025: 780.1771.642025: 796.65596.842025: 692.11-10.65
B.A. (Hons.) Geography876.962025: 889.06823.592025: 845.14821.952025: 839.56770.082025: 770.89775.352025: 776.1693.062025: 422.94-12.11
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science867.642025: 907.94814.022025: 814.65832.512025: 839.78758.132025: 787.98842.842025: 799.23613.762025: 341.56-40.29
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History860.392025: 861.06827.62025: 787.01803.612025: 789.6742.772025: 752.14722.432025: 683.58615.18-0.67
B.A. (Programme) — English + History/Political Science857.29800.19806.4742.82704.22734.71·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History853.732025: 851.93792.82025: 799.95809.072025: 814.03757.042025: 751.77711.142025: 731.9473.4+1.8
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology852.262025: 841.5784.912025: 747.61770.992025: 772.24727.772025: 666.64726.382025: 682.24511.752025: 423.73+10.76
B.A. (Hons.) English851.962025: 863.03781.812025: 781.12763.12025: 765.66752.232025: 718.42716.782025: 681.58466.362025: 447.32-11.07
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy/Physical Education/Sociology + Geography/History/Political Science848.98777.93781.38734.96751.88459·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics847.282025: 855.95759.782025: 747.69710.092025: 683.67635.972025: 582.51582.552025: 570.06·2025: 261.22-8.67
B.A. (Hons.) Economics834.862025: 850.31751.632025: 734.89685.112025: 701.84593.842025: 615.87470.972025: 467.24483.98-15.45
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy824.022025: 798.16748.452025: 687.21714.42025: 687.83639.872025: 602.29667.362025: 579.08301.33+25.86
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit/Hindi + Geography/History/Political Science794.65759.33742.77649.04516.01218.86·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics747.452025: 758.14648.972025: 623.25612.652025: 619.31527.132025: 507.87495.462025: 484.18183.542025: 201.46-10.69
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)740.862025: 738.28641.542025: 613.33635.212025: 624.92639.092025: 637.72447.272025: 483.76509.062025: 591.09+2.57
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali/Tamil/Punjabi + Geography/History/Political Science715.3513.97577.04624.45303.42··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology687.092025: 660.65652.392025: 611.93648.512025: 617.24600.092025: 556.26593.842025: 492.13336.662025: 347.04+26.44
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science673.552025: 639.71627.282025: 594.99646.412025: 586.65566.012025: 526.11558.992025: 466.62245.832025: 472.94+33.84
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany659.92025: 634.16617.992025: 595.48623.362025: 587.09568.022025: 508.22517.472025: 492.06124.042025: 222.69+25.74
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi590.252025: 602378.532025: 400.47456.732025: 463.61428.72025: 399.01148.912025: 166.12373.792025: 203.31-11.75
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics509.962025: 503.67433.72025: 419.61425.32025: 407.08318.332025: 284.14246.542025: 176.45·2025: 154.87+6.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry489.232025: 495.31441.482025: 447.2415.342025: 421.6342.782025: 315.02261.062025: 185.42140.07-6.08
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices480.492025: 451.38419.712025: 421.61389.062025: 370.4310.352025: 275.76244.842025: 177.25·2025: 220.32+29.12
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit330.252025: 259.65327.562025: 369.77370.072025: 196.09224.712025: 173.66207.25·+70.6
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali302.972025: 432.87374.52025: 258.66388.982025: 297.78349.762025: 250.68363.3·-129.9

Round 2, 2026

Miranda House CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science930.04889.3897.33859.86836.55·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science904.16835.11844.4822.29839.24·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science886.28837.58846.14797.19821.47·
B.A. (Hons.) History882.71839.72839.31766.23715.76·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography876.96823.59821.95757.04775.35·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science867.64814.02832.51758.13842.84411.14
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History860.39827.6803.61716.43722.43615.18
B.A. (Programme) — English + History/Political Science857.29800.19801.59742.82703.61734.71
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History852.54792.8809.07734.27711.14·
B.A. (Hons.) English851.33776.77759.95731.11716.78383.46
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology850.61777.93763.49695.6726.38·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy/Physical Education/Sociology + Geography/History/Political Science847.48770.67773.79734.96751.88·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics841.44759.78697.81545.46582.55·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics831.26746.42678.88589.52467.87422.71
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy822.41748.45708.64636.03659.56347.15
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit/Hindi + Geography/History/Political Science794.65751.66742.77646.66516.01·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics730.75595.47583.49500.05463.53183.54
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)716.18619.86607.26623.86423.19·
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali/Tamil/Punjabi + Geography/History/Political Science715.3513.97554.51624.45255.09·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology657.86604.8614.73544.01495.74·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science644.69615.41613.3542.05472.62·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany625.25577.11569.02508.68443.87112.85
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi573.4376.65363.36396.62148.91·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics480.38383.02403.48288.76223.91·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry461.4384.23395.62322.5233.37·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices453.8386.9360.05242.92244.84·
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali247.62197.82249.67228.95363.3·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit224.71235.81157.17204.68··

Round 3, 2026

Miranda House CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy809.7·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics796.54·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics705.65·581.79···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology629.85·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics494.99··276.76··
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali·396.41114.39198.82··
B.A. (Hons.) English··756.71·641.94426.7
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi····365.01·
B.A. (Hons.) History··727.24···
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali/Tamil/Punjabi + Geography/History/Political Science····217.38·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics····303.07·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science···651.43··
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science······
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany····418.7·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·404.53····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science···436.46·245.83

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Miranda House cutoff 2026 by course group

Miranda House BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Miranda House's 20 BA courses closed between 302.97 (B.A. (Hons.) Bengali) and 930.61 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (+70.6) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Bengali (-129.9). 2 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 825.12 and 853.4.

Miranda House BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Miranda House's 7 BSc courses closed between 480.49 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices) and 747.45 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+33.84) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-10.69). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 377.09 and 722.66.

Miranda House cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Miranda House was 925.98 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 259.65 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 47 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 13 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 11 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Miranda House cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science925.98930.61+4.63
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science885.54911.2+25.67
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science891.72891.96+0.24
B.A. (Hons.) History894.64883.98-10.65
B.A. (Hons.) Geography889.06876.96-12.11
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science907.94867.64-40.29
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History861.06860.39-0.67
B.A. (Programme) — English + History/Political Science·857.29·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History851.93853.73+1.8
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology841.5852.26+10.76
B.A. (Hons.) English863.03851.96-11.07
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy/Physical Education/Sociology + Geography/History/Political Science·848.98·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics855.95847.28-8.67
B.A. (Hons.) Economics850.31834.86-15.45
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy798.16824.02+25.86
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit/Hindi + Geography/History/Political Science·794.65·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics758.14747.45-10.69
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)738.28740.86+2.57
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali/Tamil/Punjabi + Geography/History/Political Science·715.3·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology660.65687.09+26.44
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science639.71673.55+33.84
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany634.16659.9+25.74
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi602590.25-11.75
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics503.67509.96+6.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry495.31489.23-6.08
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices451.38480.49+29.12
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit259.65330.25+70.6
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali432.87302.97-129.9

Questions

What is the Miranda House cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Miranda House was 930.61 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 302.97 for B.A. (Hons.) Bengali, across the 28 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Miranda House cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Miranda House was 925.98 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 259.65 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 47 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Miranda House has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, at 930.61 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Miranda House's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 13 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 11 courses closed lower, of 24 courses listed in both years.