EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Day) was 765.61 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 241.18 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round.

765.61Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
241.18Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
15courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
5↑10↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (15)

Round 1, 2026

15 of 15 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)765.612025: 787.78706.292025: 704.32646.692025: 674.49550.822025: 579.19389.112025: 382.52·-22.17
B.Com.724.252025: 754650.382025: 665.25587.142025: 612.24471.842025: 502.78166.12025: 205.51172.79-29.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science669.342025: 704.88519.772025: 568.45588.832025: 616.42519.312025: 546.85495.62025: 548.53·2025: 325.75-35.54
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics668.652025: 706.77531.682025: 566.06502.842025: 534.93416.242025: 458.29136.252025: 269.81·-38.12
B.A. (Hons.) English644.782025: 659.53528.372025: 500.65519.252025: 513.46464.22025: 464.47439.142025: 437.89·-14.75
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science626.472025: 628.08478.352025: 450.67458.562025: 464.58400.372025: 427.76368.382025: 394.04·-1.62
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History607.892025: 621.17452.552025: 397.32458.82025: 462.92392.472025: 406.7350.092025: 350.05293.36-13.28
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science600.692025: 606.99443.472025: 412.59477.212025: 483.18438.022025: 418.11357.632025: 388.91·-6.3
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics536.372025: 482.95413.632025: 282.05346.612025: 317.95207··+53.42
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science536.322025: 486.39472.112025: 409.95483.732025: 410.04405.232025: 333.6328.212025: 281.29127.75+49.93
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science472.642025: 384.93·220.812025: 127.69207.632025: 291.31··+87.71
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History445.092025: 291.69167.88234.472025: 133.89297.23··+153.4
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics306.652025: 313.78228.952025: 234.11234.152025: 234.3157.922025: 175.96103.412025: 40.94·-7.13
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry246.982025: 232.96179.442025: 158.43182.432025: 173.7273.822025: 68.07··+14.02
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi241.182025: 271.02·2025: 187.39168.162025: 154.03171.662025: 74.23··-29.84

Round 2, 2026

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)742.99677.52615.83514.7194.29
B.Com.691.29610.63526.39427.53223.03
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science649.92439.64518.59467.97464.71
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics640.91480.13437.04349.87136.25
B.A. (Hons.) English608.02423.02457.78414.01286.77
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science585.25354.42400.99345.55389.38
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History562.1339.25362.03329.23·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science551.49158.7393.03392.72204.85
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics513.91·203.89207·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science503.16423.45435.24361.2278.81
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History416.28·177.01297.23·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science411.47·153.48··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics255.87151.65177.6761.19·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry204.8755.2795.2463.87·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi167.66····

Round 3, 2026

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi329.31·172.77182.71·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry212.11102.6977.47122.25·
B.A. (Hons.) English····371.76
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History·263.78537.3·495.36
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science····379.49
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·386.21···
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics··411.48··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science···207.63·
B.Com.····241.9
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics··109.32160.53·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science·413.59421.85378.17253.23

Spot round, 2026

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)749.06687.84···
B.Com.676.66655.87··325.08
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science674.36·624.32··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics643.95····
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History621.94395.57···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science500.71423.49410.58·168.91
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi372.42····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics270.75·88.1110.83·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry192.4693.88125.52··
B.A. (Hons.) English·371.65533.59·341.77
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science····382.37
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·249.19···
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science···298.92·

The lists also print SGC. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) cutoff 2026 by course group

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) BCom cutoff 2026

700UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Aurobindo College (Day)'s 2 BCom courses closed between 724.25 (B.Com.) and 765.61 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-29.75). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 676.66 and 749.06.

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Aurobindo College (Day)'s 10 BA courses closed between 241.18 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 669.34 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History (+153.4) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics (-38.12). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 372.42 and 674.36.

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score600

In Round 1, 2026, Sri Aurobindo College (Day)'s 3 BSc courses closed between 246.98 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 536.32 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+49.93) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics (-7.13). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 192.46 and 500.71.

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Day) was 787.78 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 232.96 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 15 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 10 courses closed lower, of 15 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Sri Aurobindo College (Day) cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)787.78765.61-22.17
B.Com.754724.25-29.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science704.88669.34-35.54
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics706.77668.65-38.12
B.A. (Hons.) English659.53644.78-14.75
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science628.08626.47-1.62
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History621.17607.89-13.28
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science606.99600.69-6.3
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Economics482.95536.37+53.42
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science486.39536.32+49.93
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science384.93472.64+87.71
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History291.69445.09+153.4
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics313.78306.65-7.13
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry232.96246.98+14.02
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi271.02241.18-29.84

Questions

What is the Sri Aurobindo College (Day) cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Day) was 765.61 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 241.18 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 15 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Sri Aurobindo College (Day) cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Sri Aurobindo College (Day) was 787.78 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 232.96 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 15 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Sri Aurobindo College (Day) has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 765.61 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Sri Aurobindo College (Day)'s cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 10 courses closed lower, of 15 courses listed in both years.