EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Rajdhani College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Rajdhani College was 733.53 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 257.53 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.

733.53Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
257.53Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry
26courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
11↑15↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (26)

Round 1, 2026

26 of 26 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Rajdhani College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)733.532025: 760.44665.612025: 678.53594.252025: 633.35514.822025: 534.34244.472025: 332.73224.59-26.92
B.A. (Hons.) Economics678.212025: 699.61520.462025: 456.55433.742025: 441.15341.192025: 360.16203.172025: 204.81·-21.4
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science671.752025: 684.175402025: 514.01556.312025: 584.44547.722025: 573.02497.22025: 526.34104.472025: 316.42-12.42
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science647.242025: 641.36494.322025: 424.47524.852025: 482.254412025: 429.26430.142025: 392.1·2025: 457.18+5.87
B.A. (Hons.) English633.662025: 646.66492.032025: 480.33501.262025: 492.674692025: 461.97410.652025: 413.57·-13
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics628.552025: 645.82475.082025: 376.93417.542025: 396.51291.722025: 274.3341.49·-17.27
B.A. (Programme) — English + Linguistics627.722025: 625.55411.932025: 442.79497.782025: 478.92442.832025: 453.16550.432025: 449.15·+2.17
B.A. (Hons.) History625.742025: 632.46479.332025: 404.17508.672025: 515.78466.312025: 450.44399.732025: 413.45252.95-6.72
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science620.32025: 609.21473.92025: 390.74518.932025: 482.1462.012025: 444.31426.832025: 405.45353.632025: 223.96+11.09
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History618.532025: 626.81492.952025: 418.23486.672025: 487.01448.32025: 430.63413.992025: 391.62·-8.28
B.A. (Programme) — English + History615.222025: 634.3499.212025: 439.56508.442025: 543.98460.242025: 526.17435.022025: 412.03·2025: 303.78-19.08
B.A. (Programme) — Linguistics + Political Science592.992025: 582.37408.792025: 357.13441.32025: 434.82420.72025: 402.05358.332025: 335.06342.05+10.62
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science548.22025: 553.89377.382025: 344432.12025: 437.77419.752025: 410.9332.032025: 279.69219.862025: 181.81-5.7
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History541.312025: 552.25372.722025: 350.62465.862025: 440.61402.962025: 433.3176.242025: 330.93·-10.94
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics512.492025: 525.59410.132025: 410.83391.892025: 406.59283.552025: 295.89249.892025: 249.3·-13.1
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science453.992025: 392.5304.722025: 359.11222.57189.59··+61.5
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History423.352025: 325.14238.57173.68234.53··+98.21
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit337.792025: 270.21·2025: 301.886.032025: 138.8210.292025: 112.62··2025: 260.49+67.57
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics324.482025: 330.61247.942025: 248.43249.822025: 254.97151.332025: 165.5489.822025: 53.39·-6.13
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry313.482025: 325.48233.572025: 250.65242.582025: 262.62157.932025: 168.7866.42025: 243.6·-12
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices311.182025: 293.95236.622025: 223.06240.362025: 219.97163.62025: 148.52129.332025: 210.5·+17.24
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics304.042025: 312.532252025: 238.32228.722025: 228.371572025: 162.98··-8.49
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi289.462025: 302.62161.462025: 224.73193.462025: 112.47124.022025: 147.08·2025: 257.56·2025: 270.86-13.16
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics2842025: 263.69214.152025: 217.56217.012025: 192.87134.422025: 107.69··+20.31
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry262.722025: 247.54201.862025: 172.29197.52025: 189.6396.172025: 96.3··+15.18
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry257.532025: 249.68203.562025: 181.63189.882025: 180.0590.832025: 87.29··+7.85

Round 2, 2026

Rajdhani College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)709.81640.6536.1471.18115.53·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics652.5505.17363.7260.7203.17·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science650.07432.5524.75483.49413.44221.43
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science605.45344.92427.46392.47225.57·
B.A. (Hons.) English600.36384.02430.86430.16326.39·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics595.13356.59339.35200.67··
B.A. (Programme) — English + History593.41466.8442.65402.14435.02·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History589.03346.95396.6398.66315.23·
B.A. (Hons.) History587.73346.99431.88412.84253.07·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Linguistics585.06345.36395.74391.76380.71·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science577.65389.43430.06411.41347.4456.74
B.A. (Programme) — Linguistics + Political Science546.94388.48329.85354.93215.52·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science502.64170.79381.16368.87343.95307.97
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History500.41372.72345.11374.25··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics465.05314.71300.75110.05··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science414.12304.72·189.59··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History351.58·224.66234.53··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices265.05175.12178.8382.1129.33·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics263.77150.7159.9744.79··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry256.88139.21163.699.966.4·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics252.06139.22162.8748.72··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics236.08116.53137.7564.99··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit231.32··210.29··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry217.5192.3120.8371.38··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi215.15·193.46181.06··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry209.97124.52119.6596.87··

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Rajdhani College cutoff 2026 by course group

Rajdhani College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Rajdhani College's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 733.53 for UR. B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 716.88.

Rajdhani College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Rajdhani College's 17 BA courses closed between 289.46 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 678.21 (B.A. (Hons.) Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History (+98.21) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Economics (-21.4). 8 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 362.22 and 721.43.

Rajdhani College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Rajdhani College's 8 BSc courses closed between 257.53 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry) and 512.49 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics (+20.31) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-13.1). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 215.84 and 302.58.

Rajdhani College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Rajdhani College was 760.44 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 247.54 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 26 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 15 courses closed lower, of 26 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Rajdhani College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)760.44733.53-26.92
B.A. (Hons.) Economics699.61678.21-21.4
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science684.17671.75-12.42
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science641.36647.24+5.87
B.A. (Hons.) English646.66633.66-13
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics645.82628.55-17.27
B.A. (Programme) — English + Linguistics625.55627.72+2.17
B.A. (Hons.) History632.46625.74-6.72
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science609.21620.3+11.09
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History626.81618.53-8.28
B.A. (Programme) — English + History634.3615.22-19.08
B.A. (Programme) — Linguistics + Political Science582.37592.99+10.62
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science553.89548.2-5.7
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History552.25541.31-10.94
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics525.59512.49-13.1
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science392.5453.99+61.5
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History325.14423.35+98.21
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit270.21337.79+67.57
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics330.61324.48-6.13
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry325.48313.48-12
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices293.95311.18+17.24
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics312.53304.04-8.49
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi302.62289.46-13.16
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics263.69284+20.31
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry247.54262.72+15.18
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry249.68257.53+7.85

Questions

What is the Rajdhani College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Rajdhani College was 733.53 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 257.53 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Rajdhani College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Rajdhani College was 760.44 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 247.54 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Rajdhani College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 733.53 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Rajdhani College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 15 courses closed lower, of 26 courses listed in both years.