EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Maitreyi College CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Maitreyi College was 812.25 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 287.04 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.

812.25Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
287.04Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
30courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
14↑16↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (30)

Round 1, 2026

30 of 30 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Maitreyi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)812.252025: 823.64745.632025: 744.41690.712025: 717.67589.952025: 610.49438.062025: 508.22157.25-11.39
B.Com.775.132025: 787.05710.292025: 714.37649.92025: 661.53544.482025: 553.2363.352025: 355.74·-11.92
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science767.292025: 773.25688.922025: 707.05700.262025: 695.82605.962025: 606.62597.962025: 580.01338.442025: 339.45-5.96
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics752.52025: 766.39635.352025: 659.36628.282025: 636.05558.582025: 545.74493.132025: 559436.23-13.89
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics748.582025: 749.75604.962025: 598.35550.822025: 574.77403.752025: 373.22372.452025: 296.27·-1.17
B.A. (Hons.) Economics748.362025: 767.2584.832025: 579.46527.912025: 535.42413.672025: 412.09187.31·-18.84
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science744.552025: 745.01646.592025: 685.02658.342025: 656.9586.642025: 567.7551.972025: 568.64·-0.47
B.A. (Hons.) English739.752025: 747.49641.582025: 599.61638.832025: 621.15568.952025: 569.29539.082025: 565.37·2025: 451.77-7.74
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology736.082025: 725.33635.772025: 588.53649.072025: 626.94569.582025: 544.52549.782025: 559.17·+10.75
B.A. (Hons.) History735.352025: 752.43644.532025: 677.39671.272025: 659.17566.052025: 588.54562.092025: 563.89·2025: 321.41-17.09
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology721.622025: 726.55577.392025: 574.16604.082025: 605.53517.122025: 525.7541.182025: 555.72·2025: 395-4.93
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics712.672025: 724.96577.542025: 475.07508.272025: 496.69411.682025: 398.24193.812025: 224.86·-12.29
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology707.62025: 711.1590.672025: 579.41595.332025: 590.86531.642025: 517.26524.752025: 543.93·-3.5
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics659.112025: 648.7512.372025: 502.81505.472025: 464.2376.162025: 382.51289.622025: 480.5·+10.41
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science641.422025: 632.11536.892025: 474.15546.932025: 503.44452.992025: 469.46316.362025: 361.72337.01+9.32
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History636.232025: 637.65534.972025: 507.75545.052025: 516.11448.312025: 454.4248.852025: 381.78·-1.42
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History620.12025: 490.47515.11453.132025: 288.45306.072025: 91.07··+129.63
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics607.22025: 624.01499.12025: 478.54468.72025: 473.81346.792025: 351.7146.192025: 112.29·-16.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology592.012025: 558.63537.032025: 499.45554.122025: 497.1478.512025: 428.41414.742025: 389.19156.96+33.37
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science588.382025: 461.16319.322025: 172.46494.812025: 265.36275.052025: 212.73··+127.21
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany567.292025: 527.31499.32025: 468.97518.262025: 451.85430.462025: 382.37368.62025: 333.27112.85+39.98
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science561.462025: 513.84499.012025: 446.21514.792025: 428.8423.082025: 350.1348.212025: 299.27·+47.63
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science545.332025: 446.68·396.282025: 341.31···+98.64
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History469.912025: 336.05442.54360.62187··+133.86
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics381.612025: 372.96326.62025: 323.27300.862025: 289.89168.842025: 196.88·2025: 63.96·+8.65
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry376.512025: 383.75320.422025: 326.25308.472025: 311.14210.322025: 205.69107.632025: 87.81·-7.24
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices348.812025: 339.76315.172025: 285.24293.772025: 266.42201.572025: 176.04172.75·+9.05
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit348.372025: 294.7311.91271.132025: 152.79245.832025: 197.83··+53.67
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry309.412025: 293.41262.812025: 238.47237.12025: 222.15120.72025: 124.4455.52·+15.99
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi287.042025: 297.7·159.382025: 157.69209.882025: 167.09··-10.66

Round 2, 2026

Maitreyi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)802.54722.67678.59578.15380.37·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science754.69664.1680.03596.94569.16·
B.Com.753.86681.09624.1513.33203.47·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics739.75580.55513.03353.41187.31·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics734.64633.51606.93531.64455.43436.23
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics727.84536.55453.13286.69··
B.A. (Hons.) English722.52622.12581.2524.44511.67·
B.A. (Hons.) History721.72601.59625.49501.86514.78·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science718.68637.93637.32547.23551.54·
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology715.68628.98632.31569.58537.73·
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology700.64532.69558.69485.71531.14·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology686.39536.01542.15489.95462.21·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics685.95543.2450.7319.84··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics623.95449.13427.08279.38··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History609.86240.36474.76379.32308.32·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science599.13375.42476.6410.72316.36337.01
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science573.63313.25404.08415.46··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics569.83423.01388.44203.98218.32·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History569.59554.29386.36204.59··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology543.6472.34483.19398.15346.1·
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science539.95·358.61···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science527.79455.25458.2384.71300.99·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany523.3460.36458.02375.64308.48·
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History469.91442.54·243.29··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics329.32216.96216.6565.19··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices326.4213.29238.4597.22202.17·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry323.87255.2248.86164.72··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry265.76174.26186.44120.755.52·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit227.37·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi117.75·····

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

Maitreyi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)814.78····
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science767.9552.78···
B.A. (Hons.) History720.36·621.83··
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology673.79····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics568.03····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology522.62···336.97
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany511.44494.89473.5393.04308.48
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science509.72·509.5··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit342.98·279.24··
B.A. (Hons.) Economics··547.86··
B.A. (Hons.) English··590.63··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··246.24··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics··436.51250.06·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·429.76···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science····312.45
B.Com.····212
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics·····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry··200.72120.84·

The lists also print SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Maitreyi College cutoff 2026 by course group

Maitreyi College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Maitreyi College's 2 BCom courses closed between 775.13 (B.Com.) and 812.25 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-11.92). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 814.78.

Maitreyi College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Maitreyi College's 20 BA courses closed between 287.04 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 767.29 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History (+133.86) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Economics (-18.84). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 342.98 and 767.9.

Maitreyi College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Maitreyi College's 8 BSc courses closed between 309.41 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 607.2 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+47.63) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-16.81). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 509.72 and 568.03.

Maitreyi College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Maitreyi College was 823.64 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 293.41 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 30 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 14 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 30 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Maitreyi College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)823.64812.25-11.39
B.Com.787.05775.13-11.92
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science773.25767.29-5.96
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics766.39752.5-13.89
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics749.75748.58-1.17
B.A. (Hons.) Economics767.2748.36-18.84
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science745.01744.55-0.47
B.A. (Hons.) English747.49739.75-7.74
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Sociology725.33736.08+10.75
B.A. (Hons.) History752.43735.35-17.09
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology726.55721.62-4.93
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics724.96712.67-12.29
B.A. (Programme) — English + Sociology711.1707.6-3.5
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics648.7659.11+10.41
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science632.11641.42+9.32
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History637.65636.23-1.42
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History490.47620.1+129.63
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics624.01607.2-16.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology558.63592.01+33.37
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science461.16588.38+127.21
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany527.31567.29+39.98
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science513.84561.46+47.63
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science446.68545.33+98.64
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History336.05469.91+133.86
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics372.96381.61+8.65
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry383.75376.51-7.24
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices339.76348.81+9.05
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit294.7348.37+53.67
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry293.41309.41+15.99
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi297.7287.04-10.66

Questions

What is the Maitreyi College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Maitreyi College was 812.25 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 287.04 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Maitreyi College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Maitreyi College was 823.64 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 293.41 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Maitreyi College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 812.25 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Maitreyi College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 14 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 30 courses listed in both years.