EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women was 755.8 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 156.39 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 43 courses it filled in that round.

755.8Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
156.39Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
43courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
6↑34↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (43)

Round 1, 2026

43 of 43 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology755.82025: 758.75562.742025: 513.48601.372025: 560568.222025: 518.24465.112025: 465.12434.962025: 494.41-2.94
B.Com. (Hons.)668.852025: 711.45568.22025: 567.64498.042025: 538.16412.642025: 451.15595.042025: 291.11·-42.6
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science659.892025: 634.34449.122025: 414.89567.272025: 526.02466.072025: 484.75371.992025: 464.07·+25.55
B.Com.632.952025: 669.33528.042025: 511.97446.852025: 487.06360.382025: 380.13·2025: 220.18·-36.38
B.A. (Hons.) English620.882025: 646.16430.722025: 450.34468.582025: 477.51437.142025: 455.07353.182025: 380.26·2025: 315.85-25.28
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science616.542025: 642.93402.52025: 340.63467.412025: 510.45440.042025: 446.99341.472025: 362.98·-26.39
B.A. (Hons.) Economics609.172025: 642.2383.082025: 296.56311.292025: 318.62109.232025: 171.15217.53·-33.03
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)608.222025: 618.59517.292025: 453.14523.592025: 527.99497.532025: 518.04344.192025: 387.68191.832025: 198.88-10.37
B.A. (Hons.) Geography598.942025: 622.29462.452025: 390.97453.542025: 493.52418.982025: 425.95423.162025: 427.13·-23.35
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science598.292025: 601.15384.52025: 339.36423.462025: 423.32364.872025: 357.75212.92025: 146.79·-2.85
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History592.592025: 626.76497.052025: 476.71473.142025: 514.53448.12025: 427.38437.72025: 494.28·-34.17
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography592.262025: 601.81378.822025: 375.87466.152025: 483.99340.392025: 377.08235.952025: 360.31·-9.55
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sociology589.422025: 597.78411.062025: 332.26417.232025: 427.41309.452025: 359.09152.62025: 138.7·-8.36
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science578.712025: 602.26373.842025: 308.83442.312025: 441.23415.892025: 412.2247.472025: 328.31300.06-23.55
B.A. (Hons.) History578.052025: 613.37387.622025: 325.76430.232025: 455.62400.852025: 437.44203.392025: 324.98·-35.32
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics577.582025: 616.9383.052025: 274.38294.422025: 344.48229.382025: 201.39··-39.32
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy576.862025: 584.97342.322025: 245.72386.152025: 388.17286.622025: 304.79··-8.11
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History575.212025: 597.04399.972025: 297.39415.282025: 459.84359.732025: 462.95·2025: 367.85·-21.84
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science573.392025: 576.5388.482025: 290.98387.012025: 406.22404.462025: 408.31419.92025: 361.29·-3.12
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics5702025: 604.29393.322025: 380.18338.972025: 363.287.92025: 146.37··-34.29
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy559.72025: 575.06377.292025: 226.78409.252025: 422.76382.222025: 384.09231.122025: 232.3·-15.36
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science559.44358.38348.98284.02···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology557.52025: 609.81386.62025: 264.39426.552025: 462.27435.582025: 389.92356.662025: 413.45·-52.31
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy555.12025: 560.47326.672025: 322.52399.692025: 386.2345.722025: 319.07222.52025: 229.72·-5.37
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics546.242025: 562.15391.222025: 397.29401.842025: 432.89266.842025: 313.34233.072025: 145.16·-15.91
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science543.362025: 563.22464.782025: 489.2453.942025: 466.15364.412025: 384221.712025: 268.26·-19.87
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography533.182025: 563.05295.22025: 318.47483.62025: 497.61347.32025: 423.73··-29.86
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science533179.05335.44290.3···
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science513.252025: 470.87218.21247.782025: 282.94247.012025: 177.46··+42.38
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science513.142025: 522.12141.622025: 229.57357.842025: 382.03344.352025: 373.8148.8·-8.97
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Mathematics508.432025: 529.84318.612025: 233347.332025: 369.91·2025: 251.61··-21.41
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Geography507.872025: 532.34240.362025: 252.16361.042025: 414.69214.942025: 267.85··-24.47
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sociology507.672025: 563.5230.02345.432025: 399353.382025: 430.13219.09·-55.84
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy504.212025: 533.29191.242025: 208.68353.392025: 353.93307.132025: 328.07·2025: 321.12·-29.07
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History500.392025: 512.79165.632025: 215.81336.172025: 372.85329.032025: 361.55··-12.4
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics465.352025: 486.97338.522025: 350.4343.112025: 352.66194.882025: 243.6·2025: 225.76·-21.62
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music452.142025: 472.72·2025: 171.14214.742025: 227.05232.882025: 274.18··-20.57
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science335.862025: 242.88·····+92.98
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History316.42025: 181.21·239.2···+135.18
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy283.362025: 263.02·····+20.34
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music255.48······
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit232.722025: 161.27··2025: 137.97229.842025: 105.56··+71.44
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi156.392025: 228.55···2025: 191.43··-72.15

Round 2, 2026

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology734.97528.21556.07531.68400.21434.96
B.Com. (Hons.)632.11503.85431.65348.35··
B.Com.597.22437.74370.87298··
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)582.45462.79464.28447.12198.67191.83
B.A. (Hons.) English579.81339.31386.07382.74375.7·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science572.7172.84364.67379.06204.96·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics571.97133.94139.31124.27··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy562.08·289.34218.19··
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science554.41504.18406.05360.53357.75·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography550.39198.67368.87332294.73·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sociology544.41251.9325.4218.6··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science540.44319.93307.81308.47··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics540.07387.75331.12···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science538.27202.93314.98345.63465.18300.06
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography538.18·325.52274.32235.95·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics531.39·208.7319.26··
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History530.3497.05357.06436.26437.7·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science529.26188.59219.85291.12··
B.A. (Hons.) History526.32387.62316.1344.71340.97·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science523.72302.56257.63258.81··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History523.39·281.1261.47··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology515.97253.49291.84320.88258.55·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy513.86·266.16248.86231.12·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy507.35182.47283.29266.69··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics498.94·267.93268.68··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography489.38·376.54312.44··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science485.56399.99364.1294.65253.99·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science484.68362.12232.67186.89··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Geography472.68·166.94···
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Mathematics469.51318.61188.01···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy468.59·248.15229.07··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sociology467.57·116.27254.48··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science465.43141.62201.66277.08··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History457.15·242.23260.03··
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science430.65·170.85118.88··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics403.34207.3232.44194.88··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music394.65·284.3232.88··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science299.56·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy271.36·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History206.72·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music200.95·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit198.73·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi156.39·····

Round 3, 2026

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics635343.75320.41··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics629.88····
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics592.29447.28213.71··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Geography510.69·283.94··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music423.7····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy349.23····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit276.14····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi181.99····
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology····385.33
B.A. (Hons.) Economics·147.84125.51260.92·
B.A. (Hons.) English·279.01345.01531.31·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography·256.28606.14·326.23
B.A. (Hons.) History·431.56299.44··
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy·255.51173.5258.97134.84
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science·459.04426.98··
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science··303.25151.36·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science·348.62·203.82·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography·301.65289.83··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History···220.53·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy·236.66170.63210.35·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science··233.53·353.6
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sociology··287.62160.58·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History··404.99··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography·529.01262.1··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History··256.95218.29·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy···205.08·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science··146.86222.13·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sociology·292.19471.66194.74382.34
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy···304.12·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science··355.55··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology··263.62326.54·
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science···128.97·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science··226.49··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History··430.96··
B.Com.·411.11357.03··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science·433.6·269.05149.79
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·427.78108.23··
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)·474.07··278.6

Spot round, 2026

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)691.94···218.43·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics689.3·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics654.25428.94····
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science626.47·494.39···
B.A. (Hons.) English626.14237.23416.79···
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)619.48384.1··213.38·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics564.83·····
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Geography543.31·412.46···
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics538.47·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics457.03·331.76···
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy450.2·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music326.48·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi213.16·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit168.91·····
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology·····370.31
B.A. (Hons.) Geography··249.48359.82456.32·
B.A. (Hons.) History··349.35·448.06·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy··313.62305.15··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science··210.93277.85··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography··286.49···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy·289.48·330.9··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science··276.96···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sociology··332.08290.12489.03·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History·364.08313.4···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History··219.91···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science··295.53···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music··240.27···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy···294.53··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science··397.71···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology··312.36···
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science···257.07··
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science······
B.Com.·420.27463.5···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science·419.06·269.05··

The lists also print SGC. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women cutoff 2026 by course group

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women's 2 BCom courses closed between 632.95 (B.Com.) and 668.85 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-42.6). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 691.94.

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women's 38 BA courses closed between 156.39 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 755.8 (B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History (+135.18) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-72.15). 11 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 168.91 and 689.3.

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women's 2 BSc courses closed between 465.35 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) and 543.36 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-21.62). B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 457.03.

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women was 758.75 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 161.27 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 44 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 34 courses closed lower, of 40 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology758.75755.8-2.94
B.Com. (Hons.)711.45668.85-42.6
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science634.34659.89+25.55
B.Com.669.33632.95-36.38
B.A. (Hons.) English646.16620.88-25.28
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science642.93616.54-26.39
B.A. (Hons.) Economics642.2609.17-33.03
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)618.59608.22-10.37
B.A. (Hons.) Geography622.29598.94-23.35
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science601.15598.29-2.85
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History626.76592.59-34.17
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography601.81592.26-9.55
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Sociology597.78589.42-8.36
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science602.26578.71-23.55
B.A. (Hons.) History613.37578.05-35.32
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics616.9577.58-39.32
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy584.97576.86-8.11
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History597.04575.21-21.84
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science576.5573.39-3.12
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics604.29570-34.29
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy575.06559.7-15.36
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Community Science·559.44·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Sociology609.81557.5-52.31
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy560.47555.1-5.37
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics562.15546.24-15.91
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science563.22543.36-19.87
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Geography563.05533.18-29.86
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science·533·
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science470.87513.25+42.38
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science522.12513.14-8.97
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Mathematics529.84508.43-21.41
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Geography532.34507.87-24.47
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sociology563.5507.67-55.84
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Philosophy533.29504.21-29.07
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History512.79500.39-12.4
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics486.97465.35-21.62
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music472.72452.14-20.57
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science242.88335.86+92.98
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History181.21316.4+135.18
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Philosophy263.02283.36+20.34
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music·255.48·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit161.27232.72+71.44
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi228.55156.39-72.15

Questions

What is the Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women was 755.8 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 156.39 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 43 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women was 758.75 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 161.27 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 44 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, at 755.8 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 34 courses closed lower, of 40 courses listed in both years.