EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Dyal Singh College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dyal Singh College was 796.71 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 190.91 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 43 courses it filled in that round.

796.71Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
190.91Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
43courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
19↑22↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (43)

Round 1, 2026

43 of 43 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Dyal Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)796.712025: 810.46750.582025: 754.66695.32025: 709.54603.342025: 616.96445.852025: 463.41258.692025: 184.47-13.75
B.Com.775.962025: 793.63715.712025: 724.34662.792025: 679.44561.542025: 573.29384.162025: 396.83206.36-17.67
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy752.272025: 722.07611.582025: 556.02637.552025: 621.12523.872025: 506.81··+30.2
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science749.542025: 758.49664.112025: 696.15685.822025: 692.09616.012025: 621.04585.062025: 610.93225.662025: 282.72-8.95
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science743.532025: 743.11689.72680.622025: 658.71582.122025: 562.48·2025: 561.23·2025: 314.49+0.42
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science742.32025: 735.84616.82682.832025: 676.8595.082025: 589.68588.78·+6.47
B.A. (Hons.) Economics733.842025: 758.68618.822025: 581.66529.352025: 522.2440.422025: 404.83139.492025: 273.16·-24.84
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics725.252025: 733.35582.682025: 548.36520.862025: 505.01388.122025: 388.56·2025: 84.12·-8.11
B.A. (Hons.) Geography724.032025: 738.6616.752025: 579.07643.242025: 678.94571.292025: 553.36591.182025: 576.95479.992025: 552.02-14.57
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science722.482025: 691.73·2025: 536.84625.972025: 577.8547.272025: 506.12·2025: 468.74·+30.75
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science721.422025: 726.74608.77676.042025: 675.57585.032025: 580.13598.59150.67-5.31
B.A. (Hons.) History715.212025: 721.34601.292025: 605.14641.712025: 612.94545.342025: 545.17503.052025: 521.34348.2-6.12
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History714.392025: 726.63568.482025: 618.83646.412025: 644.74535.392025: 556.91482.41·-12.23
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History713.292025: 720.24643.15667.22025: 644.17647.72025: 615.4·2025: 619.79356.07-6.95
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography709.692025: 726.29612.3619.592025: 644.7566.122025: 635.32683.74·-16.61
B.A. (Hons.) English696.222025: 699.38573.792025: 565.87594.512025: 567.71518.722025: 501.74504.192025: 503.78160.98-3.16
B.A. (Programme) — English + History691.742025: 715.44578.432025: 601.77598.152025: 587.66545.342025: 568.67514.81371.76-23.71
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy664.08598.31570.86497.96487.91··
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy645.182025: 652.08490.522025: 457.52523.482025: 502.79475.232025: 452.72395.612025: 338.34215.35-6.9
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History641.972025: 628.03488.662025: 449.5543.462025: 541.79469.862025: 457.28··+13.94
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics638.93531.98525.34452.12428.11··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science629.582025: 648.72583.892025: 587.41532.912025: 547.04456.952025: 467.83315.072025: 310.1306.692025: 445.96-19.14
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Mathematics624.222025: 604.66519.752025: 393.72464.182025: 515.75426.912025: 413.81298.75·+19.56
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology582.962025: 542.63542.52025: 494.83539.252025: 492.95461.822025: 400.22408.652025: 383.43·+40.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics561.972025: 571.58468.812025: 443.55459.982025: 443.36332.382025: 338.01150.712025: 140.23·-9.61
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science560.722025: 506.27506.712025: 431.97513.182025: 436.214292025: 348.22356.332025: 293.32·+54.45
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany557.482025: 511.34510.412025: 465.26512.172025: 450.24428.792025: 376.93381.812025: 325.46·+46.14
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + Political Science535.332025: 496.1274.18340.292025: 358.81·2025: 255.58··+39.23
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography517.792025: 487.3313.252025: 228.72318.852025: 326.47153.432025: 248.41··+30.49
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History497.972025: 485.6209.1319.682025: 292.94431.24147.47·+12.37
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History483.212025: 451.07362.742025: 168.1363.982025: 363.95122.192025: 141.94··+32.14
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science467.212025: 531.34376.39277.952025: 147.63228.812025: 337.33··-64.13
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History444.622025: 421.11247196.82025: 281.19251.952025: 216.7··+23.51
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science425.522025: 239.01·202.74226.752025: 218.94··+186.51
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi424.292025: 441.39224.052025: 92.36288.542025: 271.76271.752025: 198.29142.722025: 176.69·-17.1
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History409.662025: 300.37·203.27290.92025: 234.78305.82025: 186.12·+109.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry360.332025: 366.8293.62025: 307.48308.412025: 311.72194.712025: 222.88101.342025: 82.88·-6.47
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics357.852025: 361.92315.162025: 280.75283.612025: 286.72177.62025: 191.6189.572025: 52.48·-4.07
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices341.472025: 318275.72025: 262.41283.172025: 241.5182.362025: 172.1590.152025: 40.23·+23.47
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi330.072025: 332.6156.52025: 245.6462.322025: 150.37227.032025: 208.68·2025: 238.74·-2.54
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry277.492025: 257.37212.762025: 176.42211.962025: 192.8499.552025: 97.05104.622025: 102.77·+20.12
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu192.362025: 186.2159.42025: 195.13176.672025: 178.8158.12025: 238.1498.212025: 238.72·+6.16
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit190.912025: 382.3284.352025: 225.79219.072025: 223.69123.762025: 95.86133.25·-191.42

Round 2, 2026

Dyal Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)783.44736.74672.35576.67385.87258.69
B.Com.752.64688.48626.46526.66251.74441.79
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science742.3568.48631.13507.79485.19·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science739.12652.85662.01579.51559.71225.66
B.A. (Hons.) Economics721.54612.9506.59334.22195.38·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science717.52621.95667.2573.92··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy706.43506.61637.55486.79··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics693.75511.08422.08360.76··
B.A. (Hons.) Geography690.78554.46601.7518.57562.82479.99
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History687.97525.41611.28486.75430.29·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography683.74597.64607.52524.39534.18·
B.A. (Hons.) History682.94575.37602.33473.46435.19468.55
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science681.13608.77643.43532.09575.49325.58
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science678.27·620.07547.27··
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History677.96600.37630.53551.95·398.54
B.A. (Hons.) English673.92541.34539.72458.27439.14160.98
B.A. (Programme) — English + History670.29578.43570.86545.34468.69·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy641.01479.82519.23497.78389.86·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy612.57421.53465.59403.55227.35·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History607.77458.25509.89408.92··
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Mathematics594.85407.8400.01302.43298.75·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics593.98389.99409.04350.99192.73·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science583.89507.66507.48418.82214.16306.69
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology530.13474.66471.01395.23347.32·
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + Political Science522.24·250.81···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science519.53447.05456.86377.07292.32·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics518.85401.11362.21239.87310.97·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany515.02446.2454.81373.03292.76·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography471·276.65153.43··
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History465.66·129.73431.24147.47·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History441.27425.69294.12349.71··
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science378.59··228.81··
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science361.57·286.07226.75··
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi361.57·68.7129.68··
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History349.84·277.94290.9··
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History332.57247196.8···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics315.11217.22196.8698.1189.57·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry303.37215.56232.51149.92134.72·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices303.33214.53205.79133.44··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry227.68132.12134.1121.91··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi209.04·62.3277.54··
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu192.36218.18132.14170.11··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit190.91·108.33138.28··

Round 3, 2026

Dyal Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit447.26·185.84204.59··
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi441.8780.4107.7572.82249.04·
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu215.41·206.66123.31··
B.A. (Hons.) English······
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··191.43148.4··
B.A. (Hons.) History·····302.59
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy····195.59·
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History··202.74···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics····464.06·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Mathematics······
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics······
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History······
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History··193.41176.19··
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science··167.46···
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography··220.81···
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History·489····
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History··263.18···
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + Political Science··239.54·269.76·
B.Com.·····415.23
B.Com. (Hons.)······
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany····294.5·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry····134.86·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics···207.24196.59·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science····282.55·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·120.6738.6641.43169.61·

Spot round, 2026

Dyal Singh College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)817.94715.97685.1···
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science756.61·····
B.Com.745.43····192.09
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography742.36·····
B.A. (Programme) — English + History706.78·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics701.29·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science695.43·529.99···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology539.35·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics537.63465.7····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science520.11·455.58·204.57·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit459.15·234.83194.74··
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi418.04·111.7192.58··
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu395.55·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics373.31·223.05···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry332.05306.52220.76···
B.A. (Hons.) English·554.02····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··222.9···
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy····286.57·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History···525.32··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics······
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography·240.79350.71···
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History·238.32·337.6··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany··449.37·257.06·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·215.9728.28133.59··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices······

The lists also print SGC, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Dyal Singh College cutoff 2026 by course group

Dyal Singh College BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Dyal Singh College's 2 BCom courses closed between 775.96 (B.Com.) and 796.71 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-17.67). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 745.43 and 817.94.

Dyal Singh College BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Dyal Singh College's 32 BA courses closed between 190.91 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 752.27 (B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science (+186.51) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (-191.42). 7 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 395.55 and 756.61.

Dyal Singh College BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Dyal Singh College's 9 BSc courses closed between 277.49 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 629.58 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+54.45) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science (-19.14). 6 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 332.05 and 695.43.

Dyal Singh College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dyal Singh College was 810.46 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 186.2 for B.A. (Hons.) Urdu, across the 51 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 19 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 22 courses closed lower, of 41 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Dyal Singh College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)810.46796.71-13.75
B.Com.793.63775.96-17.67
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy722.07752.27+30.2
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science758.49749.54-8.95
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science743.11743.53+0.42
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science735.84742.3+6.47
B.A. (Hons.) Economics758.68733.84-24.84
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics733.35725.25-8.11
B.A. (Hons.) Geography738.6724.03-14.57
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science691.73722.48+30.75
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Political Science726.74721.42-5.31
B.A. (Hons.) History721.34715.21-6.12
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History726.63714.39-12.23
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + History720.24713.29-6.95
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography726.29709.69-16.61
B.A. (Hons.) English699.38696.22-3.16
B.A. (Programme) — English + History715.44691.74-23.71
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy·664.08·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy652.08645.18-6.9
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History628.03641.97+13.94
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Economics·638.93·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science648.72629.58-19.14
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Mathematics604.66624.22+19.56
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology542.63582.96+40.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics571.58561.97-9.61
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science506.27560.72+54.45
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany511.34557.48+46.14
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + Political Science496.1535.33+39.23
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Geography487.3517.79+30.49
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History485.6497.97+12.37
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History451.07483.21+32.14
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science531.34467.21-64.13
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + History421.11444.62+23.51
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science239.01425.52+186.51
B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi441.39424.29-17.1
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History300.37409.66+109.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry366.8360.33-6.47
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics361.92357.85-4.07
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices318341.47+23.47
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi332.6330.07-2.54
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry257.37277.49+20.12
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu186.2192.36+6.16
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit382.32190.91-191.42

Questions

What is the Dyal Singh College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dyal Singh College was 796.71 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 190.91 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 43 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Dyal Singh College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dyal Singh College was 810.46 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 186.2 for B.A. (Hons.) Urdu, across the 51 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Dyal Singh College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 796.71 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Dyal Singh College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 19 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 22 courses closed lower, of 41 courses listed in both years.