EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences was 623.23 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science, and the lowest 265.3 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation, across the 11 courses it filled in that round.

623.23Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science
265.3Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation
11courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
6↑5↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (11)

Round 1, 2026

11 of 11 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science623.232025: 575.93563.892025: 473.54565.612025: 492.47501.292025: 418.34444.342025: 353.49151.82025: 200.47+47.29
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology621.042025: 571.61553.312025: 500.26563.872025: 495.01487.772025: 438.28445.822025: 390.82132.572025: 213.5+49.42
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science584.252025: 609.65508.252025: 523.67495.542025: 508.94418.822025: 426.77304.362025: 303.4588.31-25.39
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology576.52025: 535.2523.92025: 451.45519.672025: 459.69449.522025: 366.08348.292025: 324.82243.082025: 210.51+41.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology568.12025: 525.97502.832025: 442.26510.882025: 455.51434.922025: 389.85380.672025: 337.02·+42.13
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany541.962025: 496.63485.472025: 423.74490.762025: 426.69404.442025: 355.34354.152025: 317.57·+45.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics343.662025: 348.97260.212025: 279.4257.952025: 265.02167.812025: 177.07165.412025: 194.07·-5.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry325.182025: 334.06252.082025: 268.26260.542025: 271.03176.982025: 182.06234.452025: 38.9·-8.88
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics312.762025: 313.3231.672025: 236.62229.822025: 234.14165.832025: 157.7571.962025: 87.12·-0.54
B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science267.052025: 258.46177.712025: 181.21181.112025: 192.694.472025: 99.6290.22025: 50.91·+8.59
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation265.32025: 267.11192.572025: 179.88190.772025: 178.32118.442025: 107.88··-1.81

Round 2, 2026

Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science576.21505.34507429.19349.65·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology566.06511.42490.18414.69333.6·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science540.4449.26427.6349.24128.95·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology520.43455.92456.71378.11308.33·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology518.7454.06460.77385.69305.57101.96
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany499.35428.14435.57365.71283.67·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics278.35172.93168.9334.24··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry270.29156.42180.2395.55··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics256.8136.08164.8968.6794.48·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation224.7611.7120.0159.26··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science210.4838.6127.7436.62··

Round 3, 2026

Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation262.168.261.8···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science·····201.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany·420.41455.64420.63268.5·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·162.16145.3265.72··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science·····249.22
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics·119.95137.4240.55··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology····324.1·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology······
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics·66.61146.8699.26··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science·93.8826.7336.62··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology····289.22·

Spot round, 2026

Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation222.65·70.64···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science199.98122.8460.78···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science·····139.65
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany·444.27457.48382.54223.58·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·108.7349.484.83··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics·67.3343.9269.93119.74·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology····231.23·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology·····509
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics··71.9896.99··

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences was 609.65 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science, and the lowest 258.46 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science, across the 11 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 11 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science575.93623.23+47.29
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology571.61621.04+49.42
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science609.65584.25-25.39
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology535.2576.5+41.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology525.97568.1+42.13
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany496.63541.96+45.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics348.97343.66-5.3
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry334.06325.18-8.88
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics313.3312.76-0.54
B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science258.46267.05+8.59
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation267.11265.3-1.81

Questions

What is the Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences was 623.23 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science, and the lowest 265.3 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation, across the 11 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences was 609.65 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science, and the lowest 258.46 for B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science, across the 11 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences has the highest cutoff?
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science, at 623.23 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 5 courses closed lower, of 11 courses listed in both years.