EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Lakshmibai College CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lakshmibai College was 780.35 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 241.39 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.

780.35Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
241.39Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
29courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
9↑16↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (29)

Round 1, 2026

29 of 29 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Lakshmibai College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology780.352025: 789.57618.382025: 557.18624.172025: 607.77608.152025: 584.07496.312025: 512.57304.382025: 377.21-9.22
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology715.63494.72508.3490.53398.85··
B.Com. (Hons.)714.212025: 751.87627.662025: 624.15557.842025: 594.07457.232025: 506.78271.72025: 185.63286.88-37.66
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Psychology711.172025: 680.06491.722025: 491.78533.952025: 497.25516.192025: 483.33425.172025: 418.33·2025: 602.86+31.11
B.Com.664.162025: 702.73562.282025: 582.51479.242025: 522.43385.422025: 402.67185.992025: 400.66·-38.58
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science653.72025: 668.85445.32025: 433.05497.82025: 536.01459.322025: 504.33408.72025: 424.58329.582025: 465.93-15.16
B.A. (Hons.) Economics638.752025: 677.57441.812025: 389.73355.712025: 383.13227.052025: 279.59246.152025: 278.08·-38.81
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics635.54483.32442.87351.97305.12··
B.A. (Hons.) English629.492025: 649.71449.482025: 462.52473.212025: 484.93452.992025: 474.34386.22025: 428.44·-20.22
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics624.842025: 643.99465.982025: 473.6444.882025: 461.39390.342025: 416.22281.732025: 356.84·-19.16
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology609.012025: 627.96367.82025: 382.22450.222025: 465.72406.932025: 397.11446.122025: 400.7·-18.95
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)597.652025: 409.01427.132025: 280.623622025: 263.5295.942025: 182.25··+188.64
B.A. (Hons.) History592.682025: 628.47369.622025: 334.29458.192025: 484.15407.432025: 427.57355.12025: 352.27207.75-35.79
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Sociology586.262025: 579.72363.772025: 251.34423.072025: 418390.752025: 351.84315.622025: 152.71·+6.54
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics581.422025: 609.36367.892025: 373.02367.872025: 352.4257.572025: 261.97216.82·-27.94
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science581.332025: 593.67370.242025: 336.28442.172025: 445.15407.852025: 408.51227.922025: 347.76·-12.34
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy570.92025: 572.68338.952025: 354.41413.952025: 391.19355.432025: 344.88118.922025: 208.95·-1.78
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science5522025: 562.86240.392025: 192.4389.052025: 378.89342.322025: 327.13·2025: 221.39·-10.86
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy547.07327.02353.83310.68204.78··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics546.642025: 566.32402.592025: 426.86417.452025: 398.4277.222025: 325.54··-19.68
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science539.62247.23333279.94···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History501.382025: 515.59174.862025: 205.06347.562025: 377.49342.472025: 362.3·2025: 206.98·2025: 236.74-14.21
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics487.232025: 509.49358.762025: 384.2344.262025: 379.6219.312025: 252.2·2025: 95.31·-22.26
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music473.72025: 460.46261.762272025: 237.6223.172025: 219.73·2025: 285.36·+13.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science450.972025: 405.82353.492025: 309.26376.672025: 325.3301.512025: 251.49256.682025: 208.29·+45.14
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Sociology358.132025: 182.98348.28269.45296.45··+175.15
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science268.022025: 181.61·····+86.41
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi262.962025: 227.26··2025: 181.1193.22025: 189.91··+35.7
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit241.392025: 178.44·190.09···+62.95

Round 2, 2026

Lakshmibai College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology763.91562.74584.33574.08456.52·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology688.07450.94430.73413.1217.96·
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Psychology688.01347.25490.04514.2263.58·
B.Com. (Hons.)685.74585.54488.75410.63271.7286.88
B.Com.619.25479.25402.07314.67445.97·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics611.47401.75275.15187.5··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics606.56407.39368.35256.7305.12·
B.A. (Hons.) English598.63360.02410.6397.56378.34·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science594.79211.21407.85402.82148.8452.56
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics585.38389.04360.44342.45281.73·
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)572.84346.32272.71127.27··
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology570.33229.34337346.65267.33·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics554.98·166.74275.9··
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Sociology549.54353.87260.72324.84··
B.A. (Hons.) History543.85276.69365.02342.01355.1·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science535.43205.12340.54348.5264.26·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy528.03166.21303.16280.01··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics506.17·272.04192.58··
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science503.66272.12230.66246.69··
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy495.86356.17188.79183.6204.78·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science485.48271.36222.9202.06··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History458.24174.86243.51270.86··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics432.43254.85258.47180.97··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music424.35·103.4119.02··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science413.38287.07304.53247.59152.58·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Sociology204.05·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit178.51·····
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science124.79·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi93.2·····

Round 3, 2026

Lakshmibai College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy628.59424.75137.8232.25··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics574.14·185.82···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music520.91287.88224.5188.06··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science417.02192.79255.64200.11127.1·
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science377.18·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Sociology371.44·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit178.72·····
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)··354.94211.73··
B.A. (Hons.) Economics·375.97262.22268.51··
B.A. (Hons.) English··499.41···
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi···297.32··
B.A. (Hons.) History·278.79544.04541.14294.95·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy·200.41208.37259.42··
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science·452.52··231.82·
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology·214.44324406.08254·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·370.23336.01376.59··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology···458.95459.59·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science··286.9286.29··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics·453.85374.6···
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics·332.92323.53···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History··130.95210.76··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science·333.96388.68·293.84·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science··266.16238.71501.01·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Sociology··122.74275.41··
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Psychology·268.36485.89·194.36·
B.Com. (Hons.)·····324.97
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·118.09151.05220.15··

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Lakshmibai College cutoff 2026 by course group

Lakshmibai College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Lakshmibai College's 2 BCom courses closed between 664.16 (B.Com.) and 714.21 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-38.58). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 655.52 and 689.31.

Lakshmibai College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Lakshmibai College's 25 BA courses closed between 241.39 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 780.35 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+188.64) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Economics (-38.81). 10 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 153.89 and 744.55.

Lakshmibai College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Lakshmibai College's 2 BSc courses closed between 450.97 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science) and 487.23 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science (+45.14) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-22.26). B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 404.77.

Lakshmibai College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lakshmibai College was 789.57 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 178.44 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 29 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 9 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Lakshmibai College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology789.57780.35-9.22
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology·715.63·
B.Com. (Hons.)751.87714.21-37.66
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Psychology680.06711.17+31.11
B.Com.702.73664.16-38.58
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science668.85653.7-15.16
B.A. (Hons.) Economics677.57638.75-38.81
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·635.54·
B.A. (Hons.) English649.71629.49-20.22
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics643.99624.84-19.16
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology627.96609.01-18.95
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)409.01597.65+188.64
B.A. (Hons.) History628.47592.68-35.79
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Sociology579.72586.26+6.54
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics609.36581.42-27.94
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science593.67581.33-12.34
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy572.68570.9-1.78
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science562.86552-10.86
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Philosophy·547.07·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics566.32546.64-19.68
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science·539.62·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History515.59501.38-14.21
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics509.49487.23-22.26
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music460.46473.7+13.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science405.82450.97+45.14
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Sociology182.98358.13+175.15
B.A. (Programme) — Punjabi + Political Science181.61268.02+86.41
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi227.26262.96+35.7
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit178.44241.39+62.95

Questions

What is the Lakshmibai College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lakshmibai College was 780.35 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 241.39 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Lakshmibai College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Lakshmibai College was 789.57 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 178.44 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 29 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Lakshmibai College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 780.35 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Lakshmibai College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 9 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 25 courses listed in both years.