EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Vivekananda College CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Vivekananda College was 753.09 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 183.97 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.

753.09Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
183.97Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
26courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
6↑16↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (26)

Round 1, 2026

26 of 26 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Vivekananda College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology753.092025: 758.09564.752025: 539.22598.122025: 555.36561.892025: 508.83483.442025: 419.28426.52025: 384.59-5
B.Com. (Hons.)695.52025: 731.86593.122025: 600.25515.592025: 582.13440.462025: 466.68380.912025: 179.7572.7-36.36
B.Com.650.812025: 684.92541.632025: 531.51460.512025: 508.88375.222025: 400.24304.532025: 225.13·-34.1
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science640.592025: 661.55405.492025: 424.69483.492025: 533.54504.412025: 538.56489.552025: 405.69220.97-20.96
B.A. (Programme) — English + Computer Applications626.942025: 595.4442.262025: 473.36443.182025: 463.24320.232025: 413.31·2025: 257.51·+31.54
B.A. (Hons.) English626.82025: 645.69446.092025: 460.85464.382025: 472.64437.772025: 451.42386.152025: 457.38·-18.89
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science621.62025: 647.69436.712025: 475.7421.262025: 450.59419.32025: 414.74315.982025: 382.3184.76-26.08
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics604.832025: 640.9444.52025: 331.62438.22025: 380.97274.062025: 206.59··-36.08
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics589.182025: 630.83392.022025: 487.21379.542025: 378.65296.692025: 324.79··-41.66
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science587.362025: 618.94407.212025: 418.14467.982025: 473.43434.672025: 431.17290.662025: 337.93353.922025: 367.15-31.57
B.A. (Programme) — English + French583.662025: 586.47323.112025: 373.7437.722025: 383.39385.262025: 390.3354.232025: 279.27·-2.8
B.A. (Hons.) History581.152025: 614.83357.532025: 318.09429.952025: 444.47398.462025: 408.78277.942025: 342.01·2025: 466.65-33.68
B.A. (Programme) — Community science + English578.59342.49408.78449.43192.5··
B.A. (Programme) — French + Economics573.792025: 608.99415.52025: 441.72374.632025: 294.02330.732025: 357.35214.58·-35.19
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science555.22327.43374.89336.65···
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics549.352025: 576.17449.82025: 412.59448.252025: 414.64329.12025: 404.18208.352025: 144.36·-26.82
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science547.51237.29370.95340.85···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Community Science517.96218.06371.12308.33···
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science508.732025: 553.18267.792025: 275.4370.032025: 364.25250.332025: 243.79··-44.45
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music503.662025: 472.27193.55332.782025: 338.47297.532025: 316.76··+31.38
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics478.132025: 499.56356.662025: 371.32339.522025: 363.15208.512025: 253.93264.92025: 263.75·2025: 354.62-21.43
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science449.822025: 395.85347.812025: 304.53372.832025: 314.31310.612025: 261.71259.42025: 212.76·+53.97
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History400.922025: 198.85··341.71··+202.06
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music333.322025: 253.98·····+79.35
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit235.572025: 219.58··2025: 81.82204.77··+15.99
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi183.972025: 213.28··2025: 132.12171.54··-29.31

Round 2, 2026

Vivekananda College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology729.69534.2551.96533.63376.59426.5
B.Com. (Hons.)666.53530.78452.58370.47380.91·
B.Com.611.84455.24384.27318.72··
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science607.65158.49399.16455.78463.01·
B.A. (Hons.) English587.74324.97390.77383.4254.5·
B.A. (Programme) — French + Economics565.2336.46306.3195.38214.58·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics561.68444.5269.35350.62··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science561.42367.12367.94362.37··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science555.9243.29328.86302.32542.28·
B.A. (Programme) — English + French552.53267.79339.94295.69··
B.A. (Programme) — Community science + English551.84305.84291.8351.33··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Computer Applications543.41315.44323.79270.54··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics542.84·244.8206.46··
B.A. (Hons.) History525.16181.67322.54324.86171.34·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science509.23152.77289.89226.94··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics506.97·266.76213.64··
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science480.8273.8370.03250.33··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Community Science476.86218.06253.56229.8··
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science465.87237.29233.56166.33··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music445.76··264.79··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics427.04225.11225.35172.15··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science420.87302.05313.42249.19146.04·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History341.71·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music284.37·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi171.54·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit145.09·····

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Vivekananda College cutoff 2026 by course group

Vivekananda College BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Vivekananda College's 2 BCom courses closed between 650.81 (B.Com.) and 695.5 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-36.36). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 673.66.

Vivekananda College BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Vivekananda College's 22 BA courses closed between 183.97 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 753.09 (B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History (+202.06) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science (-44.45). 10 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 181.75 and 669.08.

Vivekananda College BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Vivekananda College's 2 BSc courses closed between 449.82 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science) and 478.13 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science (+53.97) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-21.43). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 457.93 and 472.32.

Vivekananda College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Vivekananda College was 758.09 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 198.85 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 25 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 22 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Vivekananda College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology758.09753.09-5
B.Com. (Hons.)731.86695.5-36.36
B.Com.684.92650.81-34.1
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science661.55640.59-20.96
B.A. (Programme) — English + Computer Applications595.4626.94+31.54
B.A. (Hons.) English645.69626.8-18.89
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science647.69621.6-26.08
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics640.9604.83-36.08
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics630.83589.18-41.66
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science618.94587.36-31.57
B.A. (Programme) — English + French586.47583.66-2.8
B.A. (Hons.) History614.83581.15-33.68
B.A. (Programme) — Community science + English·578.59·
B.A. (Programme) — French + Economics608.99573.79-35.19
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Political Science·555.22·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Mathematics576.17549.35-26.82
B.A. (Programme) — Music + Political Science·547.51·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Community Science·517.96·
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Political Science553.18508.73-44.45
B.A. (Programme) — History + Music472.27503.66+31.38
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics499.56478.13-21.43
B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science395.85449.82+53.97
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History198.85400.92+202.06
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music253.98333.32+79.35
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit219.58235.57+15.99
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi213.28183.97-29.31

Questions

What is the Vivekananda College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Vivekananda College was 753.09 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 183.97 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Vivekananda College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Vivekananda College was 758.09 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 198.85 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + History, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Vivekananda College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, at 753.09 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Vivekananda College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 6 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 22 courses listed in both years.