EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Ram Lal Anand College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ram Lal Anand College was 780.28 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 257.33 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 16 courses it filled in that round.

780.28Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
257.33Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
16courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
7↑9↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (16)

Round 1, 2026

16 of 16 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Ram Lal Anand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)780.282025: 795.27725.952025: 727.59662.032025: 686.92571.42025: 593.56466.82025: 435.08260.47-15
B.Com.754.842025: 774.79690.632025: 697.96633.082025: 646.51528.692025: 542.08344.452025: 344.97·-19.95
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science727.532025: 724.3632.562025: 593.17643.862025: 643.08574.022025: 559.68556.132025: 533.71·+3.23
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics699.612025: 712.45590.92025: 562.23541.852025: 514.16442.992025: 389.53304.582025: 231.5·-12.85
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science683.692025: 661.75576.722025: 504.34590.322025: 547.57525.172025: 477.06500.452025: 475.51·+21.95
B.A. (Hons.) English676.332025: 667.38543.12025: 511.75553.312025: 529.35485.712025: 481.91449.412025: 458.24·+8.94
B.A. (Hons.) History673.522025: 670.49547.042025: 504.07586.92025: 548.5499.472025: 475.5446.612025: 451.62481.972025: 372.52+3.03
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics671.922025: 682.52483.132025: 436.59462.472025: 442.69364.872025: 268.62··-10.59
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)666.22025: 466.97562.932025: 370.36503.452025: 346.16443.552025: 287.77299.082025: 204.43254.15+199.23
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics661.812025: 676.23531.62025: 476.7506.12025: 466.05435.952025: 391.29162.222025: 181.06·-14.42
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology615.272025: 577.19562.522025: 500.44572.532025: 516.39485.132025: 439.15456.42025: 374.52168.822025: 225.47+38.08
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science6052025: 615.74536.162025: 546.44515.552025: 522.42445.912025: 415.85332.22025: 311.06·-10.74
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics551.442025: 561.02449.532025: 428.65447.492025: 431.35329.842025: 322.27218.672025: 224.48·2025: 342.99-9.58
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology544.052025: 501.87463.362025: 434.85484.462025: 450.89399.452025: 353.83383.152025: 319.34·+42.18
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita514.682025: 523.76414.322025: 411.37429.932025: 431.72401.392025: 339.35308.43·-9.08
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi257.332025: 276.91171.732025: 158.1181.922025: 71.25148.422025: 92.8··-19.58

Round 2, 2026

Ram Lal Anand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)761.39706.98637.77549.88373.05
B.Com.731.92667.93598.91495.73290.66
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science718.51613.14617.85546.3510.91
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics683.37547.89529.5364.82304.58
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)650.35555.64481.52423.35·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science648.82522.75568.13499.47449.45
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics644.8445.81391.02231.86·
B.A. (Hons.) English643.76483.43497441.26406.77
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics642.16462.57456.38295.17·
B.A. (Hons.) History636.93486.97526.63451.85362.84
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology573.55509.5514.37427.91349.81
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science558.97484.27460.1357.52249.21
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology510.93417.28436.84360.87276.49
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics497.61364.25354.71209.68·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita433.37223.14274.74305.67·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi117.07····

Round 3, 2026

Ram Lal Anand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseEWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·95.4148.42··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita357.45356.85205.05192.56·
B.A. (Hons.) History····221.43
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics··473.89··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics···241.97·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology····141.77
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics···246.12·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)····452.2

Spot round, 2026

Ram Lal Anand College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUROBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics674.85····
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)646.81····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics638.45····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science613.45562.72···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology533.33521.69···
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita··343411.75·
B.A. (Hons.) History·596.05···
B.Com. (Hons.)····654.63
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology·489.18·409.4·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Ram Lal Anand College cutoff 2026 by course group

Ram Lal Anand College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Ram Lal Anand College's 2 BCom courses closed between 754.84 (B.Com.) and 780.28 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-19.95).

Ram Lal Anand College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Ram Lal Anand College's 8 BA courses closed between 257.33 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 727.53 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science (+21.95) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-19.58). B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 674.85.

Ram Lal Anand College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Ram Lal Anand College's 5 BSc courses closed between 544.05 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology) and 699.61 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology (+42.18) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics (-12.85). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 533.33 and 638.45.

Ram Lal Anand College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ram Lal Anand College was 795.27 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 276.91 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 16 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 16 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Ram Lal Anand College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)795.27780.28-15
B.Com.774.79754.84-19.95
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science724.3727.53+3.23
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics712.45699.61-12.85
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science661.75683.69+21.95
B.A. (Hons.) English667.38676.33+8.94
B.A. (Hons.) History670.49673.52+3.03
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics682.52671.92-10.59
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)466.97666.2+199.23
B.A. (Programme) — Computer Applications + Economics676.23661.81-14.42
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology577.19615.27+38.08
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science615.74605-10.74
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics561.02551.44-9.58
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology501.87544.05+42.18
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita523.76514.68-9.08
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi276.91257.33-19.58

Questions

What is the Ram Lal Anand College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ram Lal Anand College was 780.28 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 257.33 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 16 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Ram Lal Anand College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ram Lal Anand College was 795.27 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 276.91 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 16 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Ram Lal Anand College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 780.28 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Ram Lal Anand College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 7 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 16 courses listed in both years.