EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College was 759.43 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 313.88 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.

759.43Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
313.88Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
26courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
5↑16↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (26)

Round 1, 2026

26 of 26 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology759.432025: 762.99590.22025: 521.98614.872025: 579.29589.32025: 558.47514.252025: 466.8153.582025: 312.7-3.56
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology739.072025: 738.61573.712025: 551.92595.062025: 584.59576.712025: 563.48514.782025: 536.65189.89+0.46
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology709.02524.54539.72500.24452.91··
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Psychology708.172025: 712.67541.142025: 514.58563.392025: 505.11524.62025: 492.58460.372025: 480.14406.95-4.5
B.Com. (Hons.)695.32025: 729.49600.722025: 608.49550.022025: 576.04465.662025: 500.93146.522025: 327.1·-34.19
B.Com.667.472025: 697.41565.972025: 572.14509.952025: 539.6434.112025: 451.7184.222025: 208.17·-29.94
B.A. (Hons.) Economics653.012025: 686.08479.432025: 409.92412.822025: 411.55312.942025: 345.98345.612025: 155.59·-33.07
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics650.32517.89487.7387.33241.85··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics619.52025: 642.38417.612025: 386.39414.222025: 395.19312.052025: 300.57426.982025: 238.35·-22.88
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics614.91480.54408.96360.49···
B.A. (Programme) — English + History611.552025: 620.074202025: 435.4473.262025: 486.41463.122025: 491.49450.782025: 450.09·-8.53
B.A. (Hons.) History611.482025: 620.56416.692025: 428.08478.932025: 500.31449.462025: 456.99379.472025: 445.62188.79-9.09
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Political Science610.92457.88426.03381.63332.3··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography605.62025: 607.21404.122025: 444.57470.322025: 480.29428.492025: 499.37404.852025: 427.48320.712025: 372.06-1.61
B.A. (Hons.) Geography602.22025: 635.19466.722025: 445.9498.692025: 533.58469.292025: 483.89444.732025: 493.96473.19-32.99
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)597.342025: 413.31457.972025: 285.81382.022025: 274.81307.222025: 195.23289.82·+184.03
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science596.692025: 604.12434.172025: 424.93474.752025: 474.87474.972025: 453.87401.482025: 470.08398.42-7.43
B.A. (Hons.) Social Work563.652025: 572.42325.772025: 384.49407.932025: 406.45362.962025: 373239.892025: 235.36152.35-8.76
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History526.562025: 531.49319.372025: 321.84378.412025: 394.8392.712025: 389.16219.032025: 312.02·2025: 270.56-4.93
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science517.312025: 531.68285.892025: 249.97378.982025: 402.56395.812025: 400.61149.992025: 185.81266.53-14.36
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + Political Science429.672025: 399.47178.23206.362025: 52.47·188.912025: 258.7·+30.2
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science402.452025: 315.01·271.912025: 163.22257.042025: 242.28··+87.44
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sanskrit396.36·260.39308.06···
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History394.592025: 372.42·131.542025: 125.19··2025: 133.86·+22.17
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita383.992025: 425.68223.142025: 255.06274.742025: 293.71287.42025: 299.41215.152025: 240.64·-41.7
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi313.882025: 320.3·2025: 237.94164.592025: 77.19215.222025: 231.45183.05·-6.42

Round 2, 2026

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology731.45541.66558.24532.68380.53549.71
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology714.07527.43547.23529.94509.63189.89
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology684.77471.16479.65446.68259.16·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Psychology677.75491.72496.36472.83324.78·
B.Com. (Hons.)660.44543.42481.74406.31239.48·
B.Com.629.44492.98440.6386.18153.66·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics618.13435.35415.87331.45522.35·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics614.03392.87317.83202.26··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics579.94375.29341.75209.32··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics577.68272.91278.49120.71··
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)575.92389.21340.52197.1··
B.A. (Programme) — English + History560.96200.9384.75411.46276.9·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Political Science555.7397.47359.86311.15··
B.A. (Hons.) Geography547.71265.1416.12372.83349.51473.19
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography546.76272.69373.71323.75259.07·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science543.71286.63398.6403329.48·
B.A. (Hons.) History537.71216.85371.27389.89200.45·
B.A. (Hons.) Social Work513.65161.97312.12312.7393.75·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science473.42292.97292.36309.35230.19·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History467.36384.27288.59308.06··
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + Political Science364.69·206.36·188.91·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sanskrit343.05·····
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science342.62·169.77315.75··
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History304.09·232.27···
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita286.96224.75134.49144.25··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi203.17·169.04149.6··

Round 3, 2026

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science489.6·435.96···
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History453.73·171.72···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sanskrit434.51·169.77386.89··
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology····485.3·
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)····256.52·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics·483.05·355.83··
B.A. (Hons.) Geography·343.69···348.2
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··181.2281.82··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita·331.01134.49101.86411.75514.84
B.A. (Hons.) History·225.09635.13···
B.A. (Hons.) Social Work·161.97234.39295.73185.48·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics··548.37···
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics···169.47··
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Political Science··491.81···
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology······
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography·467.06470.62603.81272.6·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics··273.87189.69··
B.A. (Programme) — English + History·238.58····
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Psychology·465.5675.99·405.88·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History··256.08335.55··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science·325.79339.62···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science··656.45·521.11·
B.Com.····251.51·
B.Com. (Hons.)····342.51·

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College cutoff 2026 by course group

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College's 2 BCom courses closed between 667.47 (B.Com.) and 695.3 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-34.19).

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College's 24 BA courses closed between 313.88 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 759.43 (B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+184.03) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita (-41.7). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 584.21 and 702.24.

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College was 762.99 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 282.39 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + OMSP, across the 27 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 21 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology762.99759.43-3.56
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology738.61739.07+0.46
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Psychology·709.02·
B.A. (Programme) — Geography + Psychology712.67708.17-4.5
B.Com. (Hons.)729.49695.3-34.19
B.Com.697.41667.47-29.94
B.A. (Hons.) Economics686.08653.01-33.07
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·650.32·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics642.38619.5-22.88
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics·614.91·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History620.07611.55-8.53
B.A. (Hons.) History620.56611.48-9.09
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Political Science·610.92·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Geography607.21605.6-1.61
B.A. (Hons.) Geography635.19602.2-32.99
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)413.31597.34+184.03
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science604.12596.69-7.43
B.A. (Hons.) Social Work572.42563.65-8.76
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History531.49526.56-4.93
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science531.68517.31-14.36
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + Political Science399.47429.67+30.2
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Political Science315.01402.45+87.44
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Sanskrit·396.36·
B.A. (Programme) — Urdu + History372.42394.59+22.17
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita425.68383.99-41.7
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi320.3313.88-6.42

Questions

What is the Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College was 759.43 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 313.88 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College was 762.99 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 282.39 for B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + OMSP, across the 27 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, at 759.43 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 5 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 21 courses listed in both years.