EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Gargi College CUET cutoff 2026

Women's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Gargi College was 868.04 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 324.56 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 35 courses it filled in that round.

868.04Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
324.56Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry
35courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
19↑16↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (35)

Round 1, 2026

35 of 35 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Gargi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology868.042025: 860.93760.192025: 724.1756.712025: 732.31748.492025: 677.59679.412025: 656.6543.932025: 574.49+7.11
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology842.522025: 822.74700.82025: 685.67714.082025: 694.4668.762025: 678.98640.852025: 635.15·2025: 256.25+19.78
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology842.522025: 836.93700.022025: 705.83718.852025: 673.32648.792025: 624.41589.062025: 617.13·+5.59
B.Com. (Hons.)831.162025: 838.83786.712025: 782.5729.362025: 745.86650.612025: 653.47509.842025: 539.95270.722025: 466.18-7.68
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science831.152025: 796.19749.652025: 707.58741.082025: 720.77710.322025: 639.22·2025: 610.41278.15+34.96
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology818.622025: 820722.022025: 651.3718.052025: 658.86640.322025: 664.2··-1.38
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science811.872025: 818.82732.522025: 740.99745.142025: 742.21675.542025: 663.79660.022025: 623.02257.372025: 215.89-6.95
B.Com.798.922025: 807.34739.672025: 737.94690.232025: 692.12590.232025: 592.41432.812025: 435.15237.69-8.42
B.A. (Hons.) Economics780.352025: 799.77666.82025: 631.78604.382025: 581.84511.32025: 467.61408.642025: 177.38440.04-19.42
B.A. (Hons.) History775.682025: 776.26695.072025: 693.89707.372025: 709.18621.812025: 624.14614.912025: 603.86390.88-0.58
B.A. (Hons.) English766.682025: 776.56680.252025: 670.51661.182025: 662.69619.122025: 605.29618.152025: 606.66299.592025: 218.52-9.88
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science764.932025: 768.2686.382025: 698.83699.022025: 705.21620.32025: 607.44598.632025: 587.22432.242025: 576.61-3.27
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics759.82025: 781.99627.852025: 648.02572.122025: 575.38461.9245.89·-22.19
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science758.442025: 737.36670.012025: 648.05694.952025: 647.36615.72025: 547.41586.362025: 573.91·+21.08
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy744.532025: 737.61648.082025: 622.14700.462025: 630.48610.12025: 548.3602.16362.62+6.92
B.A. (Programme) — English + History744.42025: 767.56677.46688.332025: 673.57630.42025: 627.96583.722025: 627.86·-23.16
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy733.482025: 735.85647.722025: 586.92673.082025: 664.33584.592025: 564.78541.42·-2.38
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy717.332025: 726.18619.592025: 549.8612.522025: 575.46534.72025: 464.39482.12025: 370.32·-8.86
B.A. (Programme) — English + German701.082025: 628.16523.822025: 326.33506.942025: 428.34518.362025: 435.6·2025: 198.71·+72.92
B.A. (Programme) — German + Political Science691.432025: 624.18549.932025: 436.13538.252025: 296.92519.962025: 324.47252.012025: 440.7·+67.25
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)6892025: 479.71579.022025: 362.26514.042025: 334.44437.382025: 271.87306.292025: 221.13·+209.29
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)683.422025: 679.49594.832025: 502.3575.472025: 560.87589.672025: 581.33423.192025: 435.92155.652025: 119.53+3.93
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science682.292025: 674.07574.282025: 582.81603.212025: 572.86526.412025: 485.05380.442025: 323.76·2025: 427.57+8.23
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History664.392025: 656.2548.512025: 554.11595.262025: 582.13530.822025: 497.19293.312025: 393.42·+8.19
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology657.312025: 609.03568.692025: 557.51598.442025: 536.68525.122025: 483.37473.522025: 436.13243.192025: 354.11+48.28
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics644.122025: 661.48539.292025: 510.71508.462025: 500.05380.92025: 400.99311.482025: 289.88·-17.36
B.A. (Programme) — German + History643.412025: 569.93482.542025: 307502.32025: 389.63463.792025: 344.2214.42·+73.48
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology610.922025: 570.84547.972025: 508.9558.22025: 514.27483.462025: 445.84441.012025: 387.66143.012025: 269.77+40.08
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science588.092025: 530.85531.742025: 471.45543.512025: 464.29449.252025: 374.43383.752025: 313.37·2025: 78+57.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany580.742025: 542.28522.852025: 481.8535.432025: 476.68442.852025: 400.65386.912025: 357.74·2025: 210.37+38.47
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit445.072025: 311.43241.262025: 174.9782.752025: 126.8893.932025: 186.21··+133.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics413.132025: 415.12356.452025: 329.62342.012025: 330.22221.352025: 217.18134.862025: 146.05·-1.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry399.932025: 410.99339.582025: 327.56330.182025: 341.41222.982025: 236.47143.152025: 122.54·-11.06
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi366.292025: 398.76191.782025: 200.66223.432025: 242.39281.762025: 273.94··-32.47
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry324.562025: 301.73271.562025: 255.28247.132025: 224.83158.092025: 125.3·2025: 101.05·+22.83

Round 2, 2026

Gargi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology863.58749719.3727.94651.08524.53
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology834.99700.02710.68632.99589.06·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology833.87700.8707.28663.23608.65·
B.Com. (Hons.)820.21770.32720.09647.48469.43288.49
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science817.57707.16733.35639.22··
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology814.15722.02686.04640.32··
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science805.54711.55725.14669.68660.02·
B.Com.782.16725.52669.38564.11355.86·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics773.26657.83600.43467.16390.19·
B.A. (Hons.) History769.25635.91694.54583.51597.53·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science755.18671.16684.67589.45569.47·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics748.84603.75556.69355.36··
B.A. (Hons.) English746.16659.97638.83587.78606.33299.59
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science742.23638.63641.06586.15586.36·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History741.38648.08658.34579.77503.05·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy718.38624.31628.65566.05541.42·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy716.83623.06655.15582.3507.22·
B.A. (Programme) — English + German694.26474.43506.94439.14··
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy691.84573.73581.16490.28394.13·
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)679.21551.45493.63376.79326.5·
B.A. (Programme) — German + Political Science679524.9502.79519.96252.01·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science662.98487.56534.99514.14360.62·
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)643.45542.02535.48543.29373.83315.05
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History638.25488.66515.2439.39191.36·
B.A. (Programme) — German + History626.53482.54485463.79214.42·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics605.1499.4440.43253.04156.46·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology596.73521.06524.51453.62394.28·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology556.17489.27500.55415.85372.78·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science545.73473.67477.91398.82318.99·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany533.42463.72472.75391.25331.15·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry359.23269.09268.98186.27107.63·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics356.36276.42271.73150.95··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit326.18·82.75···
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi312.18292.59196.75218··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry281.72200.04205.9565.1··

Round 3, 2026

Gargi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUROBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit494.91206.96217.43··
B.A. (Hons.) Economics···186.38·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·198.59190.12··
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy···414.54·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science····386.5
B.A. (Programme) — German + Political Science·····
B.Com.····237.69
B.Com. (Hons.)····531.15
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics·····
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry··102.67··

Spot round, 2026

Gargi College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Hons.) Economics753.77····
B.A. (Hons.) English732.62·679.62··
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics727.66····
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)712.47····
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy699.22····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology529.45·507.63··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science516.08·458.12··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany514.65···287.91
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit398.6··248.57·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics364.24·241.11··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry294.08····
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··246.4393.72·
B.A. (Hons.) History····501.01
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·617.35···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science····488.53
B.Com. (Hons.)·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics····218.67
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology·528.96···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·231.8·183·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Gargi College cutoff 2026 by course group

Gargi College BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Gargi College's 2 BCom courses closed between 798.92 (B.Com.) and 831.16 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-8.42).

Gargi College BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Gargi College's 24 BA courses closed between 366.29 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 868.04 (B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE) (+209.29) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-32.47). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 398.6 and 753.77.

Gargi College BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Gargi College's 8 BSc courses closed between 324.56 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 657.31 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+57.25) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-17.36). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 294.08 and 529.45.

Gargi College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Gargi College was 860.93 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 301.73 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 40 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 19 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 35 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Gargi College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology860.93868.04+7.11
B.A. (Programme) — English + Psychology822.74842.52+19.78
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology836.93842.52+5.59
B.Com. (Hons.)838.83831.16-7.68
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science796.19831.15+34.96
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology820818.62-1.38
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science818.82811.87-6.95
B.Com.807.34798.92-8.42
B.A. (Hons.) Economics799.77780.35-19.42
B.A. (Hons.) History776.26775.68-0.58
B.A. (Hons.) English776.56766.68-9.88
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science768.2764.93-3.27
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics781.99759.8-22.19
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science737.36758.44+21.08
B.A. (Programme) — English + Philosophy737.61744.53+6.92
B.A. (Programme) — English + History767.56744.4-23.16
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy735.85733.48-2.38
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy726.18717.33-8.86
B.A. (Programme) — English + German628.16701.08+72.92
B.A. (Programme) — German + Political Science624.18691.43+67.25
B.A. (Hons.) Business Economics (BBE)479.71689+209.29
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)679.49683.42+3.93
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science674.07682.29+8.23
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History656.2664.39+8.19
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology609.03657.31+48.28
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics661.48644.12-17.36
B.A. (Programme) — German + History569.93643.41+73.48
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology570.84610.92+40.08
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science530.85588.09+57.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany542.28580.74+38.47
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit311.43445.07+133.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics415.12413.13-1.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry410.99399.93-11.06
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi398.76366.29-32.47
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry301.73324.56+22.83

Questions

What is the Gargi College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Gargi College was 868.04 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 324.56 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 35 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Gargi College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Gargi College was 860.93 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 301.73 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 40 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Gargi College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, at 868.04 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Gargi College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 19 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 35 courses listed in both years.