EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Kirori Mal College CUET cutoff 2026

Also called KMC

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Kirori Mal College was 905.62 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 220.87 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.

905.62Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
220.87Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
30courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
21↑9↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (30)

Round 1, 2026

30 of 30 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Kirori Mal College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science905.622025: 909.69886.442025: 885.78877.582025: 866.74822.632025: 813.42813.122025: 836.6680.072025: 772.96-4.07
B.Com. (Hons.)903.732025: 897.17871.492025: 856.36824.12025: 821.54756.582025: 758.36661.092025: 701.37613.392025: 638.63+6.56
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science892.452025: 859.13817.172025: 828.73817.482025: 815.87767.642025: 717.66744.952025: 780641.072025: 585.91+33.32
B.Com.889.822025: 884853.12025: 842.47809.032025: 807.93740.072025: 739.8650.482025: 660.25599.892025: 618.62+5.82
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science881.632025: 873.31831.362025: 827.51850.192025: 843.01796.952025: 784.59806.622025: 759.74747.322025: 714.28+8.33
B.A. (Hons.) Geography867.192025: 868.45820.292025: 829.3818.212025: 826.74786.552025: 764747.22025: 766.05611.662025: 661.01-1.27
B.A. (Hons.) History859.132025: 854.48817.782025: 830.82812.292025: 808.28766.522025: 764.64718.572025: 753.56673.392025: 602.1+4.65
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy856.892025: 840.41824.322025: 807.73787.252025: 769.59699.272025: 686.336832025: 644.09·+16.48
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science856.492025: 858.51809.842025: 805.01803.252025: 814.26764.352025: 746.33720.022025: 741.42609.462025: 678.66-2.02
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History853.342025: 841.92800.952025: 792.11784.872025: 809.83726.572025: 700.42702.912025: 696.23590.192025: 530.88+11.41
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science842.32025: 845.21772.282025: 780.61804.362025: 793.34731.42025: 712.59702.952025: 668.52·-2.92
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy840.652025: 823.01806.842025: 786.2787.892025: 764.31696.82025: 699.09702.332025: 711.98·+17.63
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science839.062025: 829.13780.482025: 792.62811.372025: 788.2719.982025: 716.52681.712025: 688.44660.512025: 750.67+9.93
B.A. (Hons.) Economics836.652025: 850.16751.962025: 755.74691.512025: 690.68633.142025: 627.34560.72025: 455.65473.342025: 303.66-13.51
B.A. (Hons.) English826.952025: 840.79759.812025: 763.74742.852025: 746.97718.362025: 694.27684.482025: 705.26578.432025: 532.35-13.84
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics819.122025: 822.76726.752025: 714.62664.592025: 647.53621.122025: 567.84480.62025: 423.24462.342025: 449.63-3.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics757.52025: 764.01657.542025: 630.59619.612025: 626.82538.792025: 525.2452.892025: 419.69210.082025: 237.51-6.51
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science707.82025: 649.43585.492025: 418.04538.242025: 414.92452.972025: 445.42293.94·+58.37
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology668.172025: 635634.292025: 597.29633.322025: 597.78578.162025: 523.7537.352025: 459.41411.962025: 310.44+33.18
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science651.462025: 618.09610.192025: 579.31615.592025: 554.67538.622025: 477.06496.822025: 431.18286.562025: 271.4+33.37
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History637.382025: 611.6463.052025: 327.9491.452025: 522.33461.72··+25.78
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany635.362025: 602.79595.292025: 565.23603.682025: 554.88530.92025: 468.63495.742025: 447.43295.962025: 145.1+32.57
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi572.372025: 596.85433.692025: 418.23503.162025: 487.91440.062025: 478.72353.792025: 251.33368.322025: 257.72-24.48
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics493.992025: 483.58429.572025: 422.6426.672025: 415.04336.192025: 302.83231.092025: 173·+10.41
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices463.572025: 451.08441.152025: 412.91400.612025: 387.87319.952025: 287.33211.272025: 185.19133.59+12.49
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry459.982025: 457.97411.742025: 402.38399.072025: 401.93302.022025: 285.86226.452025: 167.79·2025: 261.18+2.01
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu455.522025: 447.56314.542025: 309.08246.32025: 249.08228.812025: 233.63182.852025: 325.91·+7.95
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry397.712025: 373.44374.82025: 325.69337.042025: 324.81238.312025: 234.48153.672025: 98.29·+24.27
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry380.482025: 350.01364.992025: 318.25332.752025: 303.03234.672025: 215.37179.392025: 105.79·+30.48
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit220.872025: 201.75474.182025: 395.37444.22025: 422.04305.942025: 354.23182·+19.12

Round 2, 2026

Kirori Mal College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science904.71878.39877.58822.63810.95750.13
B.Com. (Hons.)902.16870.54823.02752.28654.81588.68
B.Com.887.6852.77805.63735.57632553.35
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science883.84817.17797.93739.85735.38641.07
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science880.85831.36846.06777.32806.62747.32
B.A. (Hons.) Geography860.88820.29816.37764.35747.2572.48
B.A. (Hons.) History854.03815.05796.54743.54718.57673.39
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science852.48809.84803.25764.02720.02·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History851.14800.95775.84710.72691.5·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy845.38824.32779.31699.27683·
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science841.43772.28802.4714.08702.95·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science839.06780.48811.37686.17681.71·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy834.24806.84787.89677.53702.33·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics833.16743.3689.16628.37560.7331.69
B.A. (Hons.) English815.61746.37732.04711.69671.12512.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics813.84718.44642.09595.46459.42·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics739.93642583.21506.23378.16210.08
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science660.59585.49538.24452.97293.94·
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History637.38463.05398.63398.8··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology622574.54576.26509.92438.16224.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science615.53589.6573.99491.67409.89286.56
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany587.77551.81533.47461.1388.9207.74
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi553.33319.96426.04380.02216.41397.32
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics458.81390.02389.02269.03169.26·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices440.35410.95383.6255.05184.87·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry418.02367.48352.19259.92155.84·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry368.48289.24295.43209.89106.4·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry355.22285.34291.53185.08104.97·
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu314.54194.76246.388.08··
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit220.87269.09286.64232.66··

Round 3, 2026

Kirori Mal College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) English825.83·731.6··408.77
B.A. (Hons.) Economics814.01·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics707.48·····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology600.34·585.85506.07··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany594.63·562.5···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics486.06···124.47·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry424.58·405.05···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry419.12···155.09·
B.A. (Hons.) Geography··764.08···
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit·264.5····
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu··258.07183.78··
B.Com.··811.14713.9··
B.Com. (Hons.)···735.5557.92·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry··362.99·95.73·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices··377.19···

Spot round, 2026

Kirori Mal College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)892.64·····
B.A. (Hons.) English845.33··609.1··
B.A. (Hons.) History812.2·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics807.23·642.14··706.82
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology618.37527.14529.97···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science562.9····168.82
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany554.04·514.37···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry409.41···155.09·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics404.97·369.03236.28··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry374.07·312.41220.51··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry319.16·····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit·511.78··534.88·
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu··384.17384.9298.21·
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History··399.18···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy···696.8··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy·700.28····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics··542.47···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics··584.77···

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Kirori Mal College cutoff 2026 by course group

Kirori Mal College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Kirori Mal College's 2 BCom courses closed between 889.82 (B.Com.) and 903.73 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none fell; the biggest rise was B.Com. (Hons.) (+6.56). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 892.64.

Kirori Mal College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Kirori Mal College's 18 BA courses closed between 220.87 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 905.62 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science (+58.37) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-24.48). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 807.23 and 845.33.

Kirori Mal College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score1000

In Round 1, 2026, Kirori Mal College's 10 BSc courses closed between 380.48 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry) and 819.12 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+33.37) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics (-6.51). 7 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 319.16 and 618.37.

Kirori Mal College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Kirori Mal College was 909.69 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 201.75 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 30 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 21 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 30 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Kirori Mal College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science909.69905.62-4.07
B.Com. (Hons.)897.17903.73+6.56
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science859.13892.45+33.32
B.Com.884889.82+5.82
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science873.31881.63+8.33
B.A. (Hons.) Geography868.45867.19-1.27
B.A. (Hons.) History854.48859.13+4.65
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Philosophy840.41856.89+16.48
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science858.51856.49-2.02
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History841.92853.34+11.41
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science845.21842.3-2.92
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy823.01840.65+17.63
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science829.13839.06+9.93
B.A. (Hons.) Economics850.16836.65-13.51
B.A. (Hons.) English840.79826.95-13.84
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics822.76819.12-3.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics764.01757.5-6.51
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + Political Science649.43707.8+58.37
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology635668.17+33.18
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science618.09651.46+33.37
B.A. (Programme) — Bengali + History611.6637.38+25.78
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany602.79635.36+32.57
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi596.85572.37-24.48
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics483.58493.99+10.41
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices451.08463.57+12.49
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry457.97459.98+2.01
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu447.56455.52+7.95
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry373.44397.71+24.27
B.Sc. (Prog.) Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry350.01380.48+30.48
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit201.75220.87+19.12

Questions

What is the Kirori Mal College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Kirori Mal College was 905.62 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 220.87 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Kirori Mal College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Kirori Mal College was 909.69 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 201.75 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 30 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Kirori Mal College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, at 905.62 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Kirori Mal College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 21 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 9 courses closed lower, of 30 courses listed in both years.