EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) was 658.92 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 200.18 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.

658.92Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
200.18Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
19courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
3↑16↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (19)

Round 1, 2026

19 of 19 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)658.922025: 685.57560.452025: 572.31505.592025: 531.18418.212025: 436.43292.832025: 493.56·2025: 379.63-26.64
B.Com.618.752025: 648.49516.192025: 500.04447.862025: 477.89355.92025: 360.57·2025: 322.85·-29.74
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics607.132025: 643.03488.82025: 487.35425.122025: 466.4333.042025: 376.17·2025: 270.93·-35.9
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics600.862025: 629.17461.922025: 448.81432.142025: 435.33370.052025: 385.63404.792025: 385.78·-28.31
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics583.162025: 588.03404.632025: 310.77359.072025: 352.45258.832025: 221.52··-4.88
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science567.652025: 574.03357.182025: 331.9425.942025: 445.99407.362025: 397.53357.132025: 376.51·-6.38
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science550.142025: 549.78350.022025: 343.53385.322025: 383.53325.942025: 331.49159.172025: 195.83·+0.37
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science549.612025: 560.08362.472025: 340.55403.662025: 415.35380.512025: 379.08382.342025: 339.67·-10.47
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics549.112025: 568.73441.522025: 406.82392.042025: 457.98318.012025: 306.9275.6·-19.63
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science548.42025: 540.8353.472025: 335.42400.322025: 408.63392.172025: 386.73394.62025: 391.89142.612025: 254.45+7.6
B.A. (Programme) — English + History548.062025: 555.66374.092025: 340.24399.172025: 415.66394.572025: 371.41323.312025: 375.62·-7.61
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + History541.42025: 539.88333.782025: 350.87394.962025: 411.85415.372025: 390.93312.282025: 444.09·2025: 400.95+1.52
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History535.412025: 552.43362.62025: 392.6390.852025: 403.37329.642025: 364.76109.622025: 259.8·-17.02
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science522.232025: 535.81350.412025: 302.49382.292025: 390.93355.382025: 346.07256.332025: 295.44·-13.57
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics499.112025: 517.88406.952025: 403.58380.322025: 397.82273.932025: 287.24101.8·-18.77
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science495.792025: 497.29257.322025: 273.17363.072025: 373.67346.652025: 343.53224.542025: 119.55·-1.5
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History489.382025: 510.92268.792025: 264.69360.712025: 373.13338.122025: 336.36··-21.54
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi229.182025: 257.74·103.462025: 173.71208.022025: 77.38201.19·-28.56
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit200.182025: 331.54·110.22025: 171.67263.482025: 157.59··-131.36

Round 2, 2026

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)620.67502.97432.32337.96·
B.Com.580.69435.16372.28289.53·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics567.1404.85348.78268.84·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics564.33365.47338.52313.04·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics534.06194.92236.97··
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics520.79261.13304.85169.77·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science515.59195.13349.8338.48183.01
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science511.6334.43322.27307.23223.58
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science508.98194.5269254.39·
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science508.2135.6340.71351.89299.6
B.A. (Programme) — English + History497.83417.76311.79315.82323.31
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History496.03·285.39268.36·
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + History495.78283.23319.95297.53302.67
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science484.47·282.82289.11268.04
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science457.38·263.31291.45·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History449.5·254.18292.3·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics444.39295.53296.37120.01·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit200.18·178.25··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi103.46····

Round 3, 2026

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCST
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History637.37249.19259.99244.2·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics598.82·110.67174.94·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics574.14·283.72244.9·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit363.86·159.79271.12·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi302.06··208.18·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science·204.76446.8·396.38
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·362.55316.95357.6·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science··242.02233.83·
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics·241.07337.03·364.52
B.A. (Programme) — English + History··252.13299.34264.38
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science··301.76392.09216.88
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History·267.25199.41253.91·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science··238.51263.55·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science··239.23284.55302.67
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + History·269.72319.95··
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science·278.77340.71·351.27
B.Com.·458.45450.4434.65·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·232.81249.97161.9·

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) cutoff 2026 by course group

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening)'s 2 BCom courses closed between 618.75 (B.Com.) and 658.92 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (-29.74).

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening)'s 16 BA courses closed between 200.18 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 607.13 (B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science (+7.6) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (-131.36). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 331.96 and 558.88.

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score700

In Round 1, 2026, P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening)'s one BSc course, B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics, closed at 499.11 for UR. B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 515.45.

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) was 685.57 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 257.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 19 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 3 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 19 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)685.57658.92-26.64
B.Com.648.49618.75-29.74
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics643.03607.13-35.9
B.A. (Programme) — English + Economics629.17600.86-28.31
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics588.03583.16-4.88
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science574.03567.65-6.38
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science549.78550.14+0.37
B.A. (Programme) — English + Political Science560.08549.61-10.47
B.A. (Programme) — English + Mathematics568.73549.11-19.63
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + Political Science540.8548.4+7.6
B.A. (Programme) — English + History555.66548.06-7.61
B.A. (Programme) — Physical Education + History539.88541.4+1.52
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History552.43535.41-17.02
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science535.81522.23-13.57
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics517.88499.11-18.77
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science497.29495.79-1.5
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History510.92489.38-21.54
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi257.74229.18-28.56
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit331.54200.18-131.36

Questions

What is the P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) was 658.92 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 200.18 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.
What was the P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) was 685.57 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 257.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 19 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening) has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 658.92 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening)'s cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 3 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 16 courses closed lower, of 19 courses listed in both years.