EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Ramjas College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramjas College was 895.6 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 277.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.

895.6Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
277.86Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
20courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
12↑8↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (20)

Round 1, 2026

20 of 20 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Ramjas College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)895.62025: 889.39862.692025: 849.04817.192025: 813.27747.352025: 745.21642.672025: 670.18585.462025: 624.17+6.21
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science891.92025: 894.95851.92025: 847.6858.552025: 851.9797.532025: 787.33777.352025: 803.11671.672025: 733.41-3.05
B.Com.884.012025: 877.68850.212025: 834.79801.942025: 799.89729.662025: 727.76624.762025: 651.8585.092025: 565.87+6.32
B.A. (Programme) — Any two discipline from these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics)853.452025: 842.98799.882025: 791.69783.222025: 769.5724.952025: 719.42703.612025: 687.65620.132025: 638.86+10.47
B.A. (Hons.) History847.072025: 846.32798.772025: 807.18788.972025: 798.06754.452025: 729.99712.652025: 747.99549.632025: 543.8+0.75
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Any one out of these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics/Sanskrit)828.842025: 818.29784.682025: 767.82765.742025: 748.48691.172025: 667.83682.282025: 663.16570.452025: 509.83+10.55
B.A. (Hons.) Economics826.342025: 841.16737.212025: 735.72675.992025: 676.43623.912025: 608.69480.942025: 441.3245.612025: 272.54-14.81
B.A. (Hons.) English813.772025: 824.27737.822025: 746.88730.42025: 726.39691.62025: 683.44667.242025: 660.88531.232025: 478.22-10.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics796.282025: 811.71710.662025: 676.8635.092025: 620.5595.462025: 517.5434.952025: 367.05192.56-15.43
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Any one out of these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics/Philosophy)767.62025: 706.59730.482025: 608.48695.92025: 592.11643.592025: 603.85489.082025: 426.65·+61.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics739.762025: 747.36630.562025: 609.56591.72025: 610.38523.032025: 505.14396.672025: 404.88323.52-7.6
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology655.042025: 617.63617.172025: 586.33618.892025: 586.025702025: 504.7511.022025: 454.71320.142025: 280.28+37.41
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany626.192025: 591587.132025: 549.66585.752025: 548.97514.232025: 458.01479.522025: 433.97224.192025: 220.63+35.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science622.522025: 579.34582.32025: 547.395882025: 523.5507.612025: 431.41464.382025: 374.57158.552025: 222.49+43.18
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi527.732025: 527.78376.652025: 327.88445.112025: 430.74398.172025: 411.12287.552025: 202.04305.642025: 193.65-0.05
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics477.092025: 467.04416.752025: 408.92407.172025: 395.85297.792025: 287.65223.492025: 162.98·+10.05
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry4402025: 444.19394.872025: 389.26380.622025: 388.22279.372025: 281.39201.922025: 162.72·-4.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics399.242025: 362.57344.472025: 304.44326.242025: 298.46227.762025: 217.44144.432025: 98.98·+36.67
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry374.812025: 354.49345.992025: 316.93316.942025: 297.71222.172025: 209.94136.762025: 60.49194.82+20.32
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit277.862025: 358.31391.172025: 381.09384.642025: 399.17331.742025: 271.14268.322025: 262.71·-80.45

Round 2, 2026

Ramjas College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)893.91862.45815.43747624.76559.84
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science888.97850.16856.07788.93777.35671.67
B.Com.880.78848.47798.25727.42617.82524.69
B.A. (Programme) — Any two discipline from these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics)850.24799.88776.07713.49698.4636.92
B.A. (Hons.) History841.45784.68779.93722.82705.99539.62
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Any one out of these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics/Sanskrit)822.81777.91758.38684.44677.48·
B.A. (Hons.) Economics820.78726.75674.28608.65467.36166.02
B.A. (Hons.) English802.59737.69721.05669.99645.76528.9
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics788.01685.7624.64557.98421.62·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Any one out of these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics/Philosophy)767.6730.48695.9525.48482.33·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics718.02622.08563.12483.32354.99·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology604.77562.63568.34493.54437.48113.9
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science582.68543.9538.47453.98394.27127.75
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany577.53539.17521.85452.16381.81·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi483.24156.5353.94362.72251.11176.1
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics425.71365362.18250.71158.28·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry388.77342.77330.68239.29126.05·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics372.98322.86291.43195.7593.17·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry345.46269.34276.47192.9184.26·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit287.18370.04280.98286.6227.21·

Round 3, 2026

Ramjas College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)889.75·815.55···
B.Com.878.5·····
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science869.45··746.83··
B.A. (Hons.) Economics807.17·657.37···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics715.77·553.65476.36··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology592.76544.58570.27485.58·74.74
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany587.29·554.6445.83·158.55
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science571.42··460.17··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics446.25·394.86·99.75·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry380.8··238.31··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics368.49·····
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi····257.78·
B.A. (Hons.) History··714.93·697.76·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry····127.41·

Spot round, 2026

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Ramjas College cutoff 2026 by course group

Ramjas College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Ramjas College's 2 BCom courses closed between 884.01 (B.Com.) and 895.6 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none fell; the biggest rise was B.Com. (+6.32). B.Com. (Hons.) was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 878.85.

Ramjas College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Ramjas College's 9 BA courses closed between 277.86 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 891.9 (B.A. (Hons.) Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Any one out of these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics/Philosophy) (+61.01) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit (-80.45). 3 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 764.55 and 810.53.

Ramjas College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Ramjas College's 9 BSc courses closed between 374.81 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 796.28 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+43.18) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics (-15.43). 7 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 345.72 and 700.08.

Ramjas College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramjas College was 894.95 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 354.49 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 20 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 12 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 8 courses closed lower, of 20 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Ramjas College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)889.39895.6+6.21
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science894.95891.9-3.05
B.Com.877.68884.01+6.32
B.A. (Programme) — Any two discipline from these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics)842.98853.45+10.47
B.A. (Hons.) History846.32847.07+0.75
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Any one out of these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics/Sanskrit)818.29828.84+10.55
B.A. (Hons.) Economics841.16826.34-14.81
B.A. (Hons.) English824.27813.77-10.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics811.71796.28-15.43
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Any one out of these (English/Hindi/History/Pol. Science/Economics/Mathematics/Philosophy)706.59767.6+61.01
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics747.36739.76-7.6
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology617.63655.04+37.41
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany591626.19+35.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science579.34622.52+43.18
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi527.78527.73-0.05
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics467.04477.09+10.05
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry444.19440-4.19
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics362.57399.24+36.67
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry354.49374.81+20.32
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit358.31277.86-80.45

Questions

What is the Ramjas College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramjas College was 895.6 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 277.86 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Ramjas College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramjas College was 894.95 for B.A. (Hons.) Political Science, and the lowest 354.49 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 20 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Ramjas College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 895.6 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Ramjas College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 12 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 8 courses closed lower, of 20 courses listed in both years.