EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Daulat Ram College CUET cutoff 2026

Also called DRCWomen's college

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Daulat Ram College was 872.9 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 195.41 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.

872.9Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
195.41Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
25courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
11↑12↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (25)

Round 1, 2026

25 of 25 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Daulat Ram College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology872.92025: 874.16787.252025: 776.19808.372025: 767.74775.392025: 744.56758.152025: 750.69708.32025: 595.1-1.26
B.Com. (Hons.)856.362025: 864.84829.242025: 818.88766.32025: 785.36696.822025: 702.6576.62025: 636.36249.582025: 190.52-8.49
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science842.222025: 843.33801.832025: 804.33783.942025: 800.64712.392025: 710.06681.592025: 723.77343.322025: 522.69-1.11
B.Com.834.442025: 840.76793.532025: 802.16743.132025: 753.97641.492025: 667.73526.212025: 543.87333.922025: 316.84-6.32
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science827.12025: 811.63770.072025: 743.02761.732025: 747.38703.162025: 666.86689.282025: 661.85494.442025: 444.43+15.47
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology814.92025: 791.74732.582025: 652.62690.512025: 669.43649.862025: 603.26639.212025: 526.91435.09+23.16
B.A. (Hons.) History812.272025: 818.18761.812025: 736.49744.012025: 755.55667.122025: 662.76657.992025: 685.92222.892025: 195.67-5.92
B.A. (Programme) — English + History781.82025: 775.53747.572025: 698.72729.442025: 722.1648.962025: 627.14624.452025: 671.57311.322025: 279.43+6.27
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics779.012025: 797.18708.042025: 689.22636.92025: 624.02532.272025: 481.55268.32025: 540.69·-18.17
B.A. (Hons.) Economics776.932025: 794.68673.742025: 656.71607.822025: 613.94516.282025: 525.21357.242025: 283.39309.52-17.75
B.A. (Hons.) English772.642025: 782.13695.922025: 708.52679.032025: 681.48629.542025: 635.89641.942025: 612.81182.32025: 201.02-9.49
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy749.32025: 748.52675.852025: 644.63657.472025: 630.78588.542025: 571.41573.282025: 463.5·+0.78
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Community Science710.07670.19585.32508.33312.45··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics672.392025: 685.37574.152025: 571.55539.092025: 538.03462.532025: 454.14354.992025: 333.41·-12.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry652.062025: 607.82600.82025: 555.86619.552025: 544.49549.322025: 484.43494.522025: 430.3386.972025: 392.46+44.24
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology630.852025: 593.17579.372025: 551.84588.262025: 549.07505.332025: 462.58476.032025: 427.3253.182025: 200.09+37.68
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science604.312025: 548.64550.712025: 508.15555.22025: 497.78478.862025: 401.25403.472025: 343.39·+55.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany597.382025: 556.99568.532025: 495.94555.422025: 504463.722025: 422.99450.992025: 385.44·+40.39
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Music579.6412.32409.82394.46274.32··
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education535.252025: 593.89328.422025: 369.45383.932025: 455.31349.512025: 452.53193.642025: 322.85·-58.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics422.392025: 421.36367.362025: 362.63350.992025: 353.09259.152025: 232.392.262025: 108.03·+1.03
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry414.782025: 429.74381.372025: 362.57359.752025: 370.9259.922025: 248.93157.212025: 149.95·-14.96
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi404.242025: 412.16181.692025: 251.07199.682025: 242.29260.612025: 294.04320.722025: 259.91296.13-7.92
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music390.692025: 327.76298.11196.142025: 281.7211.68··+62.93
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit195.412025: 146.01164.312025: 164.16161.132025: 138.6881.292025: 222.6··+49.4

Round 2, 2026

Daulat Ram College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology872.2787.25799.27763.73758.15717.49
B.Com. (Hons.)852.02816.27762.96676.84548.69157.25
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science838.43783.17765.95699.87666.51468.79
B.Com.822.01783.56726.11640.73470.95·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science816.74756.81757.3651.39641.79593.07
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology804.79732.58689.87633.49577.76·
B.A. (Hons.) History794.41732.13726.97638.89648.15222.89
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics776.64665.34626.65461.27268.3·
B.A. (Programme) — English + History774.41687.13719.38620.3540.84400.52
B.A. (Hons.) Economics771.08660.9604.85458.2306.94·
B.A. (Hons.) English760.24690.72649.46607.36557.37182.3
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy716.03606.81633.24556.71519.48·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Community Science707.46670.19585.32494.89··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics643.52547.62507.5429.87197.09·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry607.11537.06566.92453.17374.76·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology567.26518.57526.25445.5414.74156.96
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science558.49501.25502.11428.23353.31·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany547.61486.28499414.81346.23·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Music511.15320.82294.23343.91338.4·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education498.49328.42277.34264.31··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics373.27313.07308.74189.3692.26·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry370.8307.7321.96220.51116.05·
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit337.41133.43105.85193.12··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi335.57·188.77190.29··
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music268.74·247.93211.68··

Round 3, 2026

Daulat Ram College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Economics754.88601.65557.84···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry629.09·577.13437.51··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·418.38195.95212.56··
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology·850.3····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit·164.31142.54···
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Community Science····245.89·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Music·260.32197.41···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education·379.99298.14·170.11·
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music··568.43···
B.Com.·····363.91
B.Com. (Hons.)·723.05751.16733.58··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany····316.08350.24

Spot round, 2026

Daulat Ram College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com.817.17··740.53··
B.A. (Hons.) History781.36·····
B.A. (Hons.) English735.65·679.67···
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Community Science715.51···346.74·
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Music613.45·372.49···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology559.99·487.88432.95··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics559.45·431.56···
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science544.8·482.3428.4396·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany524.94·486.79···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry310.68·····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics···453.19··
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi·340.24211.2299.69··
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy······
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science······
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology·850.3····
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit··115.5···
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education·328.42251.05470.52··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science······
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music···312.58··
B.Com. (Hons.)·····411.17
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry·524.97····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics··267.23···

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Daulat Ram College cutoff 2026 by course group

Daulat Ram College BCom cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Daulat Ram College's 2 BCom courses closed between 834.44 (B.Com.) and 856.36 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-8.49). B.Com. was allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing at 817.17.

Daulat Ram College BA cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Daulat Ram College's 16 BA courses closed between 195.41 (B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit) and 872.9 (B.A. (Hons.) Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music (+62.93) and the biggest fall B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education (-58.64). 4 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 613.45 and 781.36.

Daulat Ram College BSc cutoff 2026

100UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Daulat Ram College's 7 BSc courses closed between 414.78 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry) and 672.39 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+55.66) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry (-14.96). 5 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 310.68 and 559.99.

Daulat Ram College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Daulat Ram College was 874.16 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 146.01 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 26 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 12 courses closed lower, of 23 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Daulat Ram College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology874.16872.9-1.26
B.Com. (Hons.)864.84856.36-8.49
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science843.33842.22-1.11
B.Com.840.76834.44-6.32
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science811.63827.1+15.47
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Psychology791.74814.9+23.16
B.A. (Hons.) History818.18812.27-5.92
B.A. (Programme) — English + History775.53781.8+6.27
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Mathematics797.18779.01-18.17
B.A. (Hons.) Economics794.68776.93-17.75
B.A. (Hons.) English782.13772.64-9.49
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy748.52749.3+0.78
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Community Science·710.07·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics685.37672.39-12.99
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry607.82652.06+44.24
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology593.17630.85+37.68
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science548.64604.31+55.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany556.99597.38+40.39
B.A. (Programme) — Community Science + Music·579.6·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Physical Education593.89535.25-58.64
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics421.36422.39+1.03
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry429.74414.78-14.96
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi412.16404.24-7.92
B.A. (Programme) — Sanskrit + Music327.76390.69+62.93
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit146.01195.41+49.4

Questions

What is the Daulat Ram College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Daulat Ram College was 872.9 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 195.41 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 25 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Daulat Ram College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Daulat Ram College was 874.16 for B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, and the lowest 146.01 for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Daulat Ram College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology, at 872.9 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Daulat Ram College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 12 courses closed lower, of 23 courses listed in both years.