EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College CUET cutoff 2026

Also called DDUC

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College was 783.72 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 315.3 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 17 courses it filled in that round.

783.72Highest UR, Round 1 · B.Com. (Hons.)
315.3Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry
17courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
11↑6↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (17)

Round 1, 2026

17 of 17 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.Com. (Hons.)783.722025: 803.49724.432025: 733.6673.872025: 690.59578.422025: 597.81424.092025: 463.08167.412025: 248.78-19.77
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)730.282025: 525.04656.292025: 462.38595.272025: 416.1526.912025: 344.79386.192025: 208.24447.342025: 189.19+205.24
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science694.592025: 697.25583.092025: 535.11599.532025: 589.79537.32025: 505.07533.952025: 549.45240.832025: 285.65-2.66
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science692.712025: 682.19585.762025: 533.28583.782025: 559.12478.342025: 494.22497.542025: 534.17176.192025: 328.54+10.52
B.A. (Hons.) English687.682025: 707.06566.172025: 555.02554.592025: 568.03516.082025: 521.08482.162025: 510.74168.082025: 175.88-19.38
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History668.522025: 666.84543.482025: 499.95552.852025: 531.62467.062025: 447.74444.12025: 436.86·2025: 510.8+1.68
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science653.72025: 675.73604.092025: 614.32577.712025: 590.99501.262025: 496.63400.922025: 402.73164.992025: 177.77-22.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics604.672025: 605.49497.682025: 501.26483.112025: 472.49367.022025: 367.96166.32025: 159.57·-0.82
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology595.072025: 553.3550.682025: 484.11544.782025: 505.32502.552025: 419.39432.712025: 407.96138.92+41.77
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science574.982025: 524.61517.562025: 464.65533.762025: 460.07465.652025: 373.76395.822025: 302.17·+50.38
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences568.432025: 564.54443.42025: 431.39434.092025: 409.54336.072025: 328.93182.62·+3.89
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany566.262025: 526.16514.262025: 461.48513.562025: 455.61422.362025: 384.77391.922025: 329.4192.97+40.1
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics388.562025: 389.08320.812025: 324.07307.92025: 308.21221.352025: 214.0549.552025: 102.55·-0.53
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices385.252025: 354.57344.862025: 310.25317.282025: 271.73231.632025: 196.07112.142025: 76·+30.68
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry380.152025: 377.62324.522025: 322.18311.672025: 320.3216.082025: 233.188.222025: 59.95·+2.53
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics353.922025: 344.13301.032025: 268.55287.792025: 261.92212.962025: 170.14123.742025: 66.59·+9.79
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry315.32025: 284.54249.872025: 229.35249.552025: 227.63158.992025: 137.26·2025: 100.83·+30.77

Round 2, 2026

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)763.29699.26645.51550.41327.06471.61
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)715.23649.5580.69500.23219.01447.27
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science676.5545.39523.83444.87407.2·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science673.43508.98529.64481.94440.87437.94
B.A. (Hons.) English647.33507.89506.81486.86425.02436.75
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History627.33496.75479.1392.51311.38·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science619.39527.67516.99431.08325.53·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics553.88437.31403.27276.08129.98·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology539.32476.36482.53398.66354.46·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science534.07467.98473.84400.78299.78·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany519.11453.08458377.98295.94·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences506.75382.43348.38252.92··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices343.28262.24263.81172.798.04·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics330.55239.65229.73131.85101.56·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry316.23239.82227.08139.14101.41·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics297.36220.29212.75134.63125.98·
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry261.24173.8176.9755.27··

Round 3, 2026

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 3
CourseOBC-NCLST
B.Com. (Hons.)··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry·123.98
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics·93
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry197.99159.85

Spot round, 2026

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseEWSOBC-NCLPwBD
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science···
B.Com. (Hons.)··415.25
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences226.49··
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry·273.72·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff 2026 by course group

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College BCom cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College's one BCom course, B.Com. (Hons.), closed at 783.72 for UR.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College BA cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College's 4 BA courses closed between 668.52 (B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History) and 694.59 (B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science (+10.52) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) English (-19.38).

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College BSc cutoff 2026

300UR, Round 1, on DU's own score800

In Round 1, 2026, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College's 11 BSc courses closed between 315.3 (B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry) and 653.7 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science (+50.38) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science (-22.02).

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College was 803.49 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 284.54 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 17 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 6 courses closed lower, of 17 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.Com. (Hons.)803.49783.72-19.77
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)525.04730.28+205.24
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science697.25694.59-2.66
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Political Science682.19692.71+10.52
B.A. (Hons.) English707.06687.68-19.38
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + History666.84668.52+1.68
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science675.73653.7-22.02
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics605.49604.67-0.82
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology553.3595.07+41.77
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science524.61574.98+50.38
B.Sc. (Prog.) Mathematical Sciences564.54568.43+3.89
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany526.16566.26+40.1
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics389.08388.56-0.53
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices354.57385.25+30.68
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry377.62380.15+2.53
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics344.13353.92+9.79
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry284.54315.3+30.77

Questions

What is the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College was 783.72 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 315.3 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 17 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College was 803.49 for B.Com. (Hons.), and the lowest 284.54 for B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry, across the 17 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College has the highest cutoff?
B.Com. (Hons.), at 783.72 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 11 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 6 courses closed lower, of 17 courses listed in both years.