EduFarming
Your list · 0हिं

Type at least two letters. Press Esc to close.

↑↓ navigate↵ openTAB cycle filter

University of Delhi · college cut-offs

Ramanujan College CUET cutoff 2026

In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramanujan College was 822.84 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 286.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.

822.84Highest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
286.74Lowest UR, Round 1 · B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
24courses filled in Round 1 · 4 rounds published
12↑10↓courses closed higher · lower than 2025

Updated , from University of Delhi's published lists. · Compiled by

Each figure is the minimum score University of Delhi allocated a seat at in that course and category, in that round, as its own list prints it. The score is the university's own, built from CUET. Later rounds close lower.

Jump to a course (24)

Round 1, 2026

24 of 24 courses

Under each figure, in smaller type: the same seat in Round 1, 2025.

Ramanujan College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 1
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBDUR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology822.842025: 812.48678.642025: 573.52701.82025: 630.22648.742025: 595.17549.972025: 545.33322.082025: 332.65+10.36
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology790.852025: 752.7667.532025: 579.99685.892025: 619.06626.882025: 568.65594.252025: 506.2563.09+38.15
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Psychology779.292025: 771.3622.772025: 594.08649.222025: 622.2575.752025: 580.88508.632025: 546.94257.97+7.99
B.Com. (Hons.)773.432025: 785.26713.972025: 693.75656.752025: 654.98561.482025: 564.27354.22025: 415.01113.572025: 510.51-11.83
B.Com.753.62025: 764.83682.322025: 662.19623.022025: 618.83529.052025: 529.06332.262025: 364.55462.252025: 504.42-11.23
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics742.41624.64584.34517.56411.3··
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science735.462025: 729.67630.282025: 607.5644.392025: 657.05591.242025: 584.16558.22025: 518.37257.62025: 461.43+5.78
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science733.252025: 699.32628.452025: 639.02650.922025: 625.74557.832025: 542.17536.882025: 566.29278.542025: 433.5+33.93
B.A. (Hons.) Economics725.022025: 743.54578.622025: 540.67504.692025: 497.03397.962025: 408.95405.482025: 91.71·-18.52
B.Voc. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance701.382025: 728.97620.012025: 596.945972025: 599.07546.22025: 513.46435.382025: 414.33225.22025: 179.04-27.59
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics694.172025: 708.28593.642025: 572.89517.782025: 504.32433.352025: 385.43301.392025: 276.31·-14.12
B.A. (Hons.) English686.742025: 693.57547.72025: 499.85543.772025: 527.2512.542025: 485.47444.112025: 485.22374.17-6.84
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)686.262025: 483.66604.612025: 412.5544.532025: 366.49472.782025: 299.57256.062025: 150.16265.982025: 142.87+202.59
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science685.812025: 674.9552.842025: 491.51582.042025: 560.67537.342025: 530.64454.972025: 439.38321.45+10.91
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics680.05492.14456.66360.76···
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy659.422025: 637.74536.012025: 454.07554.612025: 522.17468.52025: 434.81436.922025: 454.67·+21.68
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science634.322025: 625561.752025: 576.41542.912025: 540.3453.142025: 440.1335.462025: 345.9197.342025: 224.25+9.32
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy634.292025: 638.99487.392025: 447.3515.392025: 458.6456.652025: 408.74362.222025: 253.33·-4.69
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science613.352025: 609.72460.392025: 423.84516.092025: 481.39466.852025: 448.58191.362025: 283.95438.462025: 230.3+3.63
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics602.942025: 604.96493.712025: 469.3461.252025: 455.48348.662025: 355.13232.732025: 247.21·-2.01
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History598.822025: 582.62428.772025: 410.38509.772025: 460.01436.92025: 456.34417.992025: 385.06·+16.2
B.Voc. Software Development582.672025: 599.25527.082025: 501.69518.042025: 500.79423.112025: 438.23296.822025: 326.89418.52025: 110.21-16.58
B.Sc. (Hons.) Environmental Science556.262025: 502.8469.432025: 429.11486.792025: 430.06419.182025: 348.54357.792025: 324.99·+53.46
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi286.742025: 314.44·2025: 291.17170.812025: 163.24194.412025: 150.89262.37·-27.69

Round 2, 2026

Ramanujan College CUET cutoff 2026 · Round 2
CourseUREWSOBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology808.2650.78661.48620.94532.17322.08
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Psychology768.18581.23599.59544.18446.33·
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology767.11637.97679.44587.36594.25·
B.Com. (Hons.)755.75694.92626.19530.69146.24303.44
B.Com.732.95666.62587.66492.32220.64·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics725.66615.33548.78487.82411.3·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science720.43569.37609.67539.03527.76429.3
B.A. (Hons.) Economics708.81557.63479.77322.3··
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science693.77628.45624.98529.42536.88294.95
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics679.89570.64482.92362.13185.8·
B.Voc. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance676.67565.14525.4489.82362.48·
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)675.38589.51520.92442.32263.5172.76
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science656.02498.23561.98537.34384.42·
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics653.94462.53360.95246.81··
B.A. (Hons.) English649.87456.78503.58456.31385.87374.17
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy620.24386.84488.97381.33430.26·
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy597.72385.57444.2374.52127.28·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science582.46509.15509.54402.58213.48529.32
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science575.36306.27463.12397.21392.05·
B.Voc. Software Development545.89494.06454.73365.49109.83·
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History545.29415.19415.89436.9412.25·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics533.85425.37370.92229.65232.73·
B.Sc. (Hons.) Environmental Science506.97429.31435.24358.61296.41·
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi184.54·170.81···

Round 3, 2026

Spot round, 2026

Ramanujan College CUET cutoff 2026 · Spot round
CourseUROBC-NCLSCSTPwBD
B.Com. (Hons.)765.64669.73···
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology758.37····
B.Com.743.88····
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science725.19··587.58·
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Psychology719.82····
B.A. (Hons.) Economics689.94····
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)657.72····
B.A. (Hons.) English649.03547.2···
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics619.99····
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History615.12····
B.Sc. (Hons.) Environmental Science556.5410.85··262.25
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi··194.41··
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy···441.02·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science··550.72··
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics···307.87·

The lists also print KM, SGC, ORPHAN-FEMALE, ORPHAN-MALE. Those figures are on each course's own page.

Ramanujan College cutoff 2026 by course group

Ramanujan College BCom cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Ramanujan College's 2 BCom courses closed between 753.6 (B.Com.) and 773.43 (B.Com. (Hons.)) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, none rose; the biggest fall was B.Com. (Hons.) (-11.83). All of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 743.88 and 765.64.

Ramanujan College BA cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Ramanujan College's 15 BA courses closed between 286.74 (B.A. (Hons.) Hindi) and 822.84 (B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology (+38.15) and the biggest fall B.A. (Hons.) Hindi (-27.69). 6 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 615.12 and 758.37.

Ramanujan College BSc cutoff 2026

200UR, Round 1, on DU's own score900

In Round 1, 2026, Ramanujan College's 4 BSc courses closed between 556.26 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Environmental Science) and 694.17 (B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics) for UR. Against Round 1, 2025, the biggest rise was B.Sc. (Hons.) Environmental Science (+53.46) and the biggest fall B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics (-14.12). 2 of them were allocated again in the last round (Spot round), closing between 556.5 and 619.99.

Ramanujan College cutoff 2025 vs 2026

In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramanujan College was 812.48 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 314.44 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 26 courses it filled in that round. Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 12 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 10 courses closed lower, of 22 courses listed in both years.

Round 1, UR, the same seat each year, as each year's list prints it. A blank year is one the list did not fill that seat in.

Ramanujan College cutoff 2025 vs 2026
Course20252026UR change
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology812.48822.84+10.36
B.A. (Programme) — Economics + Psychology752.7790.85+38.15
B.A. (Programme) — Political Science + Psychology771.3779.29+7.99
B.Com. (Hons.)785.26773.43-11.83
B.Com.764.83753.6-11.23
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Economics·742.41·
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science729.67735.46+5.78
B.A. (Programme) — History + Political Science699.32733.25+33.93
B.A. (Hons.) Economics743.54725.02-18.52
B.Voc. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance728.97701.38-27.59
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics708.28694.17-14.12
B.A. (Hons.) English693.57686.74-6.84
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)483.66686.26+202.59
B.A. (Programme) — Philosophy + Political Science674.9685.81+10.91
B.A. (Programme) — Commerce + Mathematics·680.05·
B.A. (Programme) — History + Philosophy637.74659.42+21.68
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science625634.32+9.32
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy638.99634.29-4.69
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + Political Science609.72613.35+3.63
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics604.96602.94-2.01
B.A. (Programme) — Hindi + History582.62598.82+16.2
B.Voc. Software Development599.25582.67-16.58
B.Sc. (Hons.) Environmental Science502.8556.26+53.46
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi314.44286.74-27.69

Questions

What is the Ramanujan College cutoff 2026?
In University of Delhi's 2026 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramanujan College was 822.84 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 286.74 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 24 courses it filled in that round.
What was the Ramanujan College cutoff in 2025?
In University of Delhi's 2025 Round 1 allocation, the highest UR closing score at Ramanujan College was 812.48 for B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, and the lowest 314.44 for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi, across the 26 courses it filled in that round.
Which course at Ramanujan College has the highest cutoff?
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology, at 822.84 for UR in Round 1 of 2026 — the hardest seat at the college to get in that round.
Did Ramanujan College's cutoff go up or down in 2026?
Comparing Round 1 UR scores course by course, 12 courses closed higher than in 2025 and 10 courses closed lower, of 22 courses listed in both years.